Edward Morgan and Ella Barnwell two of the winners at the Welsh Circuit Race Championships on Saturday at Rhyl
Crit Result: Welsh Circuit Race Championships
E/1/2/3 Mens Championship Race
1 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
2 Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
3 Thomas Mitchell Ellesse Race Team
4 Joe Holt Tekkerz CC
5 Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy
6 Isaac Lawrence 05-03
7 Thomas Doig Inflite
8 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
9 Fred Meredith Wales Racing Academy
10 Craig Rogers
11 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
12 Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy
13 Daniel Piercy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels RT
15 Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance
16 William Harding Zappi Racing Team
E/1/2/3/4 Womens Championship Race
1 Ella Barnwell Saint Piran WRT
2 Frances Owen Wahoo – Le Col
3 Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
4 Laura Furness Army Cycling Union
5 Eva Marshall EDCO Wheels RT
Category 3 & 4 Mens Race
1 Joshua Clarida-Royle Clwb Beicio Egni Eryri
2 Guy Butterworth Rapha Cycling Club
3 Steven Williams
4 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels RT
5 Ross Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
Junior Womens Championship Race
1 Lowri Richards Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
3 Caitlin Harvey Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
Masters 40+ Womens Championship Race
1 Lynsey Whitley Team Enable – M.I.Racing – McC…
2 Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
Masters 50+ Womens Championship Race
1 Michelle Debono-Evans Army Cycling Union
Masters 40+ Men Championship Race
1 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
2 Matt Limacher
3 Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff
4 Steven Williams
5 David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team
Masters 50+ Men Championship Race
1 Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff
2 Peter Davies Bynea CC
3 Nicholas Whitley Team Enable – M.I.Racing – McC…
4 Chris Ames Newport Phoenix CC
5 Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
Junior Mens Championship Race
1 Sam Fisher Anexo Group Race Team
2 Max Bufton Tofauti Everyone Active
3 Xavier Teece-Round trainSharp Development Team
4 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny – Owen Associat…
5 Sion Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
6 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC
7 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff
… Continued after the advert …
YOUTH
Under 16 Girls Race Championship Race
1 Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Ffion Hill FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
4 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC
5 Seren Thomas Maindy Flyers CC
6 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC
7 Faye Williams ROTOR Race Team
Under 16 Boys Race Championship Race
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
3 Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy
4 Samuel Stewart-Ball ESV Manchester
5 Cian Evans Evolution Racing Academy
6 Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club
7 Daniel Williams Rhyl Cycling Club
8 Joshua Palmer Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
9 Brion Thomas Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
10 Alfie-Thomas Pope Rhyl Cycling Club
11 Frank Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club
Under 14 Boys Race Championship Race
1 Deian Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club
2 William Coles Evolution Racing Academy
3 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC
5 Tommy Pope Rhyl Cycling Club
6 Osian Rowe Maindy Flyers CC
7 Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC
8 Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC
9 Oliver Liptrot Graham Weigh Racing
Under 14 Girls Race Championship Race
1 Aisling Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
2 Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC
3 Lara Elias Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
4 Luned Budge Maindy Flyers CC
5 Annabelle Griffiths Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
6 Florence Wood Maindy Flyers CC
7 Cari Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders
Under 12 Boys Race Championship Race
1 Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC
2 Jacob Brace Maindy Flyers CC
3 Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers CC
4 Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC
5 Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC
8 Finley Potter Rhyl Cycling Club
9 Tryfan Mclean Dyffryn Conwy
10 Oliver Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club
11 Stanley Pope Rhyl Cycling Club
12 Cadan Lloyd-Jones Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
13 Leon Betteridge
14 Sion Phillips Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Under 12 Girls Race Championship Race
1 Emily Tregear Evolution Racing Academy
2 Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
3 Catrin Thomas Maindy Flyers CC
4 Aoife Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
5 Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC
Under 10 Boys Race
1 Jack Pryce Maindy Flyers CC
2 George Brace Maindy Flyers CC
3 Niall Betteridge
4 Henri Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders
Under 10 Girls Race
1 Emilia Hall Maindy Flyers CC
2 Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
Under 8 Boys Race
1 Joseph Potter Rhyl Cycling Club
Under 8 Girls Race
1 Darcey Theobald Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT