TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 50M TT


Alexander Royle fastest in the Manchester & District TTA 50 mile time trial on June 15; Jenny Zwijnen fastest woman

TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 50M TT

1. Alexander Royle, Manchester Bicycle Club 01:47:19
2. Casper Von Folsach, HUUB WattShop 01:48:13
3. Chris Standidge, Total Tri Training 01:48:33
4. Bradley Murphy, Chorlton Velo 01:49:02
5. Tony Cullen, TricentralUk 01:50:11
6. Tom Thornely, FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:51:12
7. Richard Shaw, Seamons CC 01:51:37
8. Alan Broadbent, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:51:41
9. Alan Chorley, Seamons CC 01:52:09
10. Nick Rose, Total Tri Training 01:56:24
11. Daniel Mathers, Seamons CC 01:57:53
12. Kevin Blades, 360cycling 01:59:10
13. Mike Hoodless, Team Wheelguru 01:59:18
14. Mat Stephenson, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 01:59:53
15. Paul Taylor, North Lancashire Road Club 02:00:39
16. Tony Clarke, Total Tri Training 02:01:35
17. Mike Walker, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 02:01:56
18. Stephen Winrow, Wigan Whs CC 02:02:50
19. Michael Summers, Team Wheelguru 02:03:13
20. Jonathan Lloyd, Westmead Team 88 02:04:59
21. Jenny Zwijnen, Female Total Tri Training 02:05:52
22. Paul Basson, ABC Centreville 02:06:50
23. Richard Tennant, Manchester Triathlon Club 02:07:00
24. Rob Meadows, Manchester Triathlon Club 02:08:15
25. Miles Haslam, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:08:28
26. Liam Kwan, Stretford Wheelers CC 02:08:29
27. Claire Harrison, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 02:10:25
28. Anna Birrell, Female Total Tri Training 02:10:44
29. Paul Emmins, Salford Cycling Club 02:10:46
30. Ged McGrath, SKCC 02:11:22
31. Philip Gleave, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 02:11:47
32. Mark Fenn, Shropshire CCA 02:11:54
33. Emma-Jane Bradfield, Female Total Tri Training 02:12:58
34. Paul Targett, VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 02:14:09
35. Nicholas Smith, Junior ESV Manchester 02:15:00
36. Paul Nicholls, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 02:15:40
37. Lucy Rogers, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 02:16:49
38. Barrie Whittaker, Lyme Racing Club 02:17:15
39. Keith Bailey, Chorlton Velo 02:18:23
40. Rob Wild, Velo Club Long Eaton 02:21:30
41. Lynsey Astles, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 02:21:32
42. Sue Satchithananda, Female Crewe Clarion Wheelers 02:28:01
43. Andy Lynex, Calderdale Tri Club 02:31:04
44. Deirdre Mccarthy, Female Manchester Triathlon Club 02:31:10
45. Tracy Gregory, Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:44:33

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK