Angus Hawkins, Will Page and Tom Robertson winners at week 3 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits on June 3
Crit Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 3
E/1/2/3
1 Angus Hawkins Ride Revolution Coaching
2 Matthew Downie TAAP racing
3 James O’Connell
4 Henry Latimer TAAP racing
5 Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team
6 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
7 Jamie Pullen TAAP racing
8 Ashley Newman TeamJobs
9 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
10 Isaac Wright Project 51
11 Lee Curtis TeamJobs
12 Andrew Carter
13 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna
14 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
15 Sam Fox GS Mossa
16 Samuel Wadsley TeamJobs
17 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta
18 Finn Dunton Project 51
19 Matthew Blake Reading CC
20 Fletcher Adams Nova Race Team
21 Joe Staunton TeamJobs
22 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
23 Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna
24 Torin Henderson trainSharp Development Team
25 Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls
… Continued after the advert …
3rd Cat only
1 Will Page TeamJobs
2 Thomas Womack Hart Performance Coaching
3 Elliot Watts
4 Matthew Davies GS Mossa
5 George Williams Portsmouth North End CC
6 Harrison Clark Southdown Velo
7 William Hart Velo Club Venta
8 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta
9 Oliver Gerrard GS Mossa
10 Philip McNamara Full Gas Racing Team
11 Charlie Shepherd
12 David Irvine Inflite
13 Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta
14 Rafferty Bailey
4th Cat only
1 Tom Robertson VCGH
2 Jimi Noyce SO Velo
3 David Price Liss Cycling Club
4 Adrian Phelan
5 Amy Hanslip
6 Michael Banfield DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)