Crit Result: LVYCC Senior & Youth Races


Frank Longstaff, Louis Hatchwell & Suzy Wood three of the winners at the LVYCC Senior & Youth Races on Saturday

Crit Result: LVYCC Senior & Youth Races

LVYCC Senior & Youth Races inc Eastern Counties Festival

Under 16
1. Charles Langford, Southend Wheelers
2. Harry Tozer, Fenland Clarion CC
3. Oliver Swinburn, Beeston Cycling Club
4. Sam De la mare, VCL
5. Jake Bird, Beeston Cycling Club
6. Theo Sandell, Southborough & District Whls
7. MIsha Gitnik, VCL
8. Milo De La Mare, VCL
9. Nur Maschkhul, Islington Cycling Club
10. Tyler Six, Saxun-Extrusax-Primoti
11. James Saunders, Shibden Apex RT
12. Henry Jago, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13. Gaspard Robertson, Islington Cycling Club
14. Finley Homer, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15. Samuel Smith, St Ives CC
16. Dylan Hanks
17. Alfie Mollison, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18. Henry Barker, Welwyn Wheelers CC

Girls
1. Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth CC

UNDER 14
1. Harvey Woodroffe, Ely & District CC
2. Alex MacInnes, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Finley Staunton, Sprockets Cycle Club
4. Ciaran Ho, Hadleigh Cycling Club
5. Arthur Steer, Cycling Club Hackney
6. Jasper Shapton, VC Londres
7. Luke Fletcher, 4T+ Cyclopark
8. James Clarke, Colchester Rovers CC

Under 14 Girls
1. Hannah Galvin, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. Ana Mason, VC Londres
3. Lois Rogerson, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

UNDER 12
1. Lukas Humplik, Kettering CC
2. Oscar Chambers, VC Londres
3. Taylor Green, Barking & Dagenham
4. Benjie Williams, Welwyn Wheelers CC

GIRLS
1. Penny Blackburn, VC Londres
2. Elizabeth Whall, Colchester Rovers CC

SENIORS

E/1/2/3
1. Frank Longstaff, Schils-Doltcini
2. James Jenkins
3. Thomas Heal, Stolen Goat Race Team
4. Matthew Wilson, Ride Revolution Coaching
5. Colin Ward, Primo RT
6. Oliver Curd, Primo RT
7. Casper Brazier, Trash mile
8. Matt Thompson
9. Paul Opie, LVYCC
10. Thomas Lewis, Beeston Cycling Club
11. Gary Freeman, Dap CC
12. Morris Bacon, DAP Cycling Club
13. Lance Childs, TAAP Kalas
14. Henry Foster, LC Race Team
15. Oliver Featherstone, League of Swindon Cycles RT
16. Reece Pitman, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17. Huw Watkins, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18. William Taylor, GFTC
19. Thomas Mead, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20. Alfie Salmon, Hart Performance Coaching

3/4
1. Louis Hatchwell
2. Ian Vagg, Project 51
3. Tobin Brett, Parlay CC
4. Matthew Pettit, Sunday Echappée
5. Alex Asher
6. Cobi Allen, Peckham
7. Stephen Clark
8. Finn OBrien, Zappi Junior Race Team
9. Andrew Braithwaite
10. Ashley Rodrigues, London Dynamo
11. Elliot Dowley, London Dynamo
12. Luke Forward, Parley CC
13. Freddie Edwards, Project 51
14. Thomas Rees, Kingston Wheelers CC
15. Geoff Ewen, CC Ashwell
16. David Foster, Ride Revolution Coaching
17. Josh Kingsbury, London Dynamo
18. Ralph Hope
19. Adrian Mollison, Hornchurch Cycle Club
20. George Brown
21. Sam Holden, Brixton CC
22. Griffin Jasper, KWCC
23. Marco Mejia
24. Theodor Hinz, Hub Vélo
25. James Samuel, Romford CC
26. Peter Dyer, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

WOMEN
1. Suzy Wood, Trash Mile
2. Hannah Growenay, Cycle Division Doltcini
3. Laura O’shea, Swindon Wheelers
4. Amy Harvey, Cycle Division Doltcini

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK