John Routledge fastest in the Blaydon CC 12M sporting Time Trial on Friday night; Jen McMahon fastest woman
TT Result: Blaydon CC M12S TT
1 John Routledge GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline 00:26:36 Male Vet TT Bike
2 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 00:26:57 Male Vet TT Bike
3 Phil Hall Velo Culture 00:26:58 Male Vet TT Bike
4 Zach Haigh Barnesbury CC 00:27:00 Male Senior TT Bike
5 John Hewison Zurbaran Racing 00:27:52 Male Vet TT Bike
6 Harris Hall Velo Culture 00:27:57 Male Junior TT Bike
7 Marcus Cram Muckle Cycle Club 00:28:22 Male Senior Road Bike
7 Joshua Hodgson GS Metro 00:28:22 Male Senior Road Bike
9 Simon Crisp Gosforth RC 00:28:32 Male Senior Road Bike
10 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC 00:28:37 Male Vet TT Bike
11 Jack Smith Vector Racing 00:29:19 Male Senior TT Bike
12 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 00:29:31 Male Vet TT Bike
13 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 00:29:35 Male Vet TT Bike
14 Ian Taylor Blumilk 00:29:38 Male Vet TT Bike
15 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 00:29:41 Male Vet TT Bike
16 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 00:29:48 Male Vet TT Bike
17 Lee McCarron Vector Racing 00:29:51 Male Senior TT Bike
18 Phil Cook Velo Culture 00:30:18 Male Vet Road Bike
19 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 00:30:19 Male Vet Road Bike
20 Dougan Collins Zurbaran Racing 00:30:41 Male Vet TT Bike
21 Chris Wann EMC Cycling 00:30:54 Male Vet Road Bike
22 Paul Ryan Northumbria Police C.C. 00:30:57 Male Vet TT Bike
23 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing 00:31:02 Male Vet Road Bike
24 Greg Paton-Kerr Allen Valley Velo 00:31:05 Male Senior TT Bike
25 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 00:31:07 Male Vet TT Bike
26 Matthew Walmsley Cestria C.C. 00:31:26 Male Senior Road Bike
27 Mal Gray Velo Culture 00:31:37 Male Vet Road Bike
28 Jen McMahon Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:31:46 Female Senior Road Bike
29 Andrew Smith Muckle Cycle Club 00:31:51 Male Vet Road Bike
30 Neil Fellows Blaydon CC 00:31:56 Male Vet TT Bike
31 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon 00:32:01 Male Vet Road Bike
32 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 00:32:36 Male Vet TT Bike
33 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC 00:32:47 Male Juvenile Road Bike
34 Carl Satterthwaite Blaydon CC 00:32:55 Male Vet Road Bike
35 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 00:33:40 Male Vet Road Bike
36 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC 00:33:42 Male Vet Road Bike
37 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. 00:33:56 Male Vet TT Bike
38 Justine Norman Velo Culture 00:34:11 Female Vet TT Bike
39 David Goodwin Endurance Academy 00:34:23 Male Vet Road Bike
40 Charlie Thew Racing Metro 15 00:34:24 Male Junior Road Bike
41 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 00:34:30 Female Vet Road Bike
42 Mark Duffy VO2MAX Race Team 00:34:37 Male Senior TT Bike
43 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 00:34:38 Male Vet TT Bike
44 Vanessa Armstrong Blaydon CC 00:34:42 Female Vet Road Bike
45 Eric Hurrell Gosforth RC 00:35:42 Male Vet Road Bike
46 Heather Witham Blaydon CC 00:36:01 Female Vet Road Bike
47 Rob Aspden Blaydon CC 00:36:28 Male Vet Road Bike
48 Anna Halstead Blaydon CC 00:36:44 Female Vet Road Bike
49 Daniel Dryden Blaydon CC 00:36:47 Male Senior Road Bike
50 Michael Trow Blaydon CC 00:37:13 Male Vet Road Bike
51 Dean McLauchlan North Tyneside Riders CC 00:37:15 Male Senior Road Bike
52 Steven Burns Houghton CC 00:37:24 Male Vet TT Bike
52 Joanna Mitchell Blaydon CC 00:37:24 Female Vet Road Bike
54 John Picken North Tyneside Riders CC 00:38:25 Male Vet Road Bike
55 Numan Asad Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:39:41 Male Espoir TT Bike
56 Anita Dabbs VO2MAX Race Team 00:39:55 Female Senior TT Bike
57 Anthony Prince VO2MAX Race Team 00:41:14 Male Vet Road Bike
58 Jay Sully Blaydon CC 00:42:42 Male Vet TT Bike
59 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC 00:48:51 Male Vet Road Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch