Startlist: RTTC National 10 Mile Championships

This weekend sees the star studded RTTC National 10 Mile Championships in the North East, Women & Juniors on Saturday and Men on Sunday

Startlist: RTTC National 10 Mile Championships

SATURDAY

JUNIORS
18 — 06:18 — Umair Rafiq; North Lancashire Road Club Junior
19 — 06:19 — Hamish Mayes; Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile
20 — 06:20 — Mason Bulfin; Manilla Cycling Juvenile
21 — 06:21 — Ewan McGrath; Cog Set Papyrus Juvenile
22 — 06:22 — Roch Morgan; Derby Mercury R C Juvenile
23 — 06:23 — Thomas Percival; Cog Set Papyrus Juvenile
24 — 06:24 — James Wicks; Hart Performance Coaching Junior
25 — 06:25 — Douglas Tulett; Thanet RC Juvenile
26 — 06:26 — Matthew Thompson; Rugby Racing Cycling Club Junior
27 — 06:27 — Rufus King; Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile
28 — 06:28 — William Coles; Evolution Racing Academy Juvenile
29 — 06:29 — Benedict Walker; Lee Valley Youth CC Junior
30 — 06:30 — Jude Davison; Beacon Wheelers Junior
31 — 06:31 — Emil Howell; Matlock CC Junior
32 — 06:32 — Rhys Edwards; Edinburgh Road Club Junior
33 — 06:33 — Oskar Everett; Orwell Velo Juvenile
34 — 06:34 — Reuben Corlett; Birkenhead North End CC Junior
35 — 06:35 — Sam Edgar; Johnstone Wheelers Junior
36 — 06:36 — Spencer Corder; Stratford Cycling Club Junior
37 — 06:37 — Toby Simpson; Fietsen Tempo Junior
38 — 06:38 — Alex Franks; VC De Londres Junior
39 — 06:39 — Luca Bednarek; Kirklees Cycling Academy Junior
40 — 06:40 — Matthew Peace; Otley CC Junior
41 — 06:41 — Archie Fletcher; 360cycling Junior
42 — 06:42 — Harris Hall; Velo Culture Junior
43 — 06:43 — Patrick Casey; Anexo Group Race Team Junior
44 — 06:44 — Jasmine Townend; Scarborough Paragon CC Female Junior
45 — 06:45 — Maia Howell; Matlock CC Female Juvenile
46 — 06:46 — Abbey Thompson; Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile
47 — 06:47 — Freya Johnson; Gosforth RC Female Juvenile
48 — 06:48 — Sophie Heighton; Ferryhill Whs Female Junior

WOMEN
49 — 06:49 — Carol Stutchbury; Sun City Tri Vet
50 — 06:50 — Sarah Minchin; Calder Clarion Vet
51 — 06:51 — Vicky Cuthbertson; Sun City Tri Vet
52 — 06:52 — Louise Watson; Queensbury Queens Of The Mountain Vet
53 — 06:53 — Heather Gould; North Shields Polytechnic Club Vet
54 — 06:54 — Suzanne Noon; Queensbury Queens Of The Mountain Vet
55 — 06:55 — Tania Conway; Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Vet
56 — 06:56 — Naomi Drakeford; Jadan Vive Le Velo Senior
57 — 06:57 — Sarah Wann; EMC Cycling Vet
58 — 06:58 — Teri Bayliss; Reifen Racing Vet
59 — 06:59 — Elizabeth Earle; Allen Valley Velo Vet
60 — 07:00 — Miriam Rennet; Kinross CC Vet
61 — 07:01 — Rebecca Mason; York Cycleworks Senior
62 — 07:02 — Esther Hamill; Dumfries CC Vet
63 — 07:03 — Alexandra Noonan; Velo Culture Senior
64 — 07:04 — Alison Stephenson; Congleton CC – MyWindsock Vet
65 — 07:05 — Caroline Ratcliff; Ferryhill Whs Vet
66 — 07:06 — Ellen Powell; Durham Triathlon Club Senior
67 — 07:07 — Adele McAleer; Velo Culture Vet
68 — 07:08 — Sandra Burrows; Vive Le Velo Vet
69 — 07:09 — Carolyn Chambers; North Argyll CC Senior
70 — 07:10 — Sally Maitland; Ratae RC Vet
71 — 07:11 — Alexa Forbes; London Dynamo Vet
72 — 07:12 — Natalie Lye; Muckle Cycle Club Senior
73 — 07:13 — Beth Grogan; Selby CC Senior
74 — 07:14 — Sue McFarlane; Army Cycling Vet
75 — 07:15 — Vanessa Barker; Hull Thursday RC Vet
76 — 07:16 — Charlotte Boothman; 360cycling Vet
77 — 07:17 — Karen Taylor; Springfield Financial Racing Team Vet
78 — 07:18 — Hebe Picking; RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Espoir
79 — 07:19 — Gail Lowe; Congleton CC – MyWindsock Vet
80 — 07:20 — Lois Jarvis; Muckle Cycle Club Senior
81 — 07:21 — Theresa Taylor; Springfield Financial Racing Team Vet
82 — 07:22 — Lucy Byram; Team Sheffield Senior
83 — 07:23 — Rebecca Seal; FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Senior
84 — 07:24 — Kaitlyn Dennis; Cowley Road Condors CC Senior
85 — 07:25 — Donna McHugh; Pro Endurance Coaching Vet
86 — 07:26 — Louise Scupham; Jadan Vive Le Velo Senior
87 — 07:27 — Laura Pittard; Brother Uk – Team OnForm Senior
88 — 07:28 — Emily Martin; Team Bottrill Senior
89 — 07:29 — Sian Marsh; Team Boompods Senior
90 — 07:30 — Beth MacRae; Jadan Vive Le Velo Senior
91 — 07:31 — Deborah Moss; Springfield Financial Racing Team Vet
92 — 07:32 — Miriam Jessett; Jadan Vive Le Velo Senior
93 — 07:33 — Anna Weaver; Team Kirkley Cycles Senior
94 — 07:34 — Becky Ridge; Loose Cannon’s Conditioning Vet
95 — 07:35 — Monica Greenwood; Macclesfield Wheelers Senior
96 — 07:36 — Rachel Brown; Brother Uk – Team OnForm Senior
97 — 07:37 — Kim Barfoot-Brace; Team Bottrill Vet
98 — 07:38 — Lauren Creamer; Velo Fixers Senior
99 — 07:39 — Keri Parton; Team Boompods Senior
100 — 07:40 — Sally Turner; HUUB WattShop Vet
102 — 07:42 — Laura Davies; Jadan Vive Le Velo Senior
104 — 07:44 — Alex Clay; Team Bottrill Senior
106 — 07:46 — Jennifer George; HUUB WattShop Vet
108 — 07:48 — Joanna Patterson; Wahoo Senior
110 — 07:50 — Kate Allan; Team Bottrill Senior

… Continued after the advert … 

SUNDAY

MEN
1 — 06:31 — Gareth Davies; Barnesbury CC Vet
2 — 06:32 — John Tiffany; Harrogate Nova CC Vet
3 — 06:33 — Robert Danson; Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Vet
4 — 06:34 — Alan Gay; Vive Le Velo Vet
5 — 06:35 — Paul Lowe; Congleton CC – MyWindsock Vet
6 — 06:36 — Darren Worton; Calder Clarion Vet
7 — 06:37 — Andy Delaney; Northumbria Police C.C. Vet
8 — 06:38 — Chris Yates Otley CC Vet
9 — 06:39 — David Ballantyne; EMC Cycling Vet
10 — 06:40 — Cameron Leslie; Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior
11 — 06:41 — Tom Guy; Sunderland Clarion Vet
12 — 06:42 — David J Gibson; Border City Whs CC Vet
13 — 06:43 — Paul Robson; Protech Velo Vet
14 — 06:44 — Ian Slater; Pocomotion Road Club Vet
15 — 06:45 — David Waslin; City RC (Hull) Senior
16 — 06:46 — Clifford Degraff; Velo Club Cumbria Vet
17 — 06:47 — Duncan Smart; Scarborough Paragon CC Vet
18 — 06:48 — Richard Glennie; Barnesbury CC Vet
19 — 06:49 — Stephen Hannah; Protech Velo Senior
20 — 06:50 — Martin Rasmussen; Tyneside Vagabonds CC Vet
21 — 06:51 — Paul Tyler; Ferryhill Whs Vet
22 — 06:52 — Stuart Raw; Cestria C.C. Senior
23 — 06:53 — John Flanagan; Moonglu CC Vet
24 — 06:54 — Keith Sibbald; Zeus CRT Vet
25 — 06:55 — Joseph Shaw; Ipswich BC Senior
26 — 06:56 — Bill Maxwell; Border City Whs CC Vet
27 — 06:57 — Steve Burrows; Vive Le Velo Vet
28 — 06:58 — Ian Elliot; Hawick Cycling Club Vet
29 — 06:59 — Andrew Ratsey; Velo Culture Vet
30 — 07:00 — Mick Stevens; Melton Olympic CC Vet
31 — 07:01 — Iain Katz; Vo2max Race Team Vet
32 — 07:02 — Roger Bromiley; Harrogate Nova CC Vet
33 — 07:03 — Benjamin Johnston; Scottish Borders Race Team Espoir
34 — 07:04 — Graham Simpson; Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Senior
35 — 07:05 — Ben Hetherington; Ferryhill Whs C3
36 — 07:06 — Roger Clarke; Tyneside Vagabonds CC Vet
37 — 07:07 — David Rundall; Chorley Cycling Club Vet
38 — 07:08 — Stephen Adamson; Fietsen Tempo Vet
39 — 07:09 — Wayne Coates; Team Bottrill Vet
40 — 07:10 — Simon Emsley; Velo Culture Vet
41 — 07:11 — James Meadows; Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior
42 — 07:12 — Patrick Dawson; Cowley Road Condors CC Senior
43 — 07:13 — Dave Nolan; TrainSharp Vet
44 — 07:14 — Joshua Hodgson; GS Metro Senior
45 — 07:15 — Guillaume Zoppi; North Tyneside Riders CC Vet
46 — 07:16 — Adam Harrison; Barnesbury CC Vet
47 — 07:17 — Tim Baggs; Sherwood CC Vet
48 — 07:18 — Ben Hancock; Calder Clarion Senior
49 — 07:19 — Steven Loraine; Legato Racing Team (LRT) Vet
50 — 07:20 — Stephen Magrath; Blaydon CC Senior
51 — 07:21 — Dan Venner; North Shields Polytechnic Club Vet
52 — 07:22 — Andrew Smith; VC Glasgow South Vet
53 — 07:23 — Harry Nolan; TrainSharp Espoir
54 — 07:24 — Kris Whitelaw; Vector Racing Vet
55 — 07:25 — Liam Davison; addform Vive Le Velo Espoir
56 — 07:26 — Christopher Beaty; Allen Valley Velo Vet
57 — 07:27 — Ray Hall; Adept Cycling Vet
58 — 07:28 — Alex Critcher; Team Wheelguru Vet
59 — 07:29 — David Linsley; Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Vet
60 — 07:30 — Isaac Russell; Team PB Performance Espoir
61 — 07:31 — Gareth Williams; Twickenham CC Vet
62 — 07:32 — Adrian Gower; Hitchin Nomads CC Vet
63 — 07:33 — Hugo Storey; Muckle Cycle Club Senior
64 — 07:34 — Christopher Isats; Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Vet
65 — 07:35 — Tim Burdon; Allen Valley Velo Vet
66 — 07:36 — Paul Newman; Richmond CC Vet
67 — 07:37 — Robin Gillespie; Beacon Wheelers Vet
68 — 07:38 — William Sawyer; Velo Club St Raphael Vet
69 — 07:39 — Neil Wilkinson; Blaydon CC Vet
70 — 07:40 — Billy Leason; Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Senior
71 — 07:41 — Ian Swinscoe; Moonglu CC Vet
72 — 07:42 — Jonathan Cairns; Muckle Cycle Club Senior
73 — 07:43 — Garry Greenaway; Vanelli-Project GO Vet
74 — 07:44 — Simon Horsley; Legato Racing Team (LRT) Vet
75 — 07:45 — Alex Pickering; Elysium Kalas Race Team Espoir
76 — 07:46 — Mat Stephenson; Congleton CC – MyWindsock Vet
77 — 07:47 — Jonathan Sayce; Hereford & Dist Whs CC Vet
78 — 07:48 — Neil Cleminshaw; addform Vive Le Velo Vet
79 — 07:49 — Nick James; Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Vet
80 — 07:50 — Oliver Baylin; Giant-Helston Senior
81 — 07:51 — Russ Richardson; Zurbaran Racing Vet
82 — 07:52 — Robert Gibbons; Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Vet
83 — 07:53 — Michael Sloanes; Velo Culture Senior
84 — 07:54 — Tony Scott; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Vet
85 — 07:55 — Sam Hodge; Thanet RC Espoir
86 — 07:56 — Michael Greaney; Stockport Clarion CC Vet
87 — 07:57 — Darren Robson; Muckle Cycle Club Vet
88 — 07:58 — Joe Hands; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Vet
89 — 07:59 — Harry Walker; Revolver Racing Vet
90 — 08:00 — Ian Short; Team Salesengine Vet
91 — 08:01 — Dan Kendall; Rock To Roll CC Senior
92 — 08:02 — Colin Stevenson; Hawick Cycling Club Senior
93 — 08:03 — Peter Stokoe; Reifen Racing Senior
94 — 08:04 — Angus Wilson; Dundee Thistle Vet
95 — 08:05 — Calum Gibb; Deeside Thistle CC Senior
96 — 08:06 — Benjamin Williams; Cliff Pratt Racing Senior
97 — 08:07 — Jay Pitt; Velo Culture Senior
98 — 08:08 — John Routledge; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Vet
99 — 08:09 — Adam Smith; Team Kirkley Cycles Senior
100 — 08:10 — Shaun Tyson; Protech Velo Vet
101 — 08:11 — Zach Haigh; Team Kirkley Cycles Senior
102 — 08:12 — David Brearley; addform Vive Le Velo Senior
103 — 08:13 — Philip Kennell; GS Metro Vet
104 — 08:14 — Joe Shillabeer; 05-03 Espoir
105 — 08:15 — Sam Taylor; Weaver Valley CC Senior
106 — 08:16 — Terry Wilkinson; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Senior
107 — 08:17 — Phil Hall; Velo Culture Vet
108 — 08:18 — John Brearley; ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Senior
109 — 08:19 — Julian MacBride; Team Kirkley Cycles Senior
110 — 08:20 — Timothy Torrie; TrainSharp Senior
111 — 08:21 — Sandy Waller; Edinburgh Road Club Senior
112 — 08:22 — Alistair Rutherford; Manchester Bicycle Club Vet
113 — 08:23 — Ben Lloyd; Fibrax Wrexham RC Senior
114 — 08:24 — Marc Anderson; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Vet
115 — 08:25 — Euan Adam; Durham City Velo Senior
116 — 08:26 — Josh Charlton; Saint Piran Espoir
117 — 08:27 — Tom Biggs; Rule 28 X ATP Performance Senior
118 — 08:28 — Rob Graham; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Senior
119 — 08:29 — Joe Laverick; Ribble Cycles Senior
120 — 08:30 — Nicholas Trbovic; Elysium Kalas Race Team Senior
121 — 08:31 — Anthony Turner; Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Vet
122 — 08:32 — Douglas Watson; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Vet
123 — 08:33 — Alan Murchison; HUUB WattShop Vet
124 — 08:34 — Lewis Wake; Team Kirkley Cycles Senior
125 — 08:35 — Jack Levick; Rose Race Team Senior
126 — 08:36 — Chris Smart; GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline Vet
127 — 08:37 — Ollie Hucks; Kalas Motip Senior
128 — 08:38 — Piotr Zulawski; Cambridge CC Senior
129 — 08:39 — Axel Dopfer; Team Bottrill Espoir
130 — 08:40 — Marcel Schuber;t Darlington Cycling Club Vet
131 — 08:41 — Tom Hutchinson; Team Bottrill Senior
132 — 08:42 — Adam Duggleby; addform Vive Le Velo Senior
133 — 08:43 — Kevin Chant; Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Senior
134 — 08:44 — George Peden; Team PB Performance Senior
135 — 08:45 — George Fox; George Fox Cycling Solutions Senior
136 — 08:46 — Kyle Gordon; RT 23 Senior
138 — 08:48 — Oliver Peckover; TrainSharp Senior
140 — 08:50 — Alex Pritchard; huub WattShop Senior
142 — 08:52 — Richard Bussell; AeroCoach Senior
144 — 08:54 — Tom Williams; Bath Cycling Club Espoir
146 — 08:56 — Michael Gill; huub WattShop Senior
148 — 08:58 — Alex Dowsett; Nopinz Senior
150 — 09:00 —

 

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK