Max Sillifant, Mark Berry, Elliot Buchanan & Phil Wilkins winners at week 6 & 7 of the Tameside Circuit Race Series in Greater Manchester
Crit Result: Tameside Circuit Race Series (6 & 7)
RESULT
WEEK 7 (May 30)
2/3/4
1 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
2 Matt Johnson Chorlton Velo
3 Joe Thorp Ribble Racing
4 Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club
5 Max Sillifant PD Performance
6 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
7 Leon Brown Bridgnorth CC
8 David Heald VC St Raphael
9 Peter Harrison Chorley Cycling Club
10 Jack Johnson
11 Harry Holt ESV Manchester
4th Cats
1 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Anthony Pearson
3 Ethan Haughton ESV Manchester
4 Mike Hoodless East Lancashire RC
5 Daniel OBrien Ystwyth CC
6 Brad Murphy Chorlton Velo
7 Warren Mason VTTA
8 Shaun Lomax Lancashire Road Club
9 Richard Howard LVC Racing
10 Manat Patthamasing
11 Chris Beckerleg Chester RC
12 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club
13 Ryan Waring Chorlton Velo
14 Eland Wally LJMU
15 Muhammad Bin Saifullizan
YOUTH
CAT D
1 Joel Nugent Mossley CRT D
2 Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club D
3 Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion D
CAT A
1 Alex Sutton 360 Cycling A
2 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC A
3 Liam Hewitt A
CAT C
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite ESV Manchester C
2 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion C
3 Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion C
B
1 William Harvey ESV Manchester B
B GIRLS
1 Ciara Postlethwaite ESV Manchester Bg
WEEK 6
2/3/4
1 Max Sillifant PB Performance
2 Joe Thorp Ribble Recharge RT
3 David Heald VC St Raphael
4 Matt Johnson Chorlton Velo
5 David Price Tactic Sport UK Race Team
6 Alfonso Leone Chorlton Velo
7 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
8 Thomas Fitton Buxton CC – Sett Valley Cycles
9 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing (UCI CX Team)
10 Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club
11 Xavier Teece-Round trainSharp Development Team
12 Jack Johnson
4TH CATS
1 Phil Wilkins Withington Wheelers
2 Thomas Fitton Buxton CC
3 Ben Huddart Lancashire Road Club
4 Zachary Topp
5 Ash MacGuire-Smith ABC Centreville
6 Archi Keeble
7 Daniel OBrien Ystwyth CC
8 Anthony Pearson
9 Mike Hoodless East Lancashire RC
10 Mark Wells Super Hearing RT
11 Yunus Rawat
12 Chris Beckerleg Chester RC
13 Ethan Haughton ESV Manchester
14 Hanshang Zhu
15 Matt Bell Rapha Cycling Club
YOUTH
CAT A
1 Liam Hewitt A
CAT A GIRLS
1 Maia Howell Matlock CC Ag
CAT C
1 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion C
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite ESV Manchester C
3 Oliver Mannion ESV Manchester C
4 Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion C
5 Rory Wyeth ESV Manchester C
CAT D
1 Joel Nugent Mossley CRT D
2 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc D
3 Sam Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion D
4 Oliver Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion D
CAT E
1 Sidney Ramsdale E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch