Jacob Kench, Benjamin Tappenden, James Bonham & Victoria Lovett winners at week 5 of the Goodwood Summer Series
Crit Result: Goodwood Summer Series #5
Cat 4 only race
1 Jacob Kench G!RO Cycles
2 Brian Dodkins Dorking Cycling Club
3 Austen Laing Horsham Cycling
4 David Buttle
5 Jay Tarrant New Forest CC
6 Thomas Eastman
7 Sam Beard Team Tor 2000 Kalas
8 Simon Rowe Team TMC – Strada Wheels
9 Joseph Bacon Dorking Cycling Club
10 Julian White Charlotteville CC
Cat 3 only race
1 Benjamin Tappenden Precise Performance RT
2 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
3 Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna
4 James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR)
5 Carl Morris Velo Club Venta
6 Christopher Carroll VCGH
7 Ben Elvin Portsmouth North End CC
8 Tommy Stroud Ignite
9 Ben Wilkinson Surrey Hills Cycleworks
10 Elvis Belton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
… Continued after the advert …
E/1/2/3 race
1 James Bonham Laka Pedal Mafia RT
2 Matthew Houlberg Embark Spirit BSS
3 Unidentified Rider
4 Connor Backhouse trainSharp Development Team
5 Oliver Winwood Bratchell TeamJobs
6 Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks
7 Sam Fox GS Mossa
8 Jon Mitchell Brighton Mitre CC
9 Benjamin Marks
10 Alexander Cross Velo Schils – Interbike RT
Womens
1 Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard
2 Caitlin Bower Laka Pedal Mafia RT
3 Emma Kuusela Worthing Excelsior CC
4 Anouska Greenaway Laka Pedal Mafia RT
5 Jennifer Lemen PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 Lucia Bruton Nova Race Team
7 Caroline Willis Dorking Cycling Club
8 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC
9 Anna Roe East Grinstead CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch