Archive | Bioracer RSS feed for this section

Results – Totnes Vire Support Races

Jason White & Phoebe Speck winners at the Totnes Vire Support Races at Paignton on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Totnes Vire Support Races Continue Reading →

Result – WCTTCA Open TT

Andy Bennett of Onimpex-Bioracer fastest in the WCTTCA Open Time Trial on Sunday, March 29 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – WCTTCA Open TT Continue Reading →

News – Win number 5 for Bottrill

Matthew Bottrill continues his winning form with the fifth win of 2015 and fifth course record as well in the Coalville Wheelers event (more…)

Comments Off on News – Win number 5 for Bottrill Continue Reading →

Result – Manchester and District TTA 10

Robert Hayes of Manchester Wheelers fastest ahead of Tony Greenhalgh of Onimpex Bioracer in the Manchester and District TTA 10 at Goostrey, Cheshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Manchester and District TTA 10 Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Forge Valley Circuit Races

Peter Barusevious Adam Snow & Rebecca Longthorp winners at the first races in the 2015 Forge Valley Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Forge Valley Circuit Races Continue Reading →

News – Countrywide Great Tour launched

Britain’s ultimate cycling challenge launched, a 64-day circumnavigation of Great Britain’s coastline (more…)

Comments Off on News – Countrywide Great Tour launched Continue Reading →

News – New team for Jack Kirk

Velosure Starley Primal has expanded its team roster and signed Jack Kirk for 2015 season (more…)

Comments Off on News – New team for Jack Kirk Continue Reading →

News – Matt Bottrill in Winning Form

The renamed RTTC Classic Circuit Series got underway last weekend with Matt Bottrill continuing his unbeaten run (more…)

Comments Off on News – Matt Bottrill in Winning Form Continue Reading →

Result – Bolsover and District 10

Daniel Barnett fastest by four seconds in the Bolsover and District 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bolsover and District 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Reivers Road Race

Jonathan Bayley of Gosforth RC winner of the category 3/4 Reivers Road Race at Etal in Northumberland on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Reivers Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Ciclos Uno Spring Series 2

Wins for Bob Downs and Antony Wallis winners in week 2 of the Ciclos Uno Spring Series 2 at Redbridge on Sunday, March 22 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ciclos Uno Spring Series 2 Continue Reading →

Top 10 – Chelmer CC Hardriders 23

Felix Barker beats Russell Hampton in the Chelmer CC Hardriders 23 mile time trial at Finchingfield, Essex (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10 – Chelmer CC Hardriders 23 Continue Reading →

Result – Harrogate Nova Open 24

Alastair Wareham fastest in the Harrogate Nova Open 24 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Harrogate Nova Open 24 Continue Reading →

Results – Gifford Road Races 2015

Matthew Kipling, Rebecca Nixon & Gavin Dempster winners at the Gifford Road Races on Sunday, March 15 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Gifford Road Races 2015 Continue Reading →

Handzame Classic: Meersman Wins

NEWS: Gianni Meersman of Etixx – Quick-Step wins after textbook leadout  in Handzame Classic in Belgium (more…)

Comments Off on Handzame Classic: Meersman Wins Continue Reading →

Results – Marsh Tracks Crit Races

Lucy Lee, David Parry & Ben Joughin winners at the Marsh Tracks Crit Races on Sunday, March 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Marsh Tracks Crit Races Continue Reading →

Report – Third for Scott Thwaites

After several 5th places in high ranking UCI races, Scott Thwaites made the podium in Nokere Koerse with third place (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Third for Scott Thwaites Continue Reading →

Result РLVRC Fl̬che Waltonne RR

Mike Jones, Paul Caton & Steve Jolly winners the LVRC Flèche Waltonne Road Races on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – LVRC Flèche Waltonne RR Continue Reading →

Results – LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series

A star throughout the decades, Bob Downs, a winner at week 1 of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series along with Antony Wallis (more…)

Comments Off on Results – LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series Continue Reading →

Report – course record for Bottrill

Matt Bottrill takes another course record in the A5 Rangers 31 mile hilly time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Report – course record for Bottrill Continue Reading →

Result – Crewe Clarion Wheelers Hilly 17

Joshua Williams wins the Crewe Clarion Wheelers Hilly 17 ahead of Tony Greenhalgh (Onimpex Bioracer) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Crewe Clarion Wheelers Hilly 17 Continue Reading →

News – Danum Trophy Road Race

The legacy of the Tour De France in Yorkshire continues this month in Doncaster with the Danum Trophy Road Race and a star studded line-up (more…)

Comments Off on News – Danum Trophy Road Race Continue Reading →

News – Crit on the Campus

Stirling Bike Club to promote a Crit on the Campus cycle race at University of Stirling, Scotland’s University for Sporting Excellence (more…)

Comments Off on News – Crit on the Campus Continue Reading →

Result – Baines Racing Road Race

Simon Cannings and Trevor Bradbury winners at the Baines Racing LVRC Road Races at Towcester Northants (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Baines Racing Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Cleveland Wheelers 21 TT

Harry Tanfield beats Chris Newston’s record to win Cleveland Wheelers 21 Time Trial on Sunday in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Cleveland Wheelers 21 TT Continue Reading →

Result – Manchester & Dist TTA 10

Scott Burns of Manchester Wheelers fastest in the Manchester & Dist TTA 10 mile time trial on at Goostrey, Cheshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Manchester & Dist TTA 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Sheffrec 2up Team Time Trial

Robby Krygsman & Jon Surtees win the Sheffrec two up Team Time Trial on Saturday at Hatfield Woodhouse. (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Sheffrec 2up Team Time Trial Continue Reading →

News – Tour de Yorkshire Timings Announced

The anticipated start and finish times for the Tour de Yorkshire have been announced along with the precise location details of the race starts and finishes (more…)

Comments Off on News – Tour de Yorkshire Timings Announced Continue Reading →

Result – Rossendale RC Hilly 11

Adam Hartley was the winner of the Rossendale RC Hilly 11 mile time trial on Saturday on the L112 in Lancashire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Rossendale RC Hilly 11 Continue Reading →

Sunday – Lach Dennis Spring Classic

Newly formed Manchester Bicycle Club promoting the Lach Dennis Spring Classic on Sunday – start sheet included (more…)

Comments Off on Sunday – Lach Dennis Spring Classic Continue Reading →
2015_MatrixGirls_FEATURE

Team Launch – Matrix Pro Cycling

Paul Burgoine travelled to the Matrix Pro Cycling women’s team launch to talk to the riders ahead of the 2015 season (more…)

Comments Off on Team Launch – Matrix Pro Cycling Continue Reading →

Paris-Nice 2015 – Wiggins Headlines

Michal Kwiatkowski & Bradley Wiggins headline a list of stars for the first classic stage race of 2015, Paris-Nice (more…)

Comments Off on Paris-Nice 2015 – Wiggins Headlines Continue Reading →

Volta Algarve – Greipel’s stage but Thomas wins GC

André Greipel wins his first race of 2015 in Algarve whilst Geraint Thomas wins the overall (more…)

Comments Off on Volta Algarve – Greipel’s stage but Thomas wins GC Continue Reading →
GB_MENS_TPursuit_feature

Double Silver for Great Britain at Worlds

The Australian & New Zealand teams deny Great Britain rainbow jerseys in the Team Pursuit on day 2 of the Track Worlds (more…)

Comments Off on Double Silver for Great Britain at Worlds Continue Reading →

Tour of Oman – Stage 3 is Kristoffs

Team Katusha’s Alexander Kristoff, one of the most successful riders of the year, scored his fourth victory of the 2015 season with a win on stage 3 of the Tour of Oman. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Oman – Stage 3 is Kristoffs Continue Reading →

Blog – Billy Oliver Then & Now

Billy Oliver looks back at his setup from this time last year and talks about what has changed as the season for 2015 approaches (more…)

Comments Off on Blog – Billy Oliver Then & Now Continue Reading →

News – World Champion for Algarve

World Champion Michal Kwiatkowski heads the Etixx – Quick-Step line up for the Volta Algarve stage race whilst Swift, Thomas & Fenn are the Brits in the race (more…)

Comments Off on News – World Champion for Algarve Continue Reading →

Results Manchester First Division Track League

Results from the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday 13th February (more…)

Comments Off on Results Manchester First Division Track League Continue Reading →

News – Sleaford Wheelers CC 10

Time Trials – A date of your diary is the Sleaford Wheelers CC (Charity) 10 mile Time Trial Saturday, April 4th (more…)

Comments Off on News – Sleaford Wheelers CC 10 Continue Reading →

News – TLI Membership At Record Level

This year already, over 800 TLI Cycling membership racing licences have been issued and we are urgently seeking additional events to accommodate these members (more…)

Comments Off on News – TLI Membership At Record Level Continue Reading →

News – CiCLE Classic 2015 Races for TV

One of Britain’s most popular road races, the Rutland – Melton International CiCLE Classic may feature on ITV4 and Eurosport (more…)

Comments Off on News – CiCLE Classic 2015 Races for TV Continue Reading →
HourRecord_feature

News – BMC rider Dennis Breaks Hour Record

Aussie Rohan Dennis of the BMC Racing Team broke the UCI world hour record on covering a distance of 52.491 kilometers (more…)

Comments Off on News – BMC rider Dennis Breaks Hour Record Continue Reading →
LTOQ15_3_Armitstead_feature

Tour of Qatar – Armitstead wins Overall

Superstar Lizzie Armitstead has become the first British rider to win the Ladies Tour of Qatar (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Qatar – Armitstead wins Overall Continue Reading →
LTOQ15_3_Armitstead_feature

Report – Armitstead wins stage 3 in Qatar

Women’s superstar Lizzie Armitstead wins stage 3 of the Tour of Qatar and takes the leader’s jersey (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Armitstead wins stage 3 in Qatar Continue Reading →

News – Circuit of the Fens 2015

Due to demand for places, new race ‘Circuit of Benwick’ is added to the Circuit of the Fens weekend (more…)

Comments Off on News – Circuit of the Fens 2015 Continue Reading →

News – Success for Out of Saddle Dinner

Dean and Russell Downing’s Out of the Saddle cycling club pushes pedal past £11,000 for cancer charity (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Anna3_feature

Blog – Cycle Racing and Motherhood

Team VCUK Phmas rider Anna Maunder talks Training and racing after entering the world of motherhood (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – PH-MAS VCUK

PH-MAS VCUK women’s team back in 2015 with new sponsor and new riders (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – North East Cyclo-Cross League 8

Alan Nixon & Matthew Kipling two of the winners at round 8 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Torbay Velopark Winter Series 1

Charlie Revell of Somerset RC winner at the Torbay Velopark Winter Series 1 on Sunday (November 2) in Devon (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Changes for Men in Black

Changes for the Men in Black as new riders and sponsors sign up to John Herety’s team for 2015 … (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results & Photos – BUCS Hill Climb Championships

Edmund Bradbury & Hayley Simmonds winners of the incredibly popular BUCS Hill Climb Championships at Calver in Derbyshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Out Of The Saddle Dinner & Ride

An evening with the Downing brothers returns for a sixth year with the Out Of The Saddle Dinner & Ride (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Amsterdam 6 РLampater & Sțpler Lead

Lampater and Stöpler back in Amsterdam Six-Day lead for final day (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Sky Signs Viviani

As expected, Team Sky has signed the Italian sprinter Elia Viviani for the 2015 season (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Polypipe headline sponsor of Haribo team

The Haribo Beacon team of 2014 will be known as the Polypipe Racing Team (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Hour Record – Matthias Brändle set to challenge

Double Tour of Britain stage winner Matthias Brändle will attempt to break the Hour Record on October 30th in Aigle, Switzerland (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Alice LethbridgefEATURE

Review – South East Women’s TT Series

A year on from when it was conceived, Rebecca Slack looks back at who ran away with the honours in 2014 in the South East Women’s TT Series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Trott_Euros_Feature

Euros – Two More Gold for GB

There were two more Gold medals for GB on the final day of the UEC Elite Track European Championships in Guadeloupe as Laura Trott & Katie Archibald both triumphed (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Maxgear RT launches Development Programme

Maxgear Racing Team launches Britain’s biggest cycling development programme, VCUK (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – European Track Championships

Two Gold & Bronze for Great Britain at the European Track Championships as the Men’s & Women’s Team Pursuit strike again & Clancy is third in Scratch (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Norton Wheelers Cyclo-Cross

Jonathan Harper & Hannah Saville two of the winners at the Norton Wheelers Cyclo-Cross on Sunday in Sheffield (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Bolsover and District Hill Climb

Sunday afternoon saw bike racing arrive in Palterton Village some 10 years after the course was first measured with Adam Kenway & Lou Collins fastest up the hill’s slopes (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Goodwood Hilly Classic

Wouter Sybrandy wins the Goodwood Hilly Classic on Sunday on the P911 course, Debbie Smith first lady (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Ely & District Hill Climb

Tom Sykes of Ely & District CC is the fastest in the interclub Hill Climb with Mildenhall CC on Primrose Hill. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Heiko Salzwedel Returns to GB

Changes to be made to coaching structure of the track programmes in GB’s build-up to the 2016 Rio Olympic Games (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Andy Schleck Announces Retirement

After nine years in the sport of cycling, Trek Factory Racing rider Andy Schleck announced this morning (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
duoNormand_Feature4

Rider Report – Duo Normand TT

Rebecca Rimmington along with partner Simon Wilson rode the French classic time trial Duo Normand and sent us this report (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – GB Team for Euros

GB announces team to represent Great Britain at the European Track Championships, 16 – 19 October in Guadeloupe (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Cooke_Feature

Report – Day 3 World Masters

Day 3 of the 2014 UCI World Track Cycling Masters World Championships saw eight new champions crowned at the Manchester Velodrome (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Otley CC 2-Stage Hill Climb

xxxx National champion Tejvan Pettinger winner of the Otley CC 2-Stage Hill Climb on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – 18th Downton 2-Day Classic

Startlist and details for the 18th Glenn Longland Downton 2-Day Classic Start Sheet October 4th/5th (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_Monsal_Album_feature

Preview – Monsal Hill Climb This Weekend

Commonwealth Games riders head up a star studded field for the 84th HMT Hospitals Monsal Hill Climb on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – LVRC Time Trial Champs

Colin Sturgess of Lutterworth CC fastest in the LVRC Time Trial Championships at Napton in Warwickshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – HMT Development Team

New team ‘HMT Academy’ to support four Junior riders in National Series and Internationals (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – New Jobs for Dean Downing

Dean Downing to be busy in 2015 coaching with Trainsharp and a DS with Haribo Beacon (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Wiggins_Feature_California

Report – Wiggo wins Worlds

Great Britain’s Sir Bradley Wiggins has won the men’s World Time Trial Championship to add to the Olympic and British titles (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Ridley North East Cyclo-Cross League

Tony Fawcett wins round 3 of the Ridley North East Cyclo-Cross League from Adam Martin of Metaltek Kuota at Ponteland on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – South West Cyclo-Cross League

Andy Parker of Mid Devon CC winner at the South West Cyclo-Cross League in Somerset (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – LVRC Ciclos Uno Series

Terry Devine & Robin Parker two of the winners at the final round of the Last of the Summer Wine LVRC Series at Hog Hill (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Worlds – Team Time Trial Championship

BMC & Specialized-lululemon win the Men’s and Women’s Team Time Trial World Championships on the opening day of the World Championships in Ponferrada, Spain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Onimpex Bioracer Circuit Race

Karl Moseley winner of the Onimpex Bioracer Circuit Race at Swynnerton on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Festival RC Open & Road Bike 10

Chris McNamara did a storming ride of 20.32 to win the open & in the road bike event, Andrew Murray was fastest in Festival RC Open & Road Bike 10 mile time trial (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League

Chris Young, Nick Barnes & Amira Mellor among the winners at Round 3 of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross league at Northallerton last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_RussellDowning4_FEATURE

News – Russell Downing joins CULT Energy Pro Cycling

NFTO Pro Cycling’s Russell Downing has signed a one-year contract with the team CULT Energy Pro Cycling (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Ambitious ORICA-GreenEDGE set for Worlds

ORICA-GreenEDGE has named an ambitious lineup for the UCI Team Time Trial World Championship to be held in Ponferrada, Spain this Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – TLI National RR Championships

Lots of winners at the TLI National Road Race Championships on Sunday at Audlem, Staffordshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Tao_feature

News – GB for Road Worlds

Great Britain Cycling Team for the Road Worlds revealed including David Millar in his final major championships (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – GS Vecchi Top Gear Circuit Races

Results of the LVRC GS Vecchi MSTINA ‘Top Gear Circuit Races’ at Dunsfold airfield on September 7 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – New Forest CC Brewery 10

Aran Stanton of the Velo Club St Raphael fastest in New Forest CC Brewery Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Last of the Summer Wine Series

Pete Constable &  Antony Wallis winners in the second Race in the LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series Series at Hog Hill  on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – ANDCC Open 25

Matt Sinclair fastest in the ANDCC Open 25 mile time trial run by Mapperley CC on Sept 7 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Four Signings for Matrix Fitness

Four signings for Matrix Fitness including Olympian Lucy Martin and Molly Weaver and two riders re-sign including Jessie Walker (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Wins for Wheelbase Altura

Wheelbase Altura riders take Yorkshire RC 50 and Stone Wheelers 25 TT wins (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Last of the Summer Wine Series

Chris Edwards & Antony Wallis winners at the first of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series at Hog Hill on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Jef Schils Memorial

Mathew Cronshaw wins the sprint for the Jef Schils Memorial in Essex from Will Bjergfelt on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

2014 Friends Life Tour of Britain Hub

The Hub – The stages, the riders, the reports and photos and much more on Britain’s most prestigious cycle race, the 2014 Friends Life Tour of Britain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – UCI World Masters Championships

The UCI World Masters/Amateur Championships concluded on Sunday with the granfondo style road race (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Startlist – Tour of Britain

Bradley Wiggins heads up a strong line up for the Tour of Britain – provisional start list released (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Bec CC 25

Trainsharp rider Peter Tadros fastest in the Bec CC Open 25 mile time trial (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_10Champs_Bottril_FEATUREl

Report – CTT 10 Champs

Matt Bottrill wins his first ’10’ champs, setting a new championship record and leading his team to a new team comp record (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – LVRC Darley Moor Series

Richard Booth & Craig Moody winners at the Kingsnorth International, Moda RT Darley Moor Series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Women’s 10 Championship

Hayley Simmonds fastest ahead of Trainsharp’s Bronwen Ewing in the race to the Women’s 10 Championship (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Junior 10 Championship

Thomas Baylis of Haribo Beacon and Hetty Niblett of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers winners at the RTTC Junior 10 mile time trial championship on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Stage 7 De Marchi wins Feature

Vuelta – Stage 7

Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) soloed out of a breakaway after a crash to win stage 7 of the Tour of Spain, Froome crashes but comes back to take time on Valverde (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Steven Burke Sports Hub Autumn Criterium

Criterium racing for all youth and senior categories on Saturday 20th of September at the Steven Burke Sports Hub in Lancs (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Middlesbrough Tuesday Night Crits

Wins for Tom Barras of Wheelbase & Joel Mcglynn in the Middlesbrough Tuesday Night Crits at the Teesside Go-Karting Track (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Victoria CC 10.2m TT

Kitted out in Bioracer speedsuit, Russell Hampton a clear solo winner in the Victoria CC 10.2m Time Trial on the E1/10A, Saturday (23rd August) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Sussex Cycling Assoc Sporting 10

Chris McNamara fastest in the Sussex Cycling Assoc Sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday, August 23rd on the G10/45 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – R.U.K. 2-UP Championship

Harry Bulstrode and Andy Bryson winners of the TLI R.U.K. 2-UP Championship on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
0_Tickhill_Report_01Feature

Report & Results – Tickhill Grand Prix

Harry Tanfield & Tanya Griffiths among the many winners at the Tickhill Grand Prix day of circuit races on Sunday in South Yorkshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_Keisse_60

Team News – Win for Iljo Keisse

Iljo Keisse sprints to first road win of his 2014 season in Châteauroux – Classic de l’Indre (France) after Fenn crashes out (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Jersey Crits

Mederic Mancel & Louise Mahe winners in the Jersey Crits at St Helier on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
0_OutoftheSaddleReport00_feature

Report – Out of the Saddle RR

Solo win for James Gullen in his biggest win for a while as he attacks his way to victory in the Out of the Saddle Road Race (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series

Eighth & last Race in the LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series at Hog Hill held on August 21st (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – CC Breckland 30

Daniel Bloy fastest in the CC Breckland Open 30 mile time trial on Sunday, 17th August (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Parkinson Memorial

Mike Stretch of Macclesfield Wheelers winner of the Parkinson Memorial on the Siddington Circuit (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_Froome_Dauphine_feature

Team News – Froome leads Sky at Vuelta

Team Sky has selected its nine man line-up for the 69th edition of the Vuelta a España, starting on Saturday 23 August, with Chris Froome as team leader. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Scottish Vets Championships

Paul Friel & Kenny Riddle winners in the Scottish Vets Championships on Sunday at Balfron (Glasgow) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →