TT Result: VTTA North Lancs And Lakes 50m TT


Jack Levick fastest in the VTTA North Lancs And Lakes 50 mile time trial on June 15 nr Keswick; Deborah Moss of Springfield Financial Racing Team fastest woman

TT Result: VTTA North Lancs And Lakes 50m TT

1. Jack Levick, Rose Race Team 01:41:01
2. Marcel Schubert, Zurbaran Racing 01:44:01
3. Stuart Henderson, ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 01:44:24
4. Richard Bideau, Pendle Forest CC 01:45:29
5. Benjamin Akin, TricentralUk 01:45:45
6. Joe Beech, Preston Whs 01:46:42
7. Allistair Moffat, Velo Club Cumbria 01:49:31
8. Stephen Boxall, Houghton CC 01:49:47
9. Paul Braithwaite, Pendle Forest CC 01:50:17
10. David Berry, Wigan Whs CC 01:50:52
11. David Powell, Horwich Cycling Club 01:51:14
12. Simon Horsley, Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:51:32
13. Kevin Chadwick, Lakes Road Club 01:54:15
14. Malcolm Steer, Zurbaran Racing 01:56:03
15. Matt Stell, Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:56:07
16. Eddie Monteith, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:56:17
17. Steven Hankey, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:57:57
18. Daniel Chesters, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:58:06
19. Steven Forrest, Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 02:00:26
20. Patrick Healy, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:01:44
21. Paul Martin, North Endurance 02:02:43
22. Deborah Moss, Female Springfield Financial Racing Team 02:02:53
23. James Meldrum, Mersey Tri 02:03:33
24. Neil Cooper, Liverpool Century RC 02:03:38
25. Paul Russell, Springfield Financial Racing Team 02:04:41
26. John Lowe, Withington Wheelers 02:05:38
27. Kirk Finlinson, Redditch Road & Path CC 02:06:58
28. Daniel Owens, North Endurance 02:07:14
29. Samantha Howard, Female Mersey Tri 02:07:35
30. David Rundall, Chorley Cycling Club 02:08:32
31. Mick Braithwaite, Springfield Financial Racing Team 02:10:25
32. Sam Leng, AIMS Cycling 02:10:56
33. Andrew Gaskell, Wigan Whs CC 02:11:16
34. Stuart Phillipso,n Velo Club Cumbria 02:11:24
35. David J Gibson, Border City Whs CC 02:12:10
36. Sue Cheetham, Female North Lancashire Road Club 02:15:13
37. Anthony Hall, Wigan Whs CC 02:17:21
38. Theresa Taylor, Female Springfield Financial Racing Team 02:21:21
39. Alistair Cole, Clifton CC York 02:22:02
40. William Armstrong, Velo Club Cumbria 02:22:46
41. David Pritchard, Wigan Whs CC 02:23:18
42. Peter Rowe, Kent Valley RC 02:23:29
43. Cliff Degraff, Velo Club Cumbria 02:23:42

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK