TT Result: WCTTCA 10m TT


Ben Goodwin fastest in the WCTTCA 10 mile time trial on Many 11 near Wrexham; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman

TT Result: WCTTCA 10m TT

1. Ben Goodwin, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:19:57
2. George Elliott, Liverpool Century RC 00:20:42
3. Alan Broadbent, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:21:38
4. Phil Land, Velo6 Racing 00:21:41
5. James Smith, Chester RC 00:22:09
6. James Griffiths, Velotik Racing Team 00:22:17
7. Neil Buckley, Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:22:25
8. Jarod Garrington, Velotik Racing Team 00:22:33
9. Alistair Brown, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:22:43
10. Stuart Mccormick, Chester RC 00:22:48
11. Ben Love, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:23:08
12. Steven Hankey, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:23:16
13. Mark Liptrot, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:23:21
14. Graham Noble, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:23:36
15. Andy Bennett, Liverpool Century RC 00:23:47
16. David Fox, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:07
17. Andrew Brookfield, Liverpool Century RC 00:24:11
18. Gareth Hughes, Chester RC 00:24:12
19. Richard Elmitt, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:24:14
20. Ade Glover, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:24:15
21. Mark Donnelly, Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:16
22. Deb Hutson-Lumb, Female Wrekinsport CC 00:24:20
22. Arthur Winstanley, Liverpool Century RC 00:24:20
22. Paul Johnstone, Open Mersey Tri 00:24:20
25. Samantha Howard, Female Mersey Tri 00:24:41
26. Philip Hill , Chester RC 00:24:52
26. Wesley Iyanda , Liverpool Century RC 00:24:52
28. Philip Elliott, Liverpool Century RC 00:25:04
29. Alex Critcher, Team Wheelguru 00:25:20
30. Mark Jones, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:25:58
31. Jan Kardasz, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:25:59
32. Martin Sturge, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:01
33. Chris Lawson, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:29
34. Paul Edwards, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:40
35. Sally Cunliffe, Female Velotik Racing Team 00:26:47
36. Joe Allen, Liverpool Century RC 00:26:51
37. James Lowry, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:52
38. Sorrel Williams, Female AeroCoach 00:26:54
39. Les Boughey, North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:59
40. George Aldridge, Birkenhead North End CC 00:27:11
41. Paul Williams, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:27:20
42. Oliver Liptrot, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:27:42
43. Malcolm Giles, Pocomotion Road Club 00:28:21
44. Adrian Smyth, Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:29:20
45. Phil Guy, North Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:10
46. Geraint Catherall, Anfield BC 00:31:23

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK