James Boyman fastest in the North Hampshire RC 10 mile time trial on May 27; Mandy Hibberd fastest woman
TT Result: North Hampshire RC 10m TT
RESULT
1. James Boyman, Hoops Velo 00:19:51 Male Senior TT Bike
2. Peter Younghusband, Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:54 Male Vet TT Bike
3. Russell Kober, Velo Club Venta 00:21:15 Male Vet TT Bike
4. Ian Patterson, Utag RT 00:21:48 Male Vet TT Bike
5. Gregory Woodford, Reading CC 00:22:08 Male Vet TT Bike
6. Paul Smith, VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:10 Male Vet TT Bike
7. Martin O’Sullivan, Teddington and Turing Velo 00:22:43 Male Vet TT Bike
8. Tom Cosgrove, VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:53 Male Vet TT Bike
9. Graham Harman, Sotonia CC 00:23:08 Male Vet TT Bike
10. Gavin Draper, North Hampshire RC 00:23:27 Male Vet TT Bike
11. Matthew Fallon, Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:23:29 Male Senior TT Bike
12. Stu Carver, North Hampshire RC 00:23:31 Male Vet TT Bike
13. Carl Bond, Kenton RC 00:24:11 Male Vet TT Bike
14. Ian Sherin, 3C Cycle Club 00:24:25 Male Vet TT Bike
15. Demetrius Onoufriou, Farnham RC 00:24:55 Male Vet TT Bike
16. Mandy Hibberd, Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:21 Female Vet TT Bike
17. Steve Skinner, Southdown Velo 00:25:24 Male Vet TT Bike
18. Richard Williams, Farnham RC 00:26:21 Male Vet TT Bike
19. David Butler, Farnham RC 00:26:24 Male Vet TT Bike
20. Paul Cannon, Epsom CC 00:26:56 Male Vet TT Bike
21. Chris Summers, Sotonia CC 00:28:02 Male Vet TT Bike
22. Steve Davies, Farnham RC 00:28:18 Male Vet TT Bike
23. Rachel Green, Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:29:03 Female Vet TT Bike
24. Peter Horsfield, Redmon CC 00:29:05 Male Vet TT Bike
25. David England, Crabwood Cycling Club 00:30:28 Male Vet TT Bike
26. Martin Whitty, …a3crg 00:30:35 Male Vet TT Bike
27. Les Gardner, Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:08 Male Vet TT Bike
TANDEM
1. Robert Allen Farnham RC 00:25:06 Male TT Bike
1. Paul Charman Farnham RC 00:25:06 Male Vet TT Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch