Tim Shoreman winner of the Northboats Road Race on May 25, part of the Grampian Road Race Series in Scotland
RR Result: Northboats Road Race
E/1/2/3/4/J Male
1 Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 01:27:24
2 Elliot Rowe Anexo Group Race Team 01:27:24 0.306
3 Samuel Carrotte University of Aberdeen 01:27:27 3.352
4 Matiss Robertson Ribble rechrg Race Team 01:27:30 5.867
5 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC 01:27:40 15.898
6 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC 01:29:03 01:39.5
7 Jamie Chree Deeside Thistle CC 01:29:04 01:39.6
8 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team 01:29:09 01:44.7
9 Daniel Long Elgin CC 01:29:13 01:49.1
10 David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 01:29:15 01:51.3
11 Thomas Gelati Kelpie Racing 01:29:16 01:52.0
12 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda 01:29:25 02:01.2
13 Robert Smart Spokes Racing Team 01:32:48 05:23.8
14 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC 01:32:48 05:24.5
15 Innes Jamieson Deeside Thistle CC 01:32:50 05:26.2
16 David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC 01:32:52 05:28.5
17 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats 01:32:54 05:30.5
18 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers 01:32:59 05:35.2
19 John Alexander Deeside Thistle CC 01:34:33 07:08.7
20 Stuart King Ythan CC 01:36:41 09:17.0
21 Stuart Moir Deeside Thistle CC 01:36:52 09:27.6
22 Stuart Gordon Deeside Thistle CC 01:37:01 09:36.9
23 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 01:37:26 10:02.4
24 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team 01:37:26 10:02.5
25 Kieran Fraser Shetland Wheelers 01:37:28 10:03.6
26 Steve Rae Ythan CC 01:37:30 10:05.8
27 Morgan Livingstone Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 01:37:35 10:11.4
28 Calum Cormack Deeside Thistle CC 01:37:53 10:29.3
29 John Leal Deeside Thistle CC 01:42:28 15:04.6
30 John Thomson Shetland Wheelers 01:44:36 17:12.1
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch