Archive | BUYERS GUIDE RSS feed for this section

Result: Blyton Crit Series 1

Ryan Morley and Robert Blake winners at the first of the Blyton Crit Series last Wednesday (April 18) at Gainsborough (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blyton Crit Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Barton Wheelers 10m TT

John Brearley fastest in the Barton Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 21), Laura Walker was first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Barton Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2

Jacob Reid and Alice Towers of the RST/Cycle Division Racing Team two of the young winners at week 2 of the Mallory Park Youth league last Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Bossard Wheelers Charity 10m TT

Richard Price the only rider under 20 minutes at the Bossard Wheelers Charity 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 21); Helen Reynolds fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bossard Wheelers Charity 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sloan Trophy Road Race

Ellis McCoy winner of the category 2/3/4 Sloan Trophy Road Race in Northumberland on Sunday (April 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sloan Trophy Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Hartlepool CC VTTA 10m TT

Philip Graves fastest in the Hartlepool CC VTTA 10 mile Time Trial ahead of Keith Murray on Saturday (April 21); Alex Smethurst first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hartlepool CC VTTA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Junior Women’s Giro 2018

April Tacey dominates the Junior Women’s Giro 2018 at Redbridge with the overall and two stage wins, Corinne Side also a stage winner (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Junior Women’s Giro 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Ravensthorpe CC 10m TT

Simon Beldon the only rider under 20 minutes at the Ravensthorpe CC 10m Time Trial; Fiona Sharp first woman and Pete Nixon/Ed Nicholson first in the two up TTT (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ravensthorpe CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 2

Antony Cox and April Tacey winners at the second of the Senior Circuit Race leagues last Thursday at Mallory Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Gloucester City Cycling Club 25

David Janes fastest in the Gloucester City Cycling Club 25 mile time trial on Saturday; Joanne Jago fastest women (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Gloucester City Cycling Club 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Somer Valley Spring Criterium

India Lee, Jared Linden and Paul Jones winner of the Somer Valley Spring Criterium on Saturday in Bath (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Somer Valley Spring Criterium Continue Reading →

Result: Hull City RC 15m TT

Adam Duggleby fastest in the Hull City Road Club 15 mile time trial on Sunday; Sarah Lewthwaite was first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hull City RC 15m TT Continue Reading →

Result: LVRC Derek Smith Memorial Circuit Race

Rob Watkinson, Ray Bell, Steve Degnan and Mark Hammersley among the winners at the Derek Smith Memorial Circuit Race on April 21st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LVRC Derek Smith Memorial Circuit Race Continue Reading →
__Leige_Report__feature

Feature Report: Liège–Bastogne–Liège

Quickstep’s Bob Jungels solos to career-defining Liège–Bastogne–Liège victory – round up of reactions including Scott Davies, Dan Martin, Mark Christian and Tom Southam (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Liège–Bastogne–Liège Continue Reading →

Result: Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Spring Road Race

Thomas Cornwell winner of the Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Spring Road Race for Cat 3/4 riders at Crow Edge, Yorkshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Spring Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Essex Roads Spring Road Races

Connor Rumbles winner of the men’s 3/4; Isabel Darvill winner of the women’s 2/3/4 at the Essex Roads Spring Road Races on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Essex Roads Spring Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CA Open 10m TT

James Rix (19.13) fastest in the East Sussex CA Open 10 mile Time Trial near Hailsham on Saturday, Delia Beddis fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Sussex CA Open 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday Crits

Charlotte Redden, Jake Hales of Spirit Tifosi, Jacob Tresham & George Edwards winners at the Thursday night MK Bowl Circuit Race League (April 19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 1

John Tomlinson winner of the 4th cats race at the first of the Carlisle CA Evening Series on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 1

Alicia Lisle and Gregg Booker winners at the first round of the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →
Fleeman60sq

Feature: What it takes to win CiCLE

Following up the interview with Dan on how to win CiCLE, we  look at the data from Dan Fleeman’s win at the 2017 CiCLE Classic on his Kuota Khan (more…)

Comments Off on Feature: What it takes to win CiCLE Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 3

Thomas King and Ryan Visser winners at round 3 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Series at the Mountbatten Centre on April 18 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 4

Jack Pullar and James Scott-Farington winners at round 4 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 4 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Isle of Man Youth League

308 young competitors braved Tuesday night’s cold and blustery conditions to compete in round two of the Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Isle of Man Youth League Continue Reading →

Result: Thruxton Tuesday Night League 2

Ben Parker and Isaac Pucci winners at the secound round of the Thruxton Tuesday Night Circuit Race League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Thruxton Tuesday Night League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League 2

Charles Page (Canyon Eisberg), Myles Gatherer and John McCormack winners at the second of the Hillingdon Tuesday Night League (April 17) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 2

Ross Thomson of Bioracer-Project GO fastest in the second of the Fife Midweek TT Series on Wednesday over 5 miles (April 18) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Wolsey RC 25m TT

Stuart Fairweather fastest in the Wolsey RC 25 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 15) near Bungay, Amy Pritchard fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wolsey RC 25m TT Continue Reading →
2018_Wallone_02_feature

News: Alaphilippe powers to Flèche Wallonne Victory

Quick-Step Floors rider Julian Alaphilippe becomes first Frenchman in over two decades to conquer the mythical Mur de Huy – reactions from the movers and shakes in the top 10 (more…)

Comments Off on News: Alaphilippe powers to Flèche Wallonne Victory Continue Reading →

Result: Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series 3

Madelaine Leech, James Harrison, and William Corkhill some of the winners at the Southport CC Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series (Week 3) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Totnes Vire Support Races

Benjamin Mallett, George Eames and Joseph Wright some of the winners at the Totnes Vire Support Races on Saturday in Devon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Totnes Vire Support Races Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League 3

Jonathan Bourne and Edward Shone winners at week 3 of the Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League (Greater Manchester) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Night Crits 1

Jack Barton of Ribble Cycling winner of the first round of the Tuesday Night Crits at Salt Ayre in Lancaster (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Night Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Tuesday Night York Races 3

Mark Jagger and Marcus Cockerill two of the winners at the third of the York Tuesday Night Circuit Race League events (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tuesday Night York Races 3 Continue Reading →

Result: BDCA Open 25m TT

Stuart Travis fastest in the BCDA Open 25 mile time trial near Uttoxeter (A50) on Saturday, Karen Ledger fastest in the Women’s event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BDCA Open 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 1

April Tacey and Michael Birch winners at week 1 of the Mallory Park Senior League on Thursday (April 12) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Abergavenny Handicap Spring Series 2

Matt Rowe winner of the second in the Abergavenny Handicap Spring Series at Abergavenny on Sunday, April 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abergavenny Handicap Spring Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Two Counties Road Race

Chris Childs winner of the category 3/4 Two Counties Road Race at Bridgnorth on Sunday, April 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Two Counties Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Suie Road Race

Alexander Dent winner of the category 3/4 Suie Road Race in Aberdeenshire on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Suie Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: SE Junior Road Race Series 1

Harry Gillett winner of the first round of the South East Junior Road Race Series on Saturday (April 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SE Junior Road Race Series 1 Continue Reading →
Cicle_interviewfeature

Preview: CiCLE Classic 2018

Early start list and preview for next weekends biggest race of the season so far, the 2018 CiCLE Classic – who will win the Bioracer winners jersey after 188km? (more…)

Comments Off on Preview: CiCLE Classic 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Barrow Central Wheelers Sporting 21m TT

Niall Paterson fastest in the Barrow Central Wheelers Sporting 21m Time Trial on Saturday; Hannah Benson first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Barrow Central Wheelers Sporting 21m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Falkirk BC 10-mile TT

Adam Wild of GS Metro fastest in Falkirk’s 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 14) in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Falkirk BC 10-mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 18m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Cleveland Whs Sporting 18 mile Time Trial; Caroline Ratcliff first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 18m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series 2018 Round 1

Daniel Colman, Michael Davis and Frazer White winners at round 1 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff last Fruday (April 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series 2018 Round 1 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: 2018 Totnes Vire

Will Harper delivered an all-Cornish victory in the South-West’s biggest road race, the Totnes-Vire Two-Day, when he won the third and final stage with perfect timing over a wet and windy 70 miles at South Brent. (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: 2018 Totnes Vire Continue Reading →

Result: Saturday Crits (Hillingdon)

Llewellyn Kinch and Agne Kudirkaite winners at the circuit races at Hillingdon on Saturday (April 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Saturday Crits (Hillingdon) Continue Reading →

Result: Junior Womens National Series 1

Pfeiffer Georgi wins round 1 of the Women’s Junior National Road Race Series on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Junior Womens National Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Milltag Spring Classic

Hayden Allen winner of the category 2/3/4 Milltag Spring Classic at Wakefield on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Milltag Spring Classic Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA (East Anglia) 25m TT

David Langlands fastest in the East Anglia VTTA 25 mile time trial on Saturday; Lauren Kirchel fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA (East Anglia) 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Otley CC 10

Chris Smart fastest in the men’s Otley CC 10 mile time trial near Knaresborough on Saturday; Madeline Moore was fastest in the women’s event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Otley CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Stratford Cycling Club open 10

Junior Joshua Sandman the only rider under 20 minutes in the Stratford Cycling Club open 10 near Alcester on Saturday; Liz Powell 22nd overall (94 finishers) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stratford Cycling Club open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Macclesfield Wheelers 25

Phil Ellison fastest in Macclesfield Wheelers 25 mile time trial on the J2/9 (Saturday); Naomi Wright fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Macclesfield Wheelers 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Exeter Whs Sporting 17m TT

Philip Bray fastest in the Exeter Whs Sporting 17 mile Time Trial on Sunday, Ruth Burrows fastest women in 12th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Exeter Whs Sporting 17m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bynea CC 30m Time Trial

Philip Tucker fastest in the Bynea CC 30 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 15). Carol Bridge first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bynea CC 30m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Penzance Whs Open 10

Tim McEvoy fastest in the Penzance Whs Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday (April 15), Stacey Ginieres fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Penzance Whs Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Bath Cycling Club Open 10

Harry Palmer fastest in Bath Cycling Club’s Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday, Christina Murray first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath Cycling Club Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 10

David Woodhouse fastest in the Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 10 mile time trial on Sunday at Leighton Buzzard, Wendy Gooding first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Kent Valley Road Club Sporting 30m TT

Phil Williams fastest in the Kent Valley Road Club Sporting 30 mile Time Trial on Sunday in Cumbria; Charlotte Boothman first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kent Valley Road Club Sporting 30m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bourne Wheelers EMRRL Event

Alex Haines winner of the Bourne Wheelers category 2/3/4 East Midlands Road Race League Event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bourne Wheelers EMRRL Event Continue Reading →

Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 3

Manx rider Tosh Teare winner of round 3 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series in Preston on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Dave Peck Memorial

Anna Henderson winner of the Dave Peck Memorial, round 1 of the 2018 Team Series in the South East on Sunday, April 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dave Peck Memorial Continue Reading →

Result: Thruxton Motor Circuit Tuesday Crits

Isaac Pucci, Oscar Palmer and Sarah Walker winners last Tuesday (April 10) at Thruxton Motor Circuit (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Thruxton Motor Circuit Tuesday Crits Continue Reading →
_ChorleyReport_Domagalski_feature

Result: Chorley Grand Prix 2018

Karol Domagalski solos to an emphatic victory whilst Madison Genesis  put two on the podium as Jonny McEvoy is second and Richard Handley third (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chorley Grand Prix 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Birdwell Wheelers 10

Simon Beldon fastest in the Birdwell Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday, Kirsty Bramley fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Birdwell Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →

Brief Result: Southern Counties CC 25

Pat Wright (Paceline RT) fastest in the Southern Counties CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Jacintha Hamilton-Love first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Result: Southern Counties CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Leigh Premier RC 10

Philip Jones fastest in the Leigh Premier RC 10 mile time trial, Charlotte Boothman first woman and John Morgan first vet (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leigh Premier RC 10 Continue Reading →

Result: CTT Circuit Series (3 of 6)

Carl Donaldson, Rebecca Johnson and Danny Axford winners at round 3 of the CTT Circuit Series (Beacon Rcc) on Sunday, April 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CTT Circuit Series (3 of 6) Continue Reading →

Result: The Drummond Trophy (Scotland)

Michael Storer of Team Sunweb winner of the Drummond Trophy (Scotland) on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: The Drummond Trophy (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Result: Simon Hook Memorial Elite Race

Arlen Vartazarian was the winner of the Simon Hook Memorial circuit race on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Simon Hook Memorial Elite Race Continue Reading →

Result: DCC Annual Women’s Road Race

Rhona Callander wins the DCC Annual Women’s Road Race and with it, the Eileen Roe Shield in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: DCC Annual Women’s Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish National Junior Men’s Road Race

Dylan Hughes leads a team 1-2 with Alfred George in the Scottish National Junior Men’s Road Race Championship (Jack Murray Trophy ) organised by Dunfermline CC (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish National Junior Men’s Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits (April 11)

Sam Clarke and Justin Hoy winners at the April 11th Portsmouth Evening Circuit Racing at the Mountbatten Centre (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits (April 11) Continue Reading →

Result: YCRL 1 – VC Lincoln

Reece Egner, Taylor Carr, and Christopher Hilbert winners at wee 1 of the VC Lincoln Youth Racing in Lincoln on Saturday, 7th April (more…)

Comments Off on Result: YCRL 1 – VC Lincoln Continue Reading →

Result: Primavera Circuit Races 1

Tom Elwood, Tom Harris and Jayne Paine winners at round 1 of the Primavera Circuit Races at London’s Velopark on April 7 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Primavera Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Isle of Man Youth League 1

Despite the murky and very cold conditions, there was a good turnout of 231 riders at the NSC last Tuesday night for the opening round of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s 2018 Youth League. (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Isle of Man Youth League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Wednesday Night League 1

Ed Hopper, Thomas Stewart & Laura Cheesman winners at week 1 of the Litherland Wednesday Circuit Race Night League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Wednesday Night League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Giant Helston 10m Time Trial

Steve Lampier fastest in the Giant Helston 10 mile time trial on Sunday, April 8, Stacey Ginieres is first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Giant Helston 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2018 Youth League 1

Joshua Giddings and Alice Towers of the RST/Cycle Division Racing Team winners at week 1 of the Mallory Park 2018 Youth League 1 on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2018 Youth League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Wednesday Night Crits

Max Hale and Colin Buttery winners of events on Wednesday night (April 11) at the Milton Keynes Bowl (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Wednesday Night Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek Series

Joseph McMillan fastest in the Fife Midweek Series Time Trials over five miles on Wednesday in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek Series Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Masters 2018

Justin McKie and Robin Parker winners at week 1 of the Hillingdon Masters series for 2018 on Wednesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Masters 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League Road Race (Seale)

Jonathan Gales and Peter Allan winners of the two Surrey League Road Races organised by WyndyMilla on the Seale circuit near Farnham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League Road Race (Seale) Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) 12.3m TT

Stephen Ayres fastest in the VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) 12.3m Time Trial on Wednesday, April 11 on the L2521A course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) 12.3m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA (Manchester & NW) 10m TT

Adrian Hughes fastest in the VTTA Manchester & NW 10 mile Time Trial on April 10, Tracy Rowlinson fastest female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA (Manchester & NW) 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: York Tuesday Night Crits (April 10)

Toby Jarvis, Finlay Pickering and Lewis Dolan some of the winners at the Tuesday night circuit racing at York on April 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: York Tuesday Night Crits (April 10) Continue Reading →

Result: Easterley RC Sporting 25

John Mulvey fastest in the Easterley RC Sporting 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Anna Muir fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Easterley RC Sporting 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Davidstow Road Race

Ashley Towey winner of the Davidstow Road Race at Camelford in Cornwall for category 2/3/4 riders on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Davidstow Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Oxonian CC 36m TT

Chris Bartley fastest in Oxonian CC’s 36 mile Time Trial on Sunday, April 8; Katie Greves fastest woman in 9th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Oxonian CC 36m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Blaydon CC 2-Up TTT

Thomas Prentice and Zeb Kyffin fastest in the Blaydon CC 18 mile 2-Up Team time trial on Saturday (April 7) on the M18 course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blaydon CC 2-Up TTT Continue Reading →

Result: VC Bristol Open 10

Jonathan Gates fastest in the VC Bristol Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday on the U102, Elizabeth Bennett first woman in 9th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Bristol Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Girls Youth Tour of Scotland 2018

Two stage wins for Eluned King, one each for Zoe Backstedt and Emma Finucane and the overall win for Zoe in the Girls Youth Tour of Scotland 2018 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Girls Youth Tour of Scotland 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Boys Youth Tour of Scotland 2018

Joseph Pidcock wins two stages, Matthew Kingston and William Corkill one each and Max Poole winning the overall in Perth (Scotland) April 6-9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Boys Youth Tour of Scotland 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Icknield RC 18.6km TT

Luke Clarke fastest in the Icknield RC 18.6km Time Trial on Sunday, Helen Reynolds fastest woman in 13th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Icknield RC 18.6km TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex Cycle Racing League 5

Sarah Walker, Rory Barrett and Joe Cox winners at week 5 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League at Preston Park in Brighton on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sussex Cycle Racing League 5 Continue Reading →

Team News: Success for Rhino Velo in Ireland

Shropshire based cycling team Rhino Velo has ridden to success over the Easter weekend after its riders placed in the top five slots of several stages during their first major race of the season. (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Success for Rhino Velo in Ireland Continue Reading →

Result: Tour of the Mining Valleys

Callum Ferguson winner of the Tour of the Mining Valleys (National B) at Aberystwyth on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tour of the Mining Valleys Continue Reading →

Result: Stratford CC Youth Circuit Races

Jack Rootkin-Gray, Alice Towers (RST/Cycle Division) and Finley Douglas some of the winners at the Stratford CC Youth Circuit Races at Stourport-On-Severn on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stratford CC Youth Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Revo Racing 16.8m TT

Marcin Bialoblocki fastest by almost six minutes in Revo Racing’s 16.8 mile time trial on Sunday -1st Lady was Ruth Burrows  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Revo Racing 16.8m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 1

Finley Douglas and John Culpan winners at the Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 1 in Greater Manchester (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Lovelo Cinelli Road Races

Provisional results for the Lovelo Cinelli Road Races won by Mynhardt Van der Merwe and Abigail Dentus (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lovelo Cinelli Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 1

James Pett, Sam Clark and Frank Kilsby winners at week 1 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuit races at the Mountbatten Centre (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Kingston Phoenix RC Open 10

Pat Wright fastest in Kingston Phoenix RC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 7), Delia Beddis fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kingston Phoenix RC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Results: Behind Bars Crits

Charlotte Redden, Ed Hopper, Stephen Paterson and Benoit Smeuninx winners at the Behind Bars crits at Birmingham (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Behind Bars Crits Continue Reading →

Result: VC Bristol 10

Jonathan Gates fastest in the VC Bristol Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday, Elizabeth Bennett in 9th fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Bristol 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10

Jack Brown fastest (20.56) in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 mile time trial on Sunday (April 8), Fiona Sharp fastest women (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Spalding CC Sporting 18m TT

Alistair Golby fastest in the Spalding CC Sporting 18 mile Time Trial, Hannah Drewett fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Spalding CC Sporting 18m TT Continue Reading →

First Result: Lea Valley 25m TT

David Langlands (47.01) fastest in the Lea Valley 25 mile time trial on Saturday (April 7), Alice Lethbridge fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on First Result: Lea Valley 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: West Kent RC 10m TT

Christopher Fennell fastest in the West Kent RC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 7); Charmaine Pullen first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Kent RC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Carrick CC 17.8m Time Trial

Douglas Watson fastest in the Carrick CC 17.8 mile Time Trial on the WW20/01 on Saturday (April 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Carrick CC 17.8m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: CTT Circuit Series Round 2 (Lymington)

Peter Nicholls, Gary Chambers and Angela Carpenter winners at round 2 of the CTT Circuit Series near Southampton on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CTT Circuit Series Round 2 (Lymington) Continue Reading →

Result: Melton Olympic 25

Gareth Pymm fastest in the Melton Olympic 25 mile time trial on Saturday, Stephanie Post fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Melton Olympic 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Stockton Whs Sporting 23m TT

Keith Murray fastest in the Stockton Whs Sporting 23 mile Time Trial on April 8, Alex Smethurst fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stockton Whs Sporting 23m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Withington Wheelers 10

Simon Wilson of Ribble Pro Cycling fastest in the Withington Wheelers 10 on Saturday, Molly Horsley Frost was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Withington Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Fast Test Road Race

Another victory for Edmund Bradbury who wins the Fast Test Road Race at Somersham near Ipswich on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fast Test Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Star Wheelers Circuit Races

Michael McGoldrick, Finn Mansfield and Josie Cram winners at the Star Wheelers Circuit Races held at the BCKAT Circuit near Wakefield (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Star Wheelers Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Kings Lynn CC 25m TT

Matthew Senter fastest in the Kings Lynne CC 25 mile time trial on Saturday (April 7), Chanel Mason fastest women in 9th place (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kings Lynn CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Archer Spring Criteriums

Luke Nolan and Ben Mackett winners at the Archer Spring Criteriums on Saturday, April 7 at Hillingdon in West London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Archer Spring Criteriums Continue Reading →

Result: Junior National Series 2 Day

Ben Healy and Matt Ellis stage winners on day 1 of the Junior National Road Race Series Two Day event near Bristol, but the overall is led by Dylan Hughes (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Junior National Series 2 Day Continue Reading →