Chris Smart fastest in the Fife Century RC Scottish 50 mile time trial championship on May 28; Joanna Patterson fastest woman
TT Result: Fife Century RC Scottish 50m Championship
RESULT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:46:25 Male Vet
2 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:47:58 Male Vet
3 Ray Wilson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:50:48 Male Vet
4 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan’s Bike Surgery – Thomson Homes 01:51:40 Male Senior
5 John Waller EH Star Cycling 01:52:07 Male Senior
6 Arran Gannicott Scottish Borders Race Team 01:52:56 Male Senior
7 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:52:59 Male Vet
8 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project GO 01:53:28 Male Vet
9 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project GO 01:53:42 Male Vet
10 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle 01:54:01 Male Vet
11 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 01:54:03 Male Vet
12 Duncan MacLeod Scottish Borders Race Team 01:54:31 Male Senior
13 Stuart MacCallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:54:57 Male Vet
14 Andrew Gallacher Vanelli-Project GO 01:56:51 Male Vet
15 Rob Graham GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:56:59 Male Senior
16 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 01:57:50 Male Vet
17 Nikki Elder Hawick Cycling Club 01:58:41 Male Senior
18 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 01:59:06 Male Vet
19 Derek McMillan SVTTA 01:59:17 Male Vet
20 Stephen Wilkinson Vanelli-Project GO 01:59:36 Male Vet
21 Joanna Patterson Wahoo Le Col 02:00:20 Female Senior
22 Lewis Hutchison Vanelli-Project GO 02:02:44 Male Senior
23 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club 02:02:48 Male Vet
24 Marc Preece Dunfermline CC 02:02:51 Male Vet
25 Claire Weller Tri Harder 02:03:47 Female Senior
26 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC 02:04:14 Male Vet
26 Richard Davison Ross-shire Roads Cycle Club 02:04:14 Male Vet
28 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 02:05:05 Male Vet
29 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO 02:06:15 Female Senior
30 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:07:58 Male Senior
31 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:08:17 Male Vet
32 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC 02:09:18 Male Vet
32 Kevin Belton Forres CC 02:09:18 Male Vet
34 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 02:09:49 Male Vet
35 Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC 02:10:19 Male Vet
36 Ben Wood Deeside Thistle CC 02:10:26 Male Vet
37 Thomas Brown Johnstone Wheelers 02:10:49 Male Senior
38 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 02:10:51 Male Vet
39 Bud Johnston SVTTA 02:11:15 Male Vet
40 Sharon Bird Peebles Cycling Club 02:11:19 Female Vet Road Bike
41 Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:15:05 Female Vet
42 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers 02:16:00 Male Vet
43 Nathalie Brohan Lanark Race Team 02:20:23 Female Vet
44 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 02:22:28 Male Vet
45 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 02:23:46 Female Vet
46 Robert Holmes Kinross CC 02:26:36 Male Vet
47 Angela Paterson Musselburgh RCC 02:30:09 Female Vet
48 Jon Fairclough Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 02:31:28 Male Vet
49 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 02:38:36 Male Vet
50 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 02:42:41 Female Vet
51 Joseph North Audax UK 02:44:01 Male Senior
52 Iain McLeod SVTTA 02:46:39 Male Vet
53 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC 02:48:17 Male Vet
54 David Kirton Kennoway Road Club 03:06:38 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch