TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT


Matthew Buckley fastest solo in the VTTA London & Home Counties 10 mile time trial on June 13 nr Newbury; Melanie Sneddon fastest women solo; Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest on the tandem

TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT

1. Matthew Buckley, Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:29
2. Jeremy Redford, Army Cycling 00:20:57
3. Richard Harrison, DRAG2ZERO 00:21:11
4. Matt Hill, Zurbaran Racing 00:21:15
5. Bryce Dyer, Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 00:21:22
6. Jeff Roberts, High Wycombe CC 00:21:23
7. Paul Whitbread, Newbury Velo 00:21:25
8. Kenneth Brown, Newbury RC 00:22:09
9. Jake Prior, Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:18
10. William Sawyer, Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:22
11. Richard Berry, Twickenham CC 00:22:23
12. Melanie Sneddon, Female TORQ Performance 00:23:06
13. Gavin Mitchell, Twickenham CC 00:23:17
14. Neil Druce, Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:21
15. Mick Stevens, Melton Olympic CC 00:23:40
16. Michael Garvey, High Wycombe CC 00:23:41
17. Rob Vessey, …a3crg 00:23:49
18. Claire Emons, Female …a3crg 00:23:52
19. Stu Carver, North Hampshire RC 00:24:02
20. Stuart Thompson, Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:16
21. Philip Porteous, High Wycombe CC 00:24:22
22. Paul Winchcombe, Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:47
23. Chris Ward, WardPerformanceUK.com 00:24:55
24. Jo Wilkie, Female Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:25:02
25. Andrew Simpkins, Team Echelon 00:25:15
26. Christopher Davis, Giant CC Halo Films 00:25:17
27. Lucia Borradaile, Female CC Weymouth 00:25:22
28. Jymmy Trevor, City RC (Hull) 00:25:38
29. Cliff Voller, VTTA West Group 00:25:40
30. Ian Chitty, Newbury RC 00:25:46
31. Richard Byrne, Newbury RC 00:27:08
32. Peter Walton, Hertfordshire Whs 00:27:16
33. Wayne Baker, Team Echelon 00:28:05
34. Marianne Day, Female Swindon Wheelers 00:28:11
35. Jill Bartlett, Female Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:20
36. Chris Summers, Sotonia CC 00:28:45
37. Les Gardner, Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:02
38. Rachel Green, Female Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:29:34
39. John J Murphy, Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:32:07

TANDEM
1. Rachael Elliott, Newbury Velo 00:19:56
1. Ian Greenstreet, Newbury Velo 00:19:56

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK