Lowri Richards, Matthew Hughes & Joe Holt winners at week 5 of the Holt Racing Crit Series in Wales (Pembrey) on May 30
Crit Result: Holt Racing Crit series 5
1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Lowri Richards Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
3 Eva Marshall EDCO Wheels RT
4 Janet Taylor FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
5 Georgina Pasmore FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
3/4 category
1 Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff
2 Jeff Wood Weaver Valley CC
3 Steven Williams
4 Zhenyu Li Reflex Racing
5 Charles Palmer Zephyr CC
6 Sam Hadnett Swansea University Cycling Tea…
7 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels RT
8 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
9 Nicholas Lodge
10 Chris Ames Newport Phoenix CC
11 Alexander Watson
12 Arwel Davies Towy Riders
13 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
14 Oscar Johnstone Nova Raiders Cycling Club
15 Gari Jones Sarn Helen
16 Thomas Seaton
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Holt Tekkerz CC
2 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Ribble rechrg Race Team
3 Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance
4 Thomas Hurst Reflex Racing
5 Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy
6 Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff
7 Archie Peet Brocar-Alé
8 Sion Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
9 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
10 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
11 Thomas Grigson StolenGoat Race Team
12 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
13 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC
… Continued after the advert …
Youth A Boys
1 Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy
2 Samuel Stewart-Ball ESV Manchester
3 Rhys Edwards Maindy Flyers CC
4 Reuben Cox Abergavenny Road Club
5 Joshua Palmer Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
6 Brion Thomas Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
7 James Harris
8 Oscar Pasmore ROTOR Race Team
9 Ted Harvey Maindy Flyers CC
10 Alfie-Thomas Pope Rhyl Cycling Club
Youth A Girls
1 Ffion Hill FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
2 Seren Thomas Maindy Flyers CC
3 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC
4 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC
5 Efa Oliver Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Youth B Boys
1 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC
2 William Coles Evolution Racing Academy
3 Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC
4 Deian Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club
5 Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC
6 Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC
7 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
8 Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club
9 Tommy Pope Rhyl Cycling Club
10 Finley Andrews Club Cyclopark
11 Archie Harvey Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Girls
1 Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC
2 Luned Budge Maindy Flyers CC
3 Imogen McAdie Gower Riders
4 Carys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch