TT Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 25m TT


Jake Sargent fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers 25 mile time trial on June 2 near Swindon; Lizzie Rayner fastest woman in 8th

TT Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 25m TT

1. Jake Sargent, Team Bottrill 00:51:25
2. Rob Francis, Team Bottrill 00:53:02
3. Oscar Hutchings, Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:53:12
4. Hadyn James, bpc flowbio race team 00:53:48
5. Tony Chapman, Frome and District Wheelers 00:58:17
6. Karl Norris, 360VRT 00:59:13 Road Bike
7. Huw Cressey-Rodgers, VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:59:55 TT Bike
8. Lizzie Rayner, Female Performance Cycles CC 00:59:57
9. Steven Cottington, Bath Cycling Club 01:00:02
10. Theo Hester, Avid Sport 01:00:05
11. Matthew Hallett, Swindon Wheelers 01:00:08
12. Tim Radley, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:00:23
13. Andrew Metherell, Velo Club Bristol 01:00:33 Road Bike
14. Finn Fitzgerald, Ful-on Tri 01:00:50
15. Henry Bond, Bath Cycling Club 01:00:57 Road Bike
16. Jamie Richardson Paige, Magspeed Racing 01:01:22
17. Alexander Luisi, Bath Cycling Club 01:01:37
18. Matthew Russell, Swindon Wheelers 01:01:39
19. Daniel Kelly, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:01:48
20. James Pugh, 360VRT 01:02:09
21. Mark Bradley, Bristol South Cycling Club 01:02:51
22. Vincent Douglas, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:03:12
23. Adriano Dos Santos, Swindon Road Club 01:03:22
24. Tim Fletcher, Clevedon & District Road Club 01:03:40 Road Bike
25. Andrew Muitt, Dursley Road Club 01:05:21
26. Daniel Kempe, Bristol South Cycling Club 01:05:27
27. Mike Anderson, CC Moncontour 01:06:53
28. Neil Druce, Didcot Phoenix CC 01:07:13
29. Neil Lewis, Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:07:42
30. Liffey Daniels, Female FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:08:10
31. Andrew Alcorn, Bath Cycling Club 01:08:25
32. Richard Broadbent, Corinium Cycle Club 01:08:47 Road Bike
33. Steve Linton, Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:09:11
34. Toby Bishop, Bath Cycling Club 01:11:32
35. James Furness, VMCC powered by Y Beic 01:11:57
36. Marianne Carpenter, Female Bath Cycling Club 01:12:28
37. Nathan Monk, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:12:39 Road Bike
38. Gordon Scott, CC Weymouth 01:12:51
39. Robbie Richardson, Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:13:14
40. Chris Lowe, Swindon Road Club 01:14:48 Road Bike
41. Maria Powell, Female FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:15:08 Road Bike
42. Andrew Puttick, Swindon Road Club 01:15:26
43. Joanna Legge-Knight, Female Bristol South Cycling Club 01:22:00 Road Bike
44. Mary-Jane Hutchinson, Female Bristol South Cycling Club 01:24:51 Road Bike

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK