Theodor Obholzer, Jannick Fjeldsoe, & Suzetta Guerrini winners at rd 5 of the Crystal Palace Crits on May 30 (London)
Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 5
E/1/2
1 Theodor Obholzer Team Spectra Cannondale
2 Alec Briggs Tekkerz CC
3 Isaac Wright Project 51
4 Robin Mould Foran CCC
5 Harry Macfarlane TAAP racing
6 Olivier Mangham Tekkerz CC
7 Neil Phillips
8 Benjamin Tuchner Tekkerz CC
9 Jack Cutsforth Spatzwear
10 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS
11 Peter Hargreaves GFTL
12 Jacob Vaughan Tekkerz CC
13 Reuben Stovold Knights of Suburbia London
14 William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club
3rd Cat only
1 Jannick Fjeldsoe Albion Racing
2 Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo
3 John Karlo Corpuz NLTCBMBC
4 David Worthington Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Sam Horn Islington Cycling Club
6 Thomas Long Rapha Cycling Club
7 Samuel Burrell Paceline RT
8 Jacob Storey trainSharp Development Team
9 Rhodri Lord Rapha Works Racing
10 Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Illegible Number
13 Daniel Mcquillan Le Col Race Team
14 Rob Vincent Knights of Suburbia London
Senior Womens E/1/2/3/4
1 Suzetta Guerrini Le Col Race Team
2 Lucy Lee DAS – Handsling Bikes
3 Sian Botteley Hutchinson-Brother UK
4 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo
5 Iona Mitchell Brixton Cycles Club
6 Lauren O’Brien StolenGoat Race Team
7 Eleanor Bolton LDN-Academy
8 Laura Senior Team Spectra Cannondale
9 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
10 Grace Davies Project 51
11 Ellen Inglis Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
12 Esme Wiley VC Londres
… Continued after the advert …
YOUTH
U16 Boys
1 Milo Wills VC Londres
2 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
4 Luke Meyer-Eland VC Londres
5 Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo
6 Sidney Dutton VC Londres
7 Will Dumonde Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Ben Daly Lee Velo (South East London)
9 Santiago Alzate Rivera VC Londres
10 Jamie Coulson VC Londres
11 Joshua Sayagh
U16 Girls
1 Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
2 Zoe Roche WXC World Racing
3 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
4 Grace Goold VC Londres
5 Martha Crooks VC Londres
U14 Boys
1 Billy Kee Lee Velo (South East London)
2 William Macpherson VC Londres
3 Brodie Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
4 Christopher Campos VC Londres
5 Aidan Plail Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
6 Thomas Watkins Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U14 Girls
1 Aalia Clay VC Londres
2 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO
U12 Boys
1 Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
3 Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club
4 Ben Snary VC Londres
U12 Girls
1 Eva Unsworth
2 Mila Unsworth
3 Daphne Hale Epsom Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Ren Baty VC Londres
2 Tejus Savulionis-Ptasnikas Limited Edition Cycling
3 Lucas Perilla Limited Edition Cycling
4 Elystan Hopping Sutton Cycling Club
5 Ayoub Mellouk Herne Hill Youth CC
6 Ojas Adhikari Penge Cycle Club
U10 Girls
1 Greta Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
2 Sophia Matthews Herne Hill Youth CC
U8 Boys
1 Sho Baty VC Londres
2 Oskar Surda Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Elias Petruskevicius Limited Edition Cycling
4 Ayoub Mellouk Herne Hill Youth CC
5 Macsen Hopping Sutton Cycling Club
6 Anitya Sewa Penge Cycle Club
U8 Girls
1 Eva Campos
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch