Tom Ward (46.18) fastest in the FTP Racing 25 mile time trial on May 28 nr Cirencester; Kim Barfoot-Brace fastest woman; Karl Norris fastest on a road bike
TT Result: FTP Racing 25m TT
RESULT
1 Tom Ward WardPerformanceUK 00:46:18 Male Senior TT Bike
2 Jake Sargent Team Bottrill 00:46:54 Male Senior TT Bike
3 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 00:47:32 Male Vet TT Bike
4 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:48:03 Male Vet TT Bike
5 Hadyn James AS Test Team 00:48:47 Male Senior TT Bike
6 Robert Francis Pronto Bikes 00:49:17 Male Senior TT Bike
7 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 00:49:33 Male Senior TT Bike
8 Michael Davis FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:17 Male Vet TT Bike
9 Matthew Cox FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:22 Male Senior TT Bike
10 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:50:38 Male Vet TT Bike
11 Mark Hamer Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:50:48 Male Vet TT Bike
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:51:36 Male Vet TT Bike
13 Sam Straw Addform Vive Le Velo 00:51:49 Male Senior TT Bike
14 Tim Butler Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:14 Male Vet TT Bike
15 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:52:32 Male Vet TT Bike
16 James Hunt Oxonian CC 00:52:44 Male Vet TT Bike
17 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:46 Male Vet TT Bike
18 Lee Howarth Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:54 Male Vet TT Bike
19 Martin Lines Team Echelon 00:53:01 Male Vet TT Bike
20 Dan Kingston VTTA (South Wales group) 00:53:03 Male Vet TT Bike
21 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:57 Male Senior TT Bike
22 Mark Woolford ZeroBC Race Team 00:54:01 Male Vet TT Bike
23 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:54:16 Male Senior TT Bike
24 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:24 Male Vet TT Bike
25 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 00:54:32 Male Vet TT Bike
26 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:54:33 Male Espoir TT Bike
27 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:54:49 Male Vet TT Bike
28 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:53 Male Vet TT Bike
29 Arran Armstrong FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:00 Male Vet TT Bike
30 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:55:02 Male Senior TT Bike
31 Mike Hughes Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:18 Male Vet TT Bike
32 Martin Stanley Droitwich Cycling Club 00:55:31 Male Vet TT Bike
33 Kim Barfoot-Brace Team Bottrill 00:55:37 Female Vet TT Bike
34 Howard Waller Python RT 00:55:42 Male Vet TT Bike
35 Peter Oliver ZeroBC Race Team 00:56:01 Male Vet TT Bike
36 Christopher Newby Clevedon & District Road Club 00:56:14 Male Vet TT Bike
37 Rob Sutton Velo Club Bristol 00:56:50 Male Vet TT Bike
38 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:57 Male Vet TT Bike
39 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:15 Male Vet TT Bike
40 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:57:19 Male Vet TT Bike
41 Adriano Dos Santos Swindon Road Club 00:57:20 Male Vet TT Bike
42 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:25 Male Vet TT Bike
43 Mark Hazell Clevedon & District Road Club 00:57:38 Male Vet TT Bike
44 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:57:48 Female Senior TT Bike
45 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:56 Male Vet TT Bike
46 Tony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:00 Male Vet TT Bike
47 Claire Emons …a3crg 00:58:04 Female Vet TT Bike
48 Lindsey Lyes The Ark Cycles 00:58:15 Female Senior TT Bike
49 Diana Egerton-Warburton Team Enable – M.I. Racing – McCann 00:58:30 Female Vet TT Bike
50 Paul Hewitt Clevedon & District Road Club 00:59:17 Male Vet TT Bike
51 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 00:59:18 Male Vet TT Bike
52 Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 00:59:20 Male Vet TT Bike
53 Stewart Harrison 3C Cycle Club 00:59:48 Male Vet TT Bike
54 Lizzie Fox FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:59:53 Female Senior TT Bike
55 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:00:41 Male Vet TT Bike
56 Jo Wilkie Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:00:56 Female Vet TT Bike
57 Darren Vine Clevedon & District Road Club 01:01:00 Male Vet TT Bike
58 Jason Maule Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:02:20 Male Vet TT Bike
59 Tom Quinlan FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:02:24 Male Senior TT Bike
60 Paul Rogoll PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:03:19 Male Vet TT Bike
61 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 01:04:22 Male Vet TT Bike
62 Ed Stivala Team Milton Keynes 01:08:38 Male Vet TT Bike
63 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:09:10 Female Vet TT Bike
64 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:16:42 Male Vet TT Bike
65 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 01:17:50 Male Vet TT Bike
ROAD BIKES
1 Karl Norris 360VRT 00:53:04 Male Vet Road Bike
2 Robbie Disney Ludlow CC 00:55:46 Male Senior Road Bike
3 Sheldon White FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:57:00 Male Senior Road Bike
4 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:57:11 Male Vet TT Bike
5 Tim Fletcher Clevedon & District Road Club 00:58:41 Male Vet Road Bike
6 Karl Moseley Droitwich Cycling Club 01:00:57 Male Vet Road Bike
TANDEM
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury Velo 00:49:20 Male Vet TT Bike
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury Velo 00:49:20 Female Tan TT Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch