Mark Wolstenholme fastest in the East Bradford 15 mile time trial on May 28; Jo Scott fastest woman
TT Result: East Bradford CC 15m TT
RESULT
1 Mark Wolstenholme VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:32:33 Male Vet
2 Stuart Henderson Team Bottrill 00:32:57 Male Vet
3 Matthew Asquith Otley CC 00:34:08 Male Vet
4 Russ Richardson Zurbaran Racing 00:34:18 Male Vet
5 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 00:34:28 Male Vet
6 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:34:40 Male Senior
7 Martin Nelson Out of the Saddle CC 00:35:25 Male Vet
8 Martin Hailstone Addform Vive Le Velo 00:35:49 Male C3
9 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:35:57 Male Vet
10 David Leckenby Addform Vive Le Velo 00:36:03 Male Vet
11 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:36:35 Male Vet
12 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 00:36:58 Male Vet
13 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:37:09 Male Vet
14 David Taylor Huddersfield RC 00:37:40 Male Vet
15 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:37:49 Male Vet
16 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 00:37:57 Male Vet
17 Will Trevor City RC (Hull) 00:38:04 Male Espoir
18 Michael Youngson Yorkshire Road Club 00:38:11 Male Vet
19 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:38:24 Male Vet
20 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:39:19 Male Vet
21 Steven Clarkson Harrogate Nova CC 00:39:51 Male Vet
22 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 00:40:42 Male Vet
23 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 00:40:52 Male Vet
24 George Young Clifton CC York 00:41:56 Male Vet
25 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 00:42:17 Male Vet
26 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 00:42:35 Male Vet
27 John Eric Potter VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:42:36 Male Vet
28 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 00:43:08 Male Vet
29 Peter Haigh VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:43:18 Male Vet
30 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:43:48 Male Vet
31 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 00:43:51 Male Vet
32 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC 00:44:28 Male Vet
33 Jo Scott Darlington Cycling Club 00:44:34 Female Vet
34 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 00:45:12 Male Vet
35 Suzanne Noon Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:45:45 Female Vet Road Bike
36 John Leach Rossendale RC 00:47:42 Male Vet Road Bike
37 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 00:48:48 Male Vet
38 Julia Parr Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:49:14 Female Vet Road Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch