Nathan Cracknell, Andy Turnill, Vaughn Pretorius and Rebecca Clowes winners at week 7 of the West Thames Circuit Race League on May 30
Crit Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 7
RESULT
4th Cat only
1 Andy Turnill
2 William Poole North Cotswold CC
3 Raffaele Nappo London Dynamo
4 Jacques Ouaret Beaconsfield Cycling Club
5 Oliver Bull London Dynamo
6 Fraser Thomson High Wycombe Cycling Club
7 Steven King Edinburgh RC
8 Max Hamilton Forge London Cycling Club
9 Martyn Lewis
10 Paul Gilbert High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Michele Vascellari Chiswick Cycling Club
12 Peter Grant Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
Women 3rd 4th
1 Rebecca Clowes Forge London Cycling Club
2 Clare Jackson LDN-Academy
3 Katie Teasdale Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club
4 Claire Buttivant Amersham Road Cycling Club
5 Lauren Cape London Dynamo
6 Fiona Berry Amersham Road Cycling Club
7 Lucy Choules Swan Wheelers Cycling Club
8 Holly Grundon Amersham Road Cycling Club
9 Eleanor Cousins London Dynamo
10 Natalie Holden
11 Liyana Pama LDN-Academy
12 Shirley Teasdale
E/1/2/3
1 Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team
2 Nicholas Tyrie TeamJobs
3 Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching
4 Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team
5 Toby Langstone Le Col Race Team
6 James O’Connell
7 Edmund Slater GFTL
8 Daniel Shoobridge Kalas Motip Race Team
9 Tom Merry Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
10 Andrew Kerr Inflite Type One
11 Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team
12 Matt Bailey Ride Revolution Coaching
3rd Cat only
1 Nathan Cracknell Pedalon
2 Edmund Bishop Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
3 Harry Lock WardPerformanceUK
4 Samuel Roper Woking Cycling Club
5 Krzysztof Herba United Eagles Cycling Team
6 Stanley Cooke Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Sam Gilbert LVC Racing
8 Tanveer Mann WDMBC
9 Michal Borkowski WDMBC
10 Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Stanley Kent Pearson Works Team
12 William Pollard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch