Benjamin Goodfellow fastest in the Anfield Bicycle Club 100 mile time trial near Shrewsbury on May 29
TT Result: Anfield Bicycle Club 100m TT
RESULT
1 Benjamin Goodfellow Fibrax Wrexham RC 03:42:07 Male Senior
2 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 03:46:55 Male Senior
3 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:48:29 Male Senior
4 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training 03:51:52 Male Senior
5 David Parkin Velotik Racing Team 03:53:06 Male Senior
6 Andrew Whiteside Springfield Financial Racing Team 03:54:13 Male Vet
7 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 03:54:19 Male Vet
8 Dan Elliot TricentralUk 03:55:32 Male Senior
9 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 03:55:43 Male Senior
10 Benjamin Akin TricentralUk 03:57:15 Male Senior
11 Greg Elwell VTTA (Yorkshire) 03:58:11 Male Vet
12 Mark Lovatt Congleton CC – MyWindsock 04:00:33 Male Vet
13 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:00:34 Male Vet
14 Gavin Gallimore TricentralUk 04:08:36 Male Vet
15 Tommy Corfield Total Tri Training 04:16:20 Male Vet
16 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club 04:17:21 Male Senior
17 Robert McGregor Paramount CRT 04:18:27 Male Senior
18 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC – MyWindsock 04:19:47 Vet
19 David Tucker Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 04:20:16 Male Vet
20 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:20:29 Male Vet
21 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:21:48 Male Vet
22 Chris Murray Army Cycling 04:24:19 Female Vet
23 Ben Love Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:25:39 Male Vet
24 Geoffrey Mullett Weaver Valley CC 04:25:40 Male Vet
25 Aidy Key Total Tri Training 04:28:11 Male Vet
26 Joanna Cebrat 360cycling 04:28:13 Female Vet
27 Jay Brittles Mersey Tri 04:28:21 Male Senior
28 Philip Johnson Mersey Tri 04:28:45 Male Senior
29 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 04:28:46 Male Vet
30 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:29:17 Male Vet
31 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:30:24 Male Vet
32 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 04:31:02 Male Vet
33 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 04:31:40 Male Vet
34 Samuel Burgess Total Tri Training 04:31:52 Male Senior
35 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 04:32:37 Male Vet
35 Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:32:26 Male Senior
37 Maria Powell FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 04:35:49 Female Vet
38 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:45:50 Male Vet
39 Richard Warren Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:48:29 Male Vet
40 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:49:59 Female Vet
41 Steve Cornish St Ives CC 04:51:10 Male Vet
42 Theresa Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:57:06 Female Vet
43 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 05:03:05 Female Vet
44 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 05:07:11 Female Vet
45 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 05:12:00 Male Vet
46 Simon Jones Hafren CC 05:13:44 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch