Jacob Storey of trainSharp fastest in the Brighton Mitre CC 10 mile time trial on May 29; Sally Turner fastest woman
TT Result: Brighton Mitre CC 10m TT
RESULT
1 Jacob Storey trainSharp 00:19:46 Male Senior TT Bike
2 Simon McNamara Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 00:20:10 Male Vet TT Bike
3 Pat Wright Paceline RT 00:20:51 Male Senior TT Bike
4 Stuart Bettis Precise Performance RT 00:21:08 Male Senior TT Bike
5 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 00:21:25 Male Vet Road Bike
6 Nick Dwyer DRAG2ZERO 00:21:44 Male Vet TT Bike
7 Sally Turner HUUB WattShop 00:22:15 Female Vet TT Bike
8 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 00:22:34 Male Vet TT Bike
9 David Pollard VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:22:56 Male Vet TT Bike
10 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:22 Male Vet TT Bike
11 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 00:23:39 Male Senior TT Bike
12 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 00:24:18 Male Vet TT Bike
13 David Smith VC de Londres 00:25:09 Male Vet TT Bike
14 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) San Fairy Ann CC 00:26:03 Male Vet Tricycle
15 Mike Boyce …a3crg 00:26:10 Male Vet TT Bike
16 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 00:26:21 Male Vet TT Bike
17 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 00:26:22 Male Vet TT Bike
18 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 00:27:22 Male Vet TT Bike
19 Julian Scutter East Grinstead CC 00:27:23 Male Vet TT Bike
Hilly Course
1 Pat Wright Paceline RT 00:24:25 Male Senior TT Bike
2 Olly Thomas Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:26:09 Male Senior Road Bike
3 Mark Emsley Team TMC 00:26:49 Male Senior Road Bike
3 Adrian Fahy Onyx RT 00:26:49 Male Vet Road Bike
5 Ewan Tuohy Dartford Road Club 00:26:59 Male Senior Road Bike
6 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 00:27:46 Male Senior TT Bike
7 Robb Cunningham Brighton Mitre CC 00:28:05 Male Vet Road Bike
8 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) San Fairy Ann CC 00:32:40 Male Vet TT Bike
9 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 00:38:24 Male Vet TT Bike
Road Bike
1 Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:22:21 Male Vet Road Bike
2 Kevin Plummer Team TMC 00:23:49 Male Vet Road Bike
3 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:26:15 Male Vet Road Bike
4 Philip Baker Audax UK 00:26:26 Male Senior Road Bike
Hub Gears
1 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo 00:29:09 Male Vet Road Bike
72″ Gear
1 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 00:32:02 Male Vet TT Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch