Paul Turton fastest in the Elite CC sporting 10 mile time trial on June 3 at GT Dunmow, Louise Robinson fastest woman
TT Result: Elite CC Sporting 10m TT
1 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:22:27 Male Vet
2 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 00:22:31 Male Vet
3 Andrew Wenham Shaftesbury CC 00:22:41 Male Vet
4 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:23:27 Male Vet
5 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:23:36 Male Vet
6 Thomas Hewins Lea Valley CC 00:23:46 Male Vet
7 Dan Jenkins Hart Performance Coaching 00:23:55 Male Vet
8 Philip Hodey Shaftesbury CC 00:24:13 Male Vet
9 Simon Ginger Shaftesbury CC 00:24:29 Male Vet
10 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 00:24:50 Female Vet
11 Carl Bond Kenton RC 00:25:12 Male Vet
12 Geoff Bores Ford CC 00:25:27 Male Vet
13 Thomas Platts Ford CC 00:26:09 Male Senior
14 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill 00:26:19 Male Vet
15 Giovanni Sechi Athlon CC 00:26:25 Male Vet Road Bike
16 Alex Elferink East London Velo 00:26:36 Male Vet Road Bike
17 Graham Lawrenson Hainault RC 00:26:37 Male Vet
18 Simon Constable Basildon CC 00:26:56 Male Vet
19 Paul Gribbon Southend Wheelers 00:27:17 Male Vet
20 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 00:27:36 Male Vet
21 Kevin Whelan Bishop’s Stortford CC 00:27:48 Male Vet
22 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs 00:28:37 Male Vet
23 Tony Capon Becontree Wheelers CC 00:28:45 Male Vet
24 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 00:29:14 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique