Rachel Hardman, Finn Crockett and Samuel Edgar three of the winners at the Cycling Academy Crits on May 27 in Scotland
Crit Races: The Cycling Academy Crits
Open Womens Race
1 Rachel Hardman Forth Velo
2 Katie Scott Vanelli-Project Go
3 Isla McCutcheon JRC-Interflon Race Team
4 Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC
5 Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club
Mens E/1/2/3
1 Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy
2 William Taylor Moonglu Race Team
3 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
4 Liam Scott Douglas JG Cycles CC
5 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
7 Louis Sharp
8 Jack Moore Gala Cycling Club
9 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
10 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
11 Samuel Edgar Ribble rechrg Race Team
12 Fergus Robinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
13 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing
14 Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT
15 Graeme Hart
16 Thomas Wisdish Spokes Racing Team
… Continued after the advert …
Cat 3/4 Men
1 Samuel Edgar Ribble rechrg Race Team
2 Louis Sharp
3 James Mccallum META Bike Division
4 Joshua Higgins RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
5 Derek Hughes Glasgow Green Cycle Club
6 Daniel Hasbullah West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Robert Smart Spokes Racing Team
8 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
9 Graeme Hart
10 Scott Meldrum Leadout Performance
11 Stuart McElroy
12 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
13 Thomas Wisdish Spokes Racing Team
14 Matthew Benger
15 Alasdair Ray West Lothian Clarion CC
16 Matt Russell
17 Oswald Ling Edinburgh RC
18 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC
19 Steven Canney Edinburgh RC
20 Ryan Sweeney
21 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club
22 Gregor Mcphaden Meta Bike Division
23 Michael Clyne
24 Archie Findlay Dunfermline CC
Youth B Girls
1 Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
2 Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC
3 Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Freyja Shackley Glasgow Riderz
5 Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Lucy Sweeney Edinburgh RC
Youth B Boys
1 Fraser Gemmell West Lothian Clarion CC
2 Hamish Mayes Edinburgh RC
3 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC
5 Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC
6 Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
8 Tymek Chmielowski Edinburgh RC
9 Cillian Sweeney Discovery Junior Cycling Club
Youth A Girls
1 Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC
Youth A Boys
1 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
2 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
3 Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
4 Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
5 Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Ewan Sexton West Lothian Clarion CC
8 Euan Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC
9 Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz
10 Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique