Henry Foster and Dominic Till winners at week 5 of the Full Gas Summer Series at London’s Velopark on May 31st
Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #5
4th Category Only
1 Dominic Till Albion Racing
2 Declan Farrell Albion Racing
3 Harry Butchart
4 Robert Innes Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Nathan Dinsley Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Nick Paulussen Onyx Racing Team
7 Oliver Grogono
8 Jack Cripps Islington Cycling Club
9 Sebastian Flennerhag Islington Cycling Club
10 Stanley Harrison Metropolitan Police CC
11 James Chasty East London Velo
12 Matthew Davis Walden Velo
13 William McClatchie Kingston Wheelers CC
14 Oliver Barnett CC London
15 Shane Cosis London Dynamo
16 Diego Perilla CC London
17 Paskell Blackwell
18 Jasper Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC
19 Daniel Ash Islington Cycling Club
… Continued after the advert …
2 / 3 Category
1 Henry Foster Le Col Race Team
2 Adam Cotterell Project 51
3 Peter Hargreaves GFTL
4 Benedict Thompson
5 Luca Unwin Le Col Race Team
6 George Wells Le Col Race Team
7 Keke Orth Maldon & District CC
8 Tyler Lemmon ASSOS UK Racing Team
9 Caelan Miller Trash Mile
10 Benjamin May Hutchinson-Brother UK
11 Sean Lancaric Le Col Race Team
12 John Karlo Corpuz NLTCBMBC
13 Daniel Rees
14 George Pittock Thanet RC Race Team
15 Dmytro Petrov Watford Velo Sport
16 Robert Waters Rapha Cycling Club
17 Tim Allen Hutchinson-Brother UK
18 Daniel Tilley
19 Rian Cook Trash Mile
20 Jonathan Snell Trash Mile
21 Sebastian Anderson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Archie White Albion Racing
23 William Taylor GFTL
24 Darren Franks Parlay CC
25 Daniel Inniss Trash Mile
26 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
27 Mark Kendernay GFTL
28 Sebastian Morrison Rapha Cycling Club
29 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
30 James Bristow Switch Racing
31 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
32 Robert Gray Dulwich Paragon CC
33 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch