Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series #2


Nicholas Earley, Matthew Webber and Elise Sherwell winners at round 2 of the RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series on June 11

Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series #2

Category 4th
1. Nicholas Earley, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
2. Chris Lane, CAMS
3. Harry Nickells, Southampton University Road Cl…
4. Jonathan Hunter, Lindfield Coffee Works
5. Owen Hazelby, Alton Cycling Club
6. Tom Bridle, Southdown Velo
7. Colm Doyle, VCGH
8. Carl-Emmanuel Fulghieri, Dulwich Paragon CC
9. Gavin Page, SO Velo
10. Luke Anstey,
11. Paul Dyer
12. George Hayward
13. Archie Wright
14. James Davis, VCGH

Category 2/3
1. Matthew Webber, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
2. Joe Hill, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
3. Kevin Chant, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
4. Andrew Westall, Swindon Wheelers
5. Jake Gillett, Southampton University Road Cl…
6. Sam Barrow,
7. David Bone, Racing Club Ravenna
8. Tom Couzens, Ribble Rebellion
9. Patrick Crump, GS Mossa
10. Darren Rawlings, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
11. Craig Joy, Lycra Boys Cycling Club
12. Adam Cotterell, Project 51
13. Patrick Brown, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
14. Jason Edwards
15. Justin Clarke, Dorking Cycling Club
16. James Bonham, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
17. Lee Smith, Saddleback Racing
18. Ben Tamplin, trainSharp Development Team
19. Simon Jodrell, Stolen Goat Race Team
20. Sebastian Ottley, Racing Club Ravenna
21. Gareth Turner, The Ark Cycles
22. Jake Roe
23. Charles Burrell
24. Jason Peach, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
25. Clinton More, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
26. Alan Moore
27. Jack Davies, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
28. Dave Richards, Abellio – SFA Racing Team
29. Rollo Dixon, NAUT Cycling Club & Race Team
30. Matt Todd
31. Sam Fox, Racing Club Ravenna
32. Oscar Pratt, 05-03
33. Adam Howell, VC Meudon
34. Harrison Clark, Southdown Velo
35. Louis Davis, Southdown Velo
36. Russell Speight, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
37. Christopher Marsh, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
38. Paul Atkinson, VC St Raphael
39. Andrew Redding, Royal Marines Association CC
40. Charlie Shepherd, Solent Pirates
41. Jack Ferrell, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
42. Nik Allen, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
43. Jon Mitchell, One Resourcing RT
44. Samuel Hughes, Velo Club Venta
45. Brian Dodkins, Dorking Cycling Club
46. Pierce Brennan
47. Ben Elvin, Portsmouth North End CC
48. Luis Coutinho, Racing Club Ravenna
49. Tomas Berezniovas, ACME Racing
50. Christopher Wallis, Blazing Saddles RT
51. Phillip Brown, New Forest CC
52. Ryan Machin, Destination Bike RT
53. Michael Hoare, NAUT Cycling Club & Race Team
54. Adam Littlechild, Racing Club Ravenna
55. Alexander Stanley, VC Meudon
56. James Vanieris
57. Jesse Yates
58. Steve Calland
59. John Tindell, Brighton Mitre CC
60. Sam Stewart, Racing Club Ravenna
61. Alex Knight, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
62. Elliott Colyer, University of Exeter Cycling C…
63. Tom Austin, Racing Club Ravenna
64. Gerry Higlett, Dorking Cycling Club
65. Kieren Stanley, Addiscombe CC
66. Simon Arnold

Women’s E/1/2/3/4 Handicap
1. Elise Sherwell, Blazing Saddles RT
2. Laura Starmer, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
3. Caitlin Bower, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
4. Laura Senior, Spectra Racing
5. Rebecca Hair, FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
6. Chloe Elvin, Portsmouth North End CC
7. Mathilde Pauls, FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
8. Anouska Greenaway, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
9. Alexandra Hamilton, London Dynamo
10. Yana Polyak, Velo Club Venta
11. Charis Jones, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
12. Caroline Willis, Dorking Cycling Club
13. Georgina Wise, Destination Bike RT
14. Alice White
15. Alice Masterman

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK