Rob Walker (18.12) fastest in the East Anglian VTTA 10 mile time trial on June 1st; Emily Varley fastest woman
TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
1 Rob Walker WardPerformanceUK 00:18:12 Male Senior
2 Ken Buckley BPC Race Team 00:19:57 Male Senior
3 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:20:19 Male Vet
4 Simon Butteriss Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:47 Male Vet
5 Mark Hamer Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:54 Male Vet
6 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 00:20:59 Male Vet
7 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:10 Male Vet
8 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:21:16 Male Vet
9 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 00:21:23 Male Vet
10 Ian Short Team Salesengine 00:21:33 Male Vet
11 Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:47 Male Vet
12 Neil White Ambion Racing Team 00:21:49 Male Vet
13 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 00:21:57 Male Vet
14 Louis Tate-Harris Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:00 Male Senior
15 Jamie Watson Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:04 Male Vet
16 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:12 Male Vet
17 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:22:41 Male Vet
18 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers 00:23:04 Male Vet
19 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 00:23:05 Male Vet
20 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 00:23:08 Male Vet
21 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:12 Male Vet
22 Emily Varley Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:13 Female Senior
23 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:19 Male Vet
24 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:21 Male Vet
24 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:23:21 Male Vet
26 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:25 Male Vet
27 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 00:23:29 Male Vet
28 Stewart Harrison 3C Cycle Club 00:23:30 Male Vet
29 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:45 Male Vet
30 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 00:23:57 Male Vet
31 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 00:23:59 Female Vet
32 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 00:24:17 Male Vet
33 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 00:24:18 Male Vet
34 John Golder Chelmer CC 00:24:38 Male Vet
35 Michael Allen Team Enable – M.I. Racing – McCann 00:24:55 Male Vet
36 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC 00:25:15 Male Vet
37 Peter Noble Epsom CC 00:25:21 Male Vet
38 Mike Sirett Welland Valley CC 00:25:46 Male Vet
39 Andy Grant Chelmer CC 00:26:00 Male Vet
40 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 00:26:03 Female Vet
41 Peter Walton Hertfordshire Whs 00:27:22 Male Vet
42 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 00:27:27 Male Vet
43 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:31:16 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch