Stuart Jones winner of the South Staffs and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League event on the Charlton circuit (June 1)
RR Result: SSSCCRRL (June 1)
1 Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club 01:07:22
2 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Paramount Racing ST
3 William Simmons Halesowen Academy 00:00:01
4 Izaak Herbert Halesowen Academy ST
5 Aidan Wade D??? Punchers ST
6 George Nistor Paramount CRT 00:00:02
7 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC ST
8 Mark Fenton Pro Vision ST
9 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers ST
10 Robert McGregor Mid Shropshire Paramount Racing ST
11 Rebecca Woodvine RR23 ST
12 Matthew Bradley Stourbridge CC ST
13 Dave Woodvine MSW ST
14 Spencer Parker Wolverhampton Wheelers ST
15 Richard Owen SCC ST
16 Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC 00:00:03
17 Troy Rimmell Mule CC ST
18 Paul Duncan MSPR ST
19 Rob Crayton ST
20 Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team ST
21 Tim Allen Stourbridge CC ST
22 Louise Crowley Beacon Roads CC ST
23 Simon Jones BCRC ST
24 Matt Williams RR23 – runandride.co.uk ST
25 Chris Breeze Black Country Racing Club ST
26 Alex McNicol Private Member ST
27 Andrew Ashwin Stourbridge CC ST
28 Graham Wallis Private Member 00:00:04
29 William Preston Private Member 00:00:06
30 James Davies Mule CC ST
31 Andy Colliers MSW ST
32 Tim Jones MSW 00:00:21
33 Joe Brookes Halesowen Academy 00:01:31
34 Joshua Horsfield Ribble rechrg Race Team 00:04:00
35 Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC ST
36 Max Bufton ST
37 Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:04:01
38 William Panter Paramount CRT 00:05:15
39 Kaleb Herbert Halesowen Academy 00:07:13
40 Mark McCann 365 Shutt Ridley 00:07:23
41 Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT 00:07:24
42 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers 00:11:13
43 Paul Jolliffe Beacon Roads CC 00:15:16
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch