Richard Oakes fastest in the Icknield RC 10 mile time trial on May 27 nr Milton Keynes; Linda Dewhurst fastest woman
TT Result: Icknield RC 10m TT
RESULT
1. Richard Oakes, Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:40 Male Vet TT Bike
2. Ken Buckley, BPC Race Team 00:19:43 Male Senior TT Bike
3. Luke Clarke, TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:19:50 Male Senior TT Bike
4. Luca Morrone, Onyx RT 00:20:19 Male Senior TT Bike
5. Simon Smart, Drag2Zero 00:20:38 Male Vet TT Bike
6. Daniel Chambers, Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:47 Male Senior TT Bike
7. Duncan Gilbert, North Essex Velo 00:21:25 Male Vet TT Bike
8. Alex Pickering, Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:21:32 Male Espoir Road Bike
9. Josh Lovell, Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:21:48 Male Senior TT Bike
10. Richard Akers, Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:21:49 Male Senior TT Bike
11. Louis Tate-Harris, Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:52 Male Senior TT Bike
12. Thomas Stegeman, Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:58 Male Espoir TT Bike
13. Rob Fletcher, Equipe Velo 00:22:02 Male Vet TT Bike
14. James Wooldridge, Team Milton Keynes 00:22:08 Male Vet TT Bike
15. Ian Cooper, Bossard Whs 00:22:15 Male Vet TT Bike
16. Issy Zimmerman, Regents Park Rouleurs 00:22:34 Male Vet TT Bike
17. Abid Hussain, Icknield RC 00:22:37 Male Vet TT Bike
18. Michael Bennett, Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:51 Male Vet TT Bike
19. Linda Dewhurst, Team Milton Keynes 00:22:57 Female Vet TT Bike
20. Ed Watson, Ratae RC 00:23:10 Male Vet TT Bike
21. Mick Stevens, Melton Olympic CC 00:23:13 Male Vet TT Bike
21. Adrian Mason, Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:13 Male Vet TT Bike
23. Robert Saunders, North Bucks RC 00:23:18 Male Vet TT Bike
24. Helen Roby, Ride Revolution Coaching 00:23:36 Female Vet TT Bike
25. Trevor Hook, Team Milton Keynes 00:23:42 Male Vet TT Bike
26. Alan Crane, Chronos RT 00:23:49 Male Vet TT Bike
27. Paul Birkin, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:57 Male Vet TT Bike
28. Ian Markham, Chronos RT 00:24:08 Male Vet TT Bike
29. Pete Trotman, A5 Rangers CC 00:24:10 Male Vet TT Bike
30. Robert Gilmour, Hounslow & District Whs 00:24:11 Male Vet TT Bike
31. Frances Lammyman, St Neots CC 00:24:16 Female Senior TT Bike
32. Kevin Creese, Chronos RT 00:24:31 Male Vet TT Bike
32. John Curtin, Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:31 Male Vet TT Bike
34. Marco Lattughi, Bedfordshire Road CC 00:24:40 Male Vet TT Bike
35. Mark Munnings, VC Baracchi 00:24:50 Male Vet TT Bike
36. Nick Hickman, Team Salesengine 00:24:51 Male Vet TT Bike
37. Philip Skinner, Welwyn Whs 00:25:04 Male Vet TT Bike
37. David Creese, Chronos RT 00:25:04 Male Vet TT Bike
39. Peter Noble, Epsom CC 00:25:08 Male Vet TT Bike
40. Martin Webb, Icknield RC 00:25:09 Male Vet TT Bike
41. Richard Hutt, Harp RC 00:25:10 Male Vet Road Bike
42. Nigel Greenfield, …a3crg 00:25:22 Male Vet TT Bike
42. Deborah Sheridan, Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:22 Female Vet TT Bike
44. Richard Moule, Bossard Whs 00:25:33 Male Vet TT Bike
45. Andrew Bright, Chronos RT 00:25:43 Male Vet TT Bike
46. Joy Payne, High Wycombe CC 00:26:19 Female Vet TT Bike
47. Robin Prior, Southgate CC 00:26:45 Male Vet TT Bike
48. Judy Reid, Icknield RC 00:26:55 Female Vet TT Bike
49. Adrian Briers, Chronos RT 00:27:05 Male Vet TT Bike
50. David Cook, Bedfordshire Road CC 00:27:17 Male Vet Road Bike
51. Peter Walton, Hertfordshire Whs 00:27:52 Male Vet TT Bike
52. Gillian Morgan, Westerley Cycling Club 00:28:11 Female Vet TT Bike
53. Murray Kirton, A5 Rangers CC 00:29:34 Male Vet TT Bike
54. John Hassall, Bossard Whs 00:30:05 Male Vet TT Bike
Tandem
1 TT Bike David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
1 TT Bike Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch