Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Bynea Cycling Club’s 25 mile time trial on May 28 in Wales; Bethan Ouseley fastest woman
TT Result: Bynea CC 25m TT
RESULT
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:27 Male Vet
2 Tristian Manning ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:55:36 Male Vet
3 Wolfgang Emmerich Team Bottrill 00:57:03 Male Vet
4 Iwan Jones Total Tri Training 00:57:17 Male Senior
5 Daniel Colman Pronto Bikes 00:57:50 Male Senior
6 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:17 Male Vet
7 Justin Davies ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:59:01 Male Vet
8 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 01:00:34 Male Vet
9 Paul Colman Port Talbot Whs CC 01:00:46 Male Vet
10 Chris Williams Celtic Tri 01:01:20 Male Senior
11 Simon Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 01:01:57 Male Vet
12 Peter Phillips Newport Phoenix CC 01:03:21 Male Senior
13 Bethan Ouseley Pembrokeshire Velo 01:05:27 Female Vet
14 Lisa Davies VMCC powered by Y Beic 01:06:45 Female Senior
15 Gethin Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club 01:06:47 Male Vet
16 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 01:07:10 Male Senior
16 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:10 Female Senior
18 Benjamin Stone Pembrokeshire Velo 01:07:17 Male Senior Road Bike
19 Robert Smith Haverfordwest Hornets 01:07:56 Male Vet
20 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:09:19 Male Vet
21 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:11:35 Male Vet
22 Jennifer Aylward Celtic Tri 01:12:43 Female Vet
23 Huw Lloyd Bynea Cycling Club 01:14:13 Male Vet
24 Deborah McCusker Celtic Tri 01:21:17 Female Vet Road Bike
25 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 01:21:19 Female Vet
26 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club 01:28:37 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch