TT Result: St Christophers CC 10m TT


Douglas Watson fastest in the St Christophers CC 10 mile time trial on June 2nd in Scotland; Victoria Smith fastest woman

TT Result: St Christophers CC 10m TT

1. Douglas Watson, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:18
2. Graham Hollinger, Torvelo Racing 00:19:29
3. Rob Graham, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:51
4. Marc Anderson, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:09
5. Chris Petrie, Aberdeen Wheelers 00:20:52
6. Richard Sanderson, Kinross CC 00:20:58
7. Tony Scott, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:02
8. William Bonar, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:11
9. John McElroy, Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:21
10. Nikki Elder, Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:28
11. Michael Curran, Ayr Roads CC 00:21:39
12. Duncan Ewing, Veloclub Edinburgh 00:21:42
13. Sean Quinn, Law Wheelers 00:21:47
14. Victoria Smith, Female Alba `development Road Team 00:21:51
15. Graeme Jardine, Bute Wheelers 00:21:57
16. Liam White, Torvelo Racing 00:21:59
17. Simon Woodliff, Ayr Burners Cycling 00:22:01
18. Marc Preece, TriBridges 00:22:14
19. Lewis Keoghan, Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:22:18
20. Andrew Gallacher, Vanelli-Project GO 00:22:24
21. James Muir, Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:22:33
22. Graeme Dean, VC Glasgow South 00:22:44
23. Adrian Hay, Dunfermline CC 00:22:48
24. Eamon O’Keeffe, Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:22:53
25. Alan Macintyre, Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:22:53
26. Steven Purdie, Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:23:07
27. Andy Kelly, Johnstone Wheelers 00:23:09
28. Graham Jones, Edinburgh Road Club 00:23:16
29. Ross Milvenan, Ayr Roads CC 00:23:25
30. Iain Wilson, Musselburgh RCC 00:23:38
31. James Harrison, Dundee Thistle 00:23:38
32. Brian McGhee, Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:23:59
33. Lee McQueen, Falkirk B C 00:24:11
34. Brendan McCabe, Aberdeen Wheelers 00:24:14
35. Brian Nicol, Velo Club Vitesse 00:24:17
36. Alastair Pell, Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:24:17
37. Scott McIntosh, Johnstone Wheelers 00:24:20
38. Giovanni Mezzullo, Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:24:22
39. Margaret Mcmillan, Female Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:30
40. Gordon Dick, Lomond Roads CC 00:24:36
41. Ian Elliot, Hawick Cycling Club 00:24:50
42. Jim Barr, VC Glasgow South 00:24:52
43. William Bunyan, Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:25:16
44. Robert Holmes , Kinross CC 00:25:23
45. Steve Wallace, Dunfermline CC 00:25:33
46. Stuart Mcclymont, Lomond Roads CC 00:26:04
47. Esther Hamill, Female Dumfries CC 00:26:11
48. Alex Mcphee, Dooleys RT 00:26:29
49. Callum Deboys, Ayr Burners Cycling 00:26:43
50. James Smith, Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:26:48
51. John Gemmell, Ayr Roads CC 00:26:52
52. Miriam Rennet, Female Kinross CC 00:26:54
53. Valerie Martin, Female Dooleys RT 00:26:58
54. Liam Farrell, SVTTA 00:27:07
55. Peter Horn, Lomond Roads CC 00:27:16
56. Garry Quinn, Glasgow Wheelers 00:28:01
57. Steve Donaldson, Fullarton Wheelers 00:29:29
58. David Neill, Lomond Roads CC 00:30:31
59. Isobel Fletcher, Female VC Glasgow South 00:30:40
60. Alexander Munro, SVTTA 00:32:11
61. Jennifer Nicol, Female Velo Club Vitesse 00:33:20

TANDEMS
1. Warren Crombie, Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:41
1. Mark W Anderson, Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:41
2. Lorna Lumley, Female Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:24:10
2. John Lumley, Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:24:10

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK