Simon Marshall fastest in the Exeter Wheelers 10 mile time trial on May 31st; Alice Lake fastest woman
TT Result: Exeter Wheelers 10m TT
1 Simon Marshall Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:20:58 Male Senior
2 Sam Rowell Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:21:15 Male Senior
3 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 00:21:17 Male Vet
4 Andrew J Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:22 Male Vet
5 Philip Ley North Devon Velo 00:21:28 Male Vet
6 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 00:21:32 Male Vet
7 Craig Harper Holsworthy Peloton 00:21:50 Male Vet
8 Roger Sheridan North Devon Velo 00:22:20 Male Vet
9 Ruben Stacey North Devon Velo 00:22:23 Male Junior
10 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:30 Male Vet
11 Kelvin Price Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:22:49 Male Vet Road Bike
12 Christian Bird North Devon Velo 00:22:52 Male Vet
13 Gregory Stacey North Devon Velo 00:22:56 Male Vet
14 Andy Hay Tavistock Whs CC 00:22:59 Male Vet
15 Lewis Carr Exeter Whs CC 00:23:02 Male Vet
15 Jimmy Richards Pure Endurance 00:23:02 Male Senior
17 Joseph Sheppard Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:23:04 Male Senior
18 Aaron Lawrence Exeter Whs CC 00:23:15 Male Senior
19 Chris Martin 1st Chard Wheelers 00:23:19 Male Vet
20 Alister Trendell Honiton Spinners 00:23:23 Male Vet Road Bike
20 Frederick Mayall Exeter Whs CC 00:23:23 Male Vet
22 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 00:23:24 Male Vet
23 Gregory Moss North Devon Velo 00:23:25 Male Senior
24 Simon Rendell Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:23:26 Male Senior
25 Luke Roberts Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:23:43 Male Senior
26 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 00:23:51 Male Vet
27 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 00:24:31 Male Vet
28 Tom Cox Saint Piran 00:24:56 Male Vet
29 Gavin Sutherland Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:02 Male Senior
30 Alice Lake Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:25:08 Female Senior
31 Gemma Waterjohns Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:25:32 Female Vet
32 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 00:25:57 Male Senior
33 Simon Brown CS Dynamo 00:26:12 Male Vet
34 Jenny Jeeves Holsworthy Peloton 00:26:14 Female Vet
35 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 00:26:50 Male Vet
36 Stephen Way Wincanton Wheelers 00:27:14 Male Vet
37 David Fleming Exeter Whs CC 00:27:18 Male Vet
38 Gail Wong Holsworthy Peloton 00:28:37 Female Vet Road Bike
39 Jane Barker Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:32:28 Female Vet
40 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 00:35:34 Male Vet
41 Mike Page Exeter Triathlon Club 00:36:15 Male Road Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch