Finlay Tarling fastest in the Bynea CC 10 mile time trial on May 27 in Wales; Bethan Ouseley fastest woman
TT Result: Bynea CC 10m TT
RESULT
TT
1 Finlay Tarling Willebrord Wil Vooruit 00:19:49 Male Junior
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:20 Male Vet
3 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:37 Male Vet
4 Nick Brown Team NBCC 00:22:51 Male Vet
5 Graham Rogerson Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:35 Male Vet
6 Paul Colman Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:46 Male Vet
7 Daniel Colman Pronto Bikes 00:23:51 Male Senior
8 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:38 Male Vet
9 Bethan Ouseley Pembrokeshire Velo 00:25:43 Female Vet
10 Stephan Wilcox Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:02 Male Vet
11 Chris Harris Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 00:26:38 Male Vet
12 Ian Charles Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:49 Male Vet
12 Lisa Davies VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:26:49 Female Senior
14 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:09 Female Senior
15 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:52 Male Senior
16 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:04 Male Senior
17 Huw Lloyd Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:28 Male Vet
17 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:28:28 Male Vet
19 John Shehan Port Talbot Whs CC 00:28:44 Male Vet
20 SIôN Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:29:06 Male Senior
21 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:17 Male Vet
22 William Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:29:31 Male Vet
23 Gerard Maybery Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:30:52 Male Vet
24 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 00:31:09 Female Vet
25 Robert Thomson ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:31:31 Male Vet
26 Bob Ibell Bynea Cycling Club 00:40:30 Male Vet
ROAD BIKE
1 Nick Mosley Huddersfield Star Whs 00:27:30 Male Vet
2 Antony Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 00:28:28 Male Vet
3 Owain Mainwaring Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:28:29 Male Vet
4 Michael Bevan Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:03 Male Vet
5 Emma Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 00:29:48 Female Vet
6 Charles Ryder National Clarion CC 00:31:43 Male Vet
7 Andrea Davies Bynea Cycling Club 00:33:08 Female Vet
8 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 00:34:06 Female Vet
9 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club 00:35:35 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch