Matt O’Brien fastest in the East District Cycling Association’s 10 mile time trial; Becky Ridge fastest woman
TT Result: East District CA 10m TT
1 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:20:36 Male Vet
2 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:41 Male Vet
3 Oliver Milk Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:42 Male Vet
4 Nick Partridge Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:23 Male Vet
5 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 00:21:44 Male Vet
6 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 00:21:51 Male Vet
7 Stuart Fairweather Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:54 Male Vet
8 Becky Ridge Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:11 Female Vet
9 Jordan Black West Suffolk Wheelers 00:22:24 Male Senior
10 Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:23:00 Female Vet
11 James Wylie Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:09 Male Vet
12 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:15 Male Vet
13 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 00:24:28 Male Vet
14 Mark Munnings VC Baracchi 00:25:19 Male Vet
15 Robert Walthew Kings Lynn CC 00:25:28 Male Vet
16 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 00:25:38 Male Vet
17 Sally Withey Swift Racing 00:26:09 Female Vet
18 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:17 Male Vet
19 Amy Sole Full Moo Cycling 00:27:05 Female Vet
19 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 00:27:05 Male Vet
21 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:21 Male Vet
22 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 00:27:29 Male Vet
23 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 00:27:59 Male Vet
24 Trevor Roberts Wolsey RC 00:28:09 Male Vet
25 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 00:33:41 Female Vet
26 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 00:25:42 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT