Archive | RibbleCycles RSS feed for this section

Result: Severn Valley Circuit Series Rd 8

Mark Ward, Xander Brandon-Higgs, Carys Blowers and Alex Barker some of the winners at round 8 of the Severn Valley Circuit Series at Shrewsbury (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Severn Valley Circuit Series Rd 8 Continue Reading →

Results: Lichfield No Frills Friday 3

Alice Towers of RST/Cycle Division Racing Team, Andrew Dalzell and Jonathan Shum winners at week 3 of the Lichfield No Frills Friday on July 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Lichfield No Frills Friday 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex Circuit Racing Series Week 11

Dan Neal, Alice Gilmore and Charlie Heffernan winners at week 11 of the Sussex Circuit Racing Series at Brighton on July 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sussex Circuit Racing Series Week 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Boompods Summer Evening Criterium 1

William Brown of Ribble Pro Cycling, Thomas Pugh and Tom Ford winners at the first of the Boompods Summer Evening Criteriums (Middlesbrough Sports Village) July 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Boompods Summer Evening Criterium 1 Continue Reading →

Result: The Summer Criterium (Hillingdon)

Matthew Conner winner of the category 2/3/4 The Summer Criterium at Hillingdon on Saturday (July 13) in West London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: The Summer Criterium (Hillingdon) Continue Reading →

Result: Prima Hetton Circuit Series R4

Gemma Hutchins, Ryan Parkinson and Graham Thompson winners at round 4 of the Prima Hetton Circuit Series on July 13 in the North east (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Prima Hetton Circuit Series R4 Continue Reading →

Result: Cystal Palace Crits (July 9)

Tom Hargreaves, Rob Sharland and Christine Robson winners at the Crystal Palace Crits on July 9 in SE London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cystal Palace Crits (July 9) Continue Reading →

Results: Masters Circuit Race Championships

Winners at the 2019 Masters Circuit Race Championships included Samantha Fawcett, Maryka Sennema, James Phillips, Martin Lonie, Martin Ford and former pro champion Geoff Wiles (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Masters Circuit Race Championships Continue Reading →

Result: George Darlngton Memorial RR

Jack Williams, Mark Hammersley, Angelo Derosa & Lee Steele just some of the category winners at the George Darlngton Memorial RR on July 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: George Darlngton Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Kent 50m TT

Christopher Fennell fastest in the Kent VTTA 50 mile time trial on July 14; Charmaine Pullen fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Kent 50m TT Continue Reading →

News: Time Trial for Tour of Britain

Worcestershire will be the scene of a potentially race-deciding stage when it hosts an individual time trial on day six (Thursday 12 September) of this year’s Tour of Britain. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Time Trial for Tour of Britain Continue Reading →

Tuesday: Crit Racing heads for Colne

One of the longest serving rounds of the Elite Circuit Series, Colne will play host to the best crit riders on Tuesday night – can Matt Bostock make it four from four? (more…)

Comments Off on Tuesday: Crit Racing heads for Colne Continue Reading →

Tour de France: Stage 10

A sprint stage turned into a GC battle royal as crosswinds combined with attacking riding from Ineos & Quickstep to split the GC favourites; winner of the stage was Wout van Aert who opened his TDF account beating the likes of Sagan, Ewan and Viviani to the line (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de France: Stage 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series 15

David Middleton and Oliver Blagden of Saint Piran winners at round 15 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff on July 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series 15 Continue Reading →

Result: Pembrey Crit 3

Joe Holt (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK) and Ben Jones winners at round 3 of the Pembrey Crits on July 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Pembrey Crit 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Oxonian CC 10m TT

David Holland fastest in the Oxonian CC 10 mile time trial on July 14; Jo Wilkie fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Oxonian CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA East Anglian 10m TT

Matt O’Brien fastest in the VTTA East Anglian 10 mile time trial on July 13 near Bungay; Jackie Field fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA East Anglian 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: SW Regional Criterium Championships

Tom Nancarrow and Chris Shakya two of the winners at the SW Regional Criterium Championships at Truro on July 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SW Regional Criterium Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Craig Armitage Trophy Road Race

Eugene Cross winner of the category 2/3/4 Craig Armitage Trophy Road Race on July 14 at Selby (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Craig Armitage Trophy Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: White Lake Tor Road Race

Chris Howarth winner of the category 3/4 White Lake Tor Road Race at Somerton on Sunday, July 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: White Lake Tor Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Maria Thompson Memorial Road Races

Kerry Middleton and Masie Griffin winners at the Maria Thompson Memorial Road Races at Chobham on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maria Thompson Memorial Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: SE Junior Road Race Series 1

Harvey Guningham and Robert Attreed winners at the first round of the SE Junior Road Race Series on Saturday at Chobham – provisional (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SE Junior Road Race Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Harvey Hadden Circuit Races

Xan Crees, George Moore, Emily Robinson and James Teagle winners at the Harvey Hadden Circuit Races on Saturday in Nottingham (July 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Harvey Hadden Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Ross-On-Wye 10m TT

Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Ross-On-Wye 10 mile time trial on July 13 near Abergavenny; Anna Morris fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ross-On-Wye 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Warrington Road Club 25m TT

Jack Levick fastest in the Warrington Road Club 25 mile time trial on July 13 near Knutsford; Keri Parton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Warrington Road Club 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg 30m Time Trial

Chris Holmes fastest solo, Angela Carpenter fastest solo woman; Rachael Elliott and Ian Greenstreet fastest overall (Tandem) with 57.19 in theA3crg 30m Time Trial on July 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg 30m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Andover Wheelers 10m TT

Felix Wilkinson fastest (18.55) four second victory in the Andover Wheelers 10 mile time trial on July 14; Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Andover Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: ECCA 10m TT

Paul Pardoe fastest in the ECCA 10 mile time trial on July 14 near Great Dunmow; Jennie Page fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ECCA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 18m TT

Marcel Schubert fastest in the Cleveland Wheelers Sporting 18m time trial on July 14; Louise Hamilton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 18m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sleaford Wheelers 25m TT

Jack Levick fastest in the Sleaford Wheelers 25 mile time trial on July 14 near Sleaford, Louise Ryde fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sleaford Wheelers 25m TT Continue Reading →

Tour de France: Stage 9

South African champion Daryl Impey stormed to his debut Tour de France victory in style on stage nine into Brioude. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de France: Stage 9 Continue Reading →
Stockton_2_feature

Results: Stockton Grand Prix

Epic win for John Archibald (Ribble Pro Cycling) after a 100km solo effort in the men’s Stockton GP; Sprint victory for Rebecca Durrell (Brother UK/Tifosi) in the women’s (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Stockton Grand Prix Continue Reading →

Tour de France Stage 8

A blistering finish to the stage saw Thomas De Gendt win after an epic effort off the front all day whilst Julian Alaphilippe attacked to get back and yellow and Geraint Thomas recovered from late crash (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de France Stage 8 Continue Reading →

Result: Liverpool Century RC Circuit Races

Tom Mitchell, Daniel Yates and Tyler Annis some of the winners at the Liverpool Century RC Circuit Races in Liverpool (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Liverpool Century RC Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Whilst the forecast wasn’t good, the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League, New-castle Under Lyme, Staffs took place on the 11th July with only the last race of the night having to be abandoned (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Tour de France: Stage 7

On the longest stage of the 2019 Tour de France, Dylan Groenewegen avenged his recent woes in the Tour de France when he outsprinted Caleb Ewan to win stage 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de France: Stage 7 Continue Reading →

News: Tejay van Garderen Out of Tour

American Tejay van Garderen has been forced to withdraw from the Tour de France after breaking his hand in a crash on stage seven. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Tejay van Garderen Out of Tour Continue Reading →

Stage Victory for Banks at Giro Rosa

Britain’s Lizzy Banks (Bigla) solo’s to a stage victory in the prestigious Giro Rosa women’s stage race (more…)

Comments Off on Stage Victory for Banks at Giro Rosa Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Summer Series 12

Clifford Cunningham and Joseph Sutton winners at week 12 of the Cyclopark Summer Series on July 12 in Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Summer Series 12 Continue Reading →

Result: SSSCCRRL Round 10

Jack Escritt winner of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League handicap E/1/2/3/4 road race in Shropshire on Thursday (July 11) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SSSCCRRL Round 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 9

Grant Bayton and Marcin Bialoblocki winners at round 9 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on July 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 9 Continue Reading →

Result: East Midlands Mid Week Racing Series

Oliver Cole and Thomas Key winners at the East Midlands Mid Week Racing Series events at the Leicester Cycle Circuit on Wednesday, 10 July (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Midlands Mid Week Racing Series Continue Reading →

Result: Southdown Velo Goodwood Series 9

Matthew Allsopp, Andrew Stewart, Callum Davies-Russell and Caitlin Peters winners at round 9 of the Southdown Velo Goodwood Series on Tuesday, July 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southdown Velo Goodwood Series 9 Continue Reading →

Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT

Simon Hance fastest at the Norwich ABC 10 mile time trial on July 6; Kerry Tate fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT

Thomas Hutchinson fastest in the Barnesbury CC 10 mile time trial on July 10 at Cramlington; Venda Louise Pollock fastest woman  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg Summer Ten TT

Daniel Northover (18.48) fastest in the A3crg Summer Ten Time Trial on July 10 near Petersfield; Angela Carpenter  fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg Summer Ten TT Continue Reading →

Result: CC Breckland 15m TT

Ben Stancombe fastest solo in the CC Breckland 15 mile time trial; Joy Payne fastest woman; Glenn Taylor/Mark Arnold fastest overall (28.34) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CC Breckland 15m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Lichfield No Frills Friday 2

Victoria Webb, Joshua Gwilliam, and Duncan Parsonage winners at week 2 of the Lichfield No Frills Friday at Curborough on July 5th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lichfield No Frills Friday 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 15

Ed Slot and Tristan Galloway winners at round 15 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on Wednesday, July 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 15 Continue Reading →

Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 10

Joe Reilly winner of the 2/3/4 event at round 10 of the Carlisle CA Evening Series; Lucy Siddle first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Youth league 12

The results from round 12 (Tuesday) of the RL360 youth league on the Isle of Man where the racing bike categories were cancelled due to a slippery course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Isle of Man Youth league 12 Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Circuit League 14

Thomas Warren, Peter Chomczuk and Madeleine Scott of Kuota-GSG winners at week 14 Litherland Circuit League on July 10 in Liverpool (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Circuit League 14 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Circuit Races 12

Fraser Martin and Phil Shackleton winners at round 12 of the CDPP circuit races at Nelson (Lancashire) on July 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Circuit Races 12 Continue Reading →

Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series Round 16

Simon Wilson (Ribble Pro Cycling)  & Lee Steele winners at round 16 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series in Preston on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series Round 16 Continue Reading →

This Sunday: Stockton GP

The north east will once again play host to some of the country’s best riders this weekend, with round 6 of the women’s National Road Series and round 7 of the men’s National Road Series both taking place at the Stockton Grand Prix (more…)

Comments Off on This Sunday: Stockton GP Continue Reading →

Stage 6: TDF

Shake up at the Tour de France as Dylan Tuens wins the first GC stage, Ciccone takes yellow and Thomas is the best of the GC hopefuls (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 6: TDF Continue Reading →

Result: Grampian Evening Series 5

Tom Merry winner of round 5 of the Grampian Evening Series in Aberdeenshire on July 4 (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Grampian Evening Series 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Sid Valley CC 10m TT

Rob Scott fastest in the Sid Valley CC 10 mile time trial on July 7; Charlotte Marshall first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sid Valley CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Wight Mountain Time Trial Series

Kevin Chant fastest in the Wight Mountain Time Trial Series time trial on July 11; Anne Loh fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wight Mountain Time Trial Series Continue Reading →

Product News: Canyon Launch CF Evo Disc

Canyon is now proud to unveil the Ultimate CF Evo Disc – the latest, lightest disc brake variant of the Ultimate, at under 6 kg,  one of the lightest disc brake road bikes ever created. (more…)

Comments Off on Product News: Canyon Launch CF Evo Disc Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday League 14

Kim Baptista and Matthew Taylor winners at week 14 of the Tameside Tuesday Circuit race league in Greater Manchester on July 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday League 14 Continue Reading →

Result: Suffolk Cycle Race Series 5

Dale Johnston, Gemma Melton and Daniel Drewery winners at week 5 of the Suffolk Cycle Race Series at Trinity Park, Suffolk on July 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Suffolk Cycle Race Series 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Odd Down Men’s Summer Series 10

Adrian Lawson and Ted Cross winners at round 10 of the Odd Down Men’s Summer Series in Bath on July 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Odd Down Men’s Summer Series 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series 10

Samantha Fawcett and Sam Hodges winners of the category 2/3/4 mens and women’s races at round 10 of the Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series at Hemel Hempstead on July 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 11

James O’Connell won the category 2/3/4 event at round 11 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on July 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 11 Continue Reading →
Ribble_Cycles_Leeds_15_lo_feature

News: Ribble Cycles popping up across the country

To celebrate the launch of their latest pop-up, Ribble held a launch evening featuring British cycling legend Sean Yates, cycling luminary Brian Robinson BEM, Ribble Pro Cycling alongside the Ribble design team at their new store in Trinity Leeds. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Ribble Cycles popping up across the country Continue Reading →

Startlists: British Circuit Race Championships

The entries for the 2019 British Circuit Race Championships on July 21st  (Sunday) in Rochester have been released with 60 (plus reserves for the men) and 39 for the Women’s race  (more…)

Comments Off on Startlists: British Circuit Race Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Circuit Races 13

Chris Thomas, Mark Laidlaw, and Paolo Brucciani winners at round 13 of the Salt Ayre Circuit Races on July 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Circuit Races 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Lanhydrock Wheelers 10m TT

Sam Perry fastest in the Lanhydrock Wheelers 10 mile time trial on July 10; Stacey Ginieres fastest female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lanhydrock Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sheffrec CC 19m TT

Liam Bromiley fastest in the Sheffrec CC 19 mile time trial on July 10; Chris Melia first female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sheffrec CC 19m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Kent CA 10m TT

Mark Hill fastest in the Kent CA 10 mile time trial on July 6 at Betteshanger Park; Charmain Pullen first female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kent CA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Guildford Crit Races

Rory Townsend (Canyon DHB); Gina Ricardo, and Thomas Springbett winners at the Guildford Crit Races on Wednesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Guildford Crit Races Continue Reading →

TDF: Stage 5 – Sagan

Stage 5 of the 2019 Tour de France was won by Peter Sagan who mimicked The Incredible Hulk just like he did in his first victory in 2012. It was Peter’s 12th stage victory … Julian Alaphilippe leads overall before the first big GC day on stage 6 (more…)

Comments Off on TDF: Stage 5 – Sagan Continue Reading →

Result: Newcastle Circuit Race

Thomas Mein was riding like ten men at home in Newcastle, dragging series leader Matt Bostock round the streets of his home city before Bostock made it three from three in the series – Jacob Scott solo’d his way to third (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Newcastle Circuit Race Continue Reading →

Result: North Tyneside Riders 27m TT

Shaun Tyson of Ribble Pro Cycling fastest in the North Tyneside Riders 27 mile time trial on July 7; Sarah Wilkinson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Tyneside Riders 27m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League 13

Timothy Lynch, Jamie Parkinson and Angus Knights winners at week 13 of the Hillingdon Tuesday Night Circuit Race League in West London on July 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire Circuit League 5

Michael Beech winner of the category 3/4 event at round 5 of the Lincolnshire Circuit League on Saturday, July 5th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire Circuit League 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Liverpool Phoenix 25m TT

Phil Ellison fastest in the Liverpool Phoenix 25 mile time trial on July 7 near Liverpool; Lindsey Styler fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Liverpool Phoenix 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Houghton Memorial Womens Team Series

Sian Botteley winner of the Houghton Memorial Womens Team Series at Oakley, Daniel Shoobridge winner of the men’s race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Houghton Memorial Womens Team Series Continue Reading →

Viviani clocks up maiden Tour de France win

 Elia Viviani makes it two in a row for Quickstep at the Tour de France winning an enthralling sprint at the end of the long 213.5km stage 4 – his teammate who led him out, Julian Alaphilippe  continues in Yellow (more…)

Comments Off on Viviani clocks up maiden Tour de France win Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League 4ths & 3W/4W Series 9

Robin Strong winner of the Surrey League 4ths race in July 5 at Dunsfold Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League 4ths & 3W/4W Series 9 Continue Reading →

Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 8

Matt Lelliott and Sam Smith winners at week 8 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on July 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 8 Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League Handicap Series 11

Jacob Vaughan of Canyon dhb wins his clubs (VC Londres) round of the Surrey League Handicap Series on Thursday, July 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League Handicap Series 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT

Dyfan Evans fastest in the Port Sunlight Wheelers 10 mile time trial on July 6 near Wrexham; Nicola Fairhurst fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: FORD CC LVRC DUNTON SERIES

Matt Steel winner of the Ford CC LVRC race in round 5 of the Dunton Series on June 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: FORD CC LVRC DUNTON SERIES Continue Reading →

Result: Seaton Cycle Fest Town Centre Races

Fast Freddie Scheske of Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK, Glyndwr Griffiths, Madeline Verdegall and Joseph Taylor winners at the Seaton Cycle Fest Town Centre Races on Sunday, July 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Seaton Cycle Fest Town Centre Races Continue Reading →

Result: Lincoln Wheelers Charity 10

Roland Kiraly fastest in the Lincoln Wheelers charity 10m time trial north of Lincoln on July 6; Karen Seal was fastest woman and Dan Galpin fastest in the Youth event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincoln Wheelers Charity 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Stone Wheelers RR

Mark Wales winner of the Stone Wheelers MOD Swynnerton Circuit Race on July 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stone Wheelers RR Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League (July 4)

There was another night of warm sunshine to greet the riders at the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League at the Lyme Valley Velodrome , Newcastle Under Lyme  (July 4). (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League (July 4) Continue Reading →

Result: Sam Robinson Memorial RR

Cedric Sachet winner of the category 2/3/4/ Sam Robinson Memorial road race in Stirlingshire on July 7 (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sam Robinson Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result: Gravesend CC 20km TT

Andrew Meilak fastest in the Gravesend CC 20 kilometre time trial near Canterbury on July 7; Abigail Langley fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Gravesend CC 20km TT Continue Reading →

Results: Valley Striders 25m TT

Steven Burke fastest in the Valley Striders 25 mile time trial on July 6 near Harrogate; Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Valley Striders 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Audlem Circuits Week 1

Thomas McCormack and Alan Forrester winners at week 1 of the Audlem CC July Series on July 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Audlem Circuits Week 1 Continue Reading →

Startlist: Newcastle Town Centre Racing

Wednesday (July 10) sees the Elite Circuit Series heading to the centre of Newcastle for round 3 with double winner Matt Bostock (Canyon DHB) leading the way (more…)

Comments Off on Startlist: Newcastle Town Centre Racing Continue Reading →

Tour de France: Stage 3

Alaphilippe leads the Tour de France after magnificent solo win – An all-out attack with 16 kilometers to go paved the way for a memorable victory in the land of champagne (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de France: Stage 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Fete du Velo 2019

Ieuan Woods, Samantha Fawcett, and Matt Holmes winners at the Fete du Velo 2019 on June 30 at Redbourne (Herts) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fete du Velo 2019 Continue Reading →

Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 12

Jake Hales, Louis Sutton, Adam Caton and Francesca Hall winners at round 12 of the Corley Cycles Summer Series at the Milton Keynes Bowl on July 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 12 Continue Reading →

Result: Crits at the Park 6

Mark Perry, Timothy Lynch and Megan Panton winners at week 6 of the Crits at the Park series in Kent on July 6 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crits at the Park 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Andover Cycling Festival Criteriums

Matthew Costello, Sam Dickinson, Sam Freeman, Molly Hodges, & Red Walters of Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK winners at the Andover Cycling Festival Criteriums on July 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Andover Cycling Festival Criteriums Continue Reading →

Result: Miltonduff Road Race

Jonathan Hunter winner of the category 3/4 Miltonduff Road Race in Moray (Scotland) on July 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Miltonduff Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Hove Park Crits 3

Declan Egan, Andrew Larking and Kate Wightman winners at week 3 of the Hove Park Crits in Brighton on July 5 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hove Park Crits 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Summer Series 11

David Williams and Richmond Rogers winners at round 11 of the Cyclopark Summer Series on July 4 in Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Summer Series 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Essex Roads 10m TT

Russell Hampton fastest in the Essex Roads 10 mile time trial on July 6 at Saffron Walden; Julia Freeman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Essex Roads 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Crawley Whs 10m TT

Chris Mcnamara fastest in the Crawley Whs 10 mile time trial on July 6 near Shoreham; Sally Turner fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crawley Whs 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Chronomaster Chester 2 Day Stage Race

Benjamin Baugh the overall winner of the Chronomaster Chester 2 Day Stage RaceChester 2 Day Stage Race; Matthew Lock & Baugh two of the stage winners (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chronomaster Chester 2 Day Stage Race Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester & District Ladies CA 25m TT

Julie Mann fastest in the women’s Manchester & District Ladies CA 25 mile time trial near Knutsford on July 6 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester & District Ladies CA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Border City Whs 10m TT

Chris Smart fastest by three seconds in the Border City Whs 10 mile time trial on July 6 near Keswick; Carol Westmorland fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Border City Whs 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Finsbury Park 50m TT

Daniel Northover fastest (1.41.20) in the Finsbury Park 50 mile time trial on July 7 near Biggleswade; Annette Lacey first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Finsbury Park 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Jubilee 25m TT

Samuel Wadsley of Primera-Teamjobs fastest in the Bournemouth Jubilee 25 mile time trial on July 7; Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bournemouth Jubilee 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Stockton Whs 25m TT

Philip Graves fastest in the Stockton Whs 25 mile time trial on July 7 near Thirsk; Kerry Gowland fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stockton Whs 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Law Wheelers 25m TT

Douglas Watson fastest in the Law Wheelers 25 mile time trial on July 7 near Stirling; Joanna Patterson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Law Wheelers 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CA TT Championship

Tom Ward fastest in the Welsh CA 30 mile Time Trial Championship (59.28) near Monmouth; Stephanie Post fastest woman; Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest tandem 59:55 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CA TT Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Essex Roads 25m TT

David Mcgaw fastest in the Essex Roads 25 mile time trial on July 7 near Safron Walden; Louise Robinson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Essex Roads 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Reading Cycling Club 25m TT

James Cadman fastest in the Reading Cycling Club 25 mile time trial on July 7, Anastasia Bowler was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Reading Cycling Club 25m TT Continue Reading →

Report: Para-cycling British Road Championships

A British Cycling report from the Para-cycling British Road Championships in Carmarthenshire on July 6/7 (Wales) (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Para-cycling British Road Championships Continue Reading →

Tour de France: Stage 2 TTT

The Dutch outfit Jumbo-Visma followed up their win on stage 1 with victory won stage 2 as well keeping Mike Teunisse in Yellow – Thomas and Bernal fare best among the GC favourites (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de France: Stage 2 TTT Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series 14

Courtney Rowe, George Jones, and Anthony Roberts winners at round 14 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff on July 3rd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series 14 Continue Reading →

Result: Ipswich BC Summer Breeze RR

Home win for Chris Parker in the Ipswich Bicycle Club Summer Breeze road race on the Butley course in Suffolk on July 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ipswich BC Summer Breeze RR Continue Reading →

Result: RTTC 100m TT Championship

Marcin Bialoblocki wins the RTTC 100 mile time trial championship on July 7; Vicky Gill is the women’s champion (more…)

Comments Off on Result: RTTC 100m TT Championship Continue Reading →