TT Result: Sunderland Clarion 25m TT


Hamish Armitt fastest in the Sunderland Clarion 25 mile time trial on June 16 at Ponteland; Joanne Rea was fastest woman

TT Result: Sunderland Clarion 25m TT

1. Hamish Armitt, Barrow Central Wheelers 00:51:45
2. Lewis Wake, Team Kirkley Cycles 00:51:53
3. John Routledge, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:53:39
4. Daniel Kane, Muckle Cycle Club 00:54:21
5. Joshua Hodgson, GS Metro 00:54:25
6. Philip Kennell, GS Metro 00:54:28
7. Euan Adam, Durham City Velo 00:54:45
8. Kris Whitelaw, Vector Racing 00:54:50
9. Julian MacBride, Team Kirkley Cycles 00:55:34
10. Michael Charlton, GS Metro 00:56:14
11. Zach Haigh, Team Kirkley Cycles 00:56:32
12. Ray Hall, Protech Velo 00:57:06
13. Jonathan Cairns, Muckle Cycle Club 00:57:31
14. Frank Moore, GS Metro 00:57:35
15. Owen Jeffries, Gosforth RC 00:58:06
16. Christopher Beaty, GS Metro 00:58:15
17. Hugo Storey, Muckle Cycle Club 00:58:24
18. Neil Wilkinson, Blaydon CC 00:58:36
19. Adam Lunn, Team VC 00:58:56
20. Simon Crisp, Gosforth RC 01:00:07
21. Mark Reed, Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:00:25
22. Jack Siddoway, Blaydon CC 01:00:27
23. Lee Ridden, Reifen Racing 01:01:29
24. Scott Walton, Tyne Tri 01:01:33
25. Oliver Walker-Hayes, Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:01:41
26. Joanne Rea, Female Team Kirkley Cycles 01:01:48
27. Brian Johnson, Reifen Racing 01:03:17
28. Kenny McLellan, Reifen Racing 01:03:19
29. Adele McAleer, Female Team VC 01:04:02
30. Ian Gallon, North Tyneside Riders CC 01:04:06
31. Chris Cousin, Derwentside CC 01:04:08
32. Sarah Wilkinson, Female Blaydon CC 01:04:15
33. Howie Buckingham, Allen Valley Velo 01:04:38
34. Christian Roberts, Allen Valley Velo 01:04:58
35. Iain Katz, VO2MAX Race Team 01:06:02
36. Freya Johnson, Female Gosforth RC 01:07:09
37. David Snowdon, South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:07:12
38. Carl Latimer, Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:07:22
39. Andy Delaney, Northumbria Police C.C. 01:07:43
40. James MacLean, Barnesbury CC 01:07:59
41. Stephen Brown , Reifen Racing 01:08:06
42. Nicki Murphy, Female Wearside Triathlon 01:09:36
42. Celia Michie, Female Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:09:36
44. David Lavery, North Tyneside Riders CC 01:10:48
45. Caroline Cunningham, Female North Tyneside Riders CC 01:11:58
46. Henry Povey, North Tyneside Riders CC 01:12:31
47. Benjamin Webster, Durham University Cycling Club 01:13:56
48. Ray Bell, Derwentside CC 01:15:58
49. Jay Roberts, South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:16:35
50. Phil Travers , Derwentside CC 01:18:40
51. Richard Johnstone, North Shields Polytechnic Club 01:21:41
52. Susanne Stephenson, Female Derwentside CC 01:21:59
53. Stephen Kerr, Sunderland Clarion 01:23:17

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK