Jozsef Owen fastest in the West Cheshire Time Trials Cycling Association 10 mile time trial near Wrexham; Lucy Morley fastest woman
TT Result: WCTTCA 10m TT
RESULT
1 Jozsef Owen Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:29 Male Senior TT Bike
2 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 00:20:43 Male Vet TT Bike
3 Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:48 Male Senior TT Bike
4 Niall Kenyon Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:21:52 Male Senior TT Bike
5 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:21:58 Male Vet TT Bike
6 Tony Greenhalgh Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:22:09 Male Vet TT Bike
6 Jarod Garrington Velotik Racing Team 00:22:09 Male Vet TT Bike
8 Matthew Welsh Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:22:13 Male Vet TT Bike
9 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:22:23 Male Vet TT Bike
10 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:22:47 Male Vet TT Bike
11 Stuart McCormick VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:01 Male Vet TT Bike
12 Steve Aston Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:19 Male Vet Road Bike
13 Mike Booker Chester RC 00:23:33 Male Senior Road Bike
14 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/ 00:23:37 Male Vet TT Bike
15 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:45 Male Vet TT Bike
16 Richard Elmitt Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:47 Male Vet TT Bike
17 Liam Ferris Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:49 Male Vet TT Bike
18 Andy Langan Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:51 Male Vet TT Bike
19 Philip Hill Chester RC 00:24:12 Male Vet TT Bike
20 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:26 Male Vet TT Bike
21 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:36 Male Vet TT Bike
22 Nigel Wood Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:24:49 Male Vet Road Bike
23 Brian Woods Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:01 Male Vet TT Bike
24 Lucy Morley Velotik Racing Team 00:25:09 Female Senior TT Bike
25 Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:25:40 Male Vet TT Bike
26 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:51 Male Vet TT Bike
27 Mark Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:11 Male Vet TT Bike
28 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:12 Male Vet TT Bike
28 David Norman Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:26:12 Male Vet TT Bike
30 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:26:13 Female Vet TT Bike
31 Sally Cunliffe Velotik Racing Team 00:26:16 Female Vet TT Bike
32 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:24 Male Vet TT Bike
33 Sorrel Williams AeroCoach 00:26:37 Female Vet TT Bike
34 Paul Modern Chester RC 00:26:57 Male Vet TT Bike
35 Dave Newton Chester RC 00:27:29 Male Vet Road Bike
36 Paul Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:44 Male Vet TT Bike
37 Tanya Samuels Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:55 Female Vet TT Bike
38 Adrian Smyth Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:29:04 Male Vet Road Bike
39 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 00:29:24 Male Vet TT Bike
40 Margaret Docking Ruthin Cycling Club 00:30:34 Female Vet Road Bike
41 Linda Beckett North Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:50 Female Vet TT Bike
42 Andy Large Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:31:11 Male Vet TT Bike
43 David Griffiths Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:31:24 Male Vet TT Bike
44 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:32:48 Male Vet Tricycle
45 Phil Dobbing Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:33:01 Male Vet Road Bike
46 Peter Norman Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:38:50 Male Vet TT Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique