Archive | HargrovesCycles RSS feed for this section

Result: John Hamer Memorial Handicap Road Race

1-2 for the Drapers as Matthew wins from Nathan the John Hamer Memorial Handicap Road Race on the Isle of Man (more…)

Comments Off on Result: John Hamer Memorial Handicap Road Race Continue Reading →

Report – James Atherton RR

Andrew Williams of Cwmcarn Paragon winner of the road race in honour of the late James Atherton (more…)

Comments Off on Report – James Atherton RR Continue Reading →

Result – VC Sevale Open Time Trial

Paul Gamlin is fastest in the VC Sevale Open Time Trial on Saturday March 28 on the K46/10 course (more…)

Comments Off on Result – VC Sevale Open Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Cheltenham Open Time Trial

Dean Robson of Cheltenham & County CC fastest in Cheltenham Open time trial on Sunday on the U75 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Cheltenham Open Time Trial Continue Reading →
AlexPeters_60sq

News – Alex Peters leads at Normandy

The British invasion of Normandy continues as Alex Peters leads overall and Madison Genesis rider Tom Scully is third (more…)

Comments Off on News – Alex Peters leads at Normandy Continue Reading →

Result – University of Bristol CC 10

Graham Moir fastest in the University of Bristol CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (March 28), Gillian Pears fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – University of Bristol CC 10 Continue Reading →
BenSwift_Feature_WinningCelebration

News – Ben Swift Victory in Italy

In weather akin to that back in England on a bad day, Ben Swift solo’s to victory on stage 2 of the Italian stage race Settimana Coppi e Bartali. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Ben Swift Victory in Italy Continue Reading →

Results South of England Showground Crits

Paul Pickup Emin Akbay & Sophie Household winners at the South of England Showground Circuit Races on Sunday, March 22 (more…)

Comments Off on Results South of England Showground Crits Continue Reading →

Results – SXC Round 1 Cathkin Braes

Kerry MacPhee and Robert Friel winners at round 1 of the Scottish XC series at Cathkin Braes (more…)

Comments Off on Results – SXC Round 1 Cathkin Braes Continue Reading →

Result – WTTA Spring Hilly Time Trial

Rob Pears fastest in the WTTA Spring Hilly Time Trial on Sunday, March 22 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – WTTA Spring Hilly Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Cramlington CC Open 18

Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Cramlington CC Open 18 mile time trial on Saturday, 21st March on the M18 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Cramlington CC Open 18 Continue Reading →

Preview – Top Line up for 2015 Totnes Vire

Top teams entered for the 2015 Totnes Vire two day stage race in Devon on 28th/29th March (more…)

Comments Off on Preview – Top Line up for 2015 Totnes Vire Continue Reading →

Result: Omega Castle Combe Circuits

Ruby Chappell and Joe Holt two of the winners at the Omega Castle Combe Circuits at Chippenham on Sunday 15th March (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Omega Castle Combe Circuits Continue Reading →

1st Chard Wheelers’ Annual Spring Circuits

Nearly 270 riders braved cold and windy conditions as winter made a return at 1st Chard Wheelers’ annual Spring Circuits at Merryfield in Somerset. (more…)

Comments Off on 1st Chard Wheelers’ Annual Spring Circuits Continue Reading →

Result – Farnborough & Camberley CC 10

James Boyman of Farnham Road Club fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Farnborough & Camberley CC 10 Continue Reading →

Epic Day in Tirreno-Adriatico

Nairo Quintana blew apart the Tirreno-Adriatico overall classification in the snow as he claimed his first victory of 2015, Adam Yates 7th on the stage, now 6th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Epic Day in Tirreno-Adriatico Continue Reading →

Result & Report – Bath CC Hilly Time Trial

Result and report – Rob Pears fastest in the Bath CC Hilly Time Trial in Wiltshire on Sunday (March 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result & Report – Bath CC Hilly Time Trial Continue Reading →
Kwiatkowski_60

Paris-Nice – Kwiatkowski Wins Prologue

World Road Race Champion Michal Kwiatkowski beat the time trial specialists to win the prologue for Paris Nice (more…)

Comments Off on Paris-Nice – Kwiatkowski Wins Prologue Continue Reading →

Result – St Austell Wheelers Sporting 20.7

Conrad Moss fastest in the St Austell Wheelers Sporting 20.7 mile time trial in Cornwall (more…)

Comments Off on Result – St Austell Wheelers Sporting 20.7 Continue Reading →

Results – Bath Circuit Races

Richard Harris, Elizabeth-Jane Harris & Jack Thompson winners at the Bath circuit races on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Bath Circuit Races Continue Reading →
WallofFame2015R60

2015 Wall of Fame

Who won what in 2015? Who are the big stars of the 2015 British road season? Find out here in this picture board of the star winners in races featured on VeloUK this coming season! (more…)

Comments Off on 2015 Wall of Fame Continue Reading →
2014_JuniorRR_Robbins_feature

Interview – Tristan Robbins (Madison Genesis)

The 2014 British Junior Road Race champion Tristan Robbins talks about signing for pro team Madison Genesis (more…)

Comments Off on Interview – Tristan Robbins (Madison Genesis) Continue Reading →

Top 10 – Plymouth Corinthian CC Hilly 13

Veteran Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the Plymouth Corinthian CC Hilly 13 mile time trial in Devon (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10 – Plymouth Corinthian CC Hilly 13 Continue Reading →
00_GeorgeHarper_Feature

Report-Result-Photos: Severn Bridge Road Race

George Harper wins the Severn Bridge Road Race from Yanto Barker and Eddie Dunbar (NFTO) after a hilly battle on a new course (more…)

Comments Off on Report-Result-Photos: Severn Bridge Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Ludgershall Circuit Racing

Matthew Bone & Tamara Davenne winners at the circuit racing at Ludgershall in Hampshire on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ludgershall Circuit Racing Continue Reading →

Result – Severn RC 25

Dean Robson & duo Ashley Martin/Ben Anstie winners in the Severn RC 25 mile time trial on the U17 at Stone, Gloucestershire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Severn RC 25 Continue Reading →
GeraintThomasAlgarve_freature

Volta ao Algarve – Geraint Thomas Solos to Victory

Welsh rider Geraint Thomas reminds the world just what a talent he is with a stage victory and leader’s jersey in Algarve (more…)

Comments Off on Volta ao Algarve – Geraint Thomas Solos to Victory Continue Reading →

Results – Team Tor 2000 Spring Circuit Races

Andrew Hitchens & Craig Reynolds winners at the Team Tor 2000 Spring Circuit Races on Sunday (Feb 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Team Tor 2000 Spring Circuit Races Continue Reading →
2015_RaceRoundupIcon_Generic

News -Monday Racing Round up

Round up of Monday’s action where GB finished the day on target for medals in Paris, Ben Swift was 2nd in Algarve and Dan McLay wins in Africa. (more…)

Comments Off on News -Monday Racing Round up Continue Reading →
OmanStage2_fabian_wins_60sq

News – Cancellara wins Stage 2 in Oman

Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing) sprinted to victory on the 195 kilometre stage two at the Tour of Oman on Wednesday. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Cancellara wins Stage 2 in Oman Continue Reading →

News – 43rd Severn Bridge

Top teams NFTO & One Pro coming out to play at the 43rd Severn Bridge Road Race near Bristol on March 1st (more…)

Comments Off on News – 43rd Severn Bridge Continue Reading →

Report – LoveCrossed at Chavenage

Chavenage Challenges hosted their first Cyclocross race, LoveCrossed, last weekend, on 14th February (more…)

Comments Off on Report – LoveCrossed at Chavenage Continue Reading →

Results – Bath Circuit Racing

Jenny Holden, Sam Calder & Jordan Wade winners at the circuit racing at Bath on Saturday (Feb 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Bath Circuit Racing Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Wessex League Rd 10

Matt Macdonald of Hargroves Cycles & Tamina Oliver winners at round 10 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Hargroves Cycles RT

Team Hargroves Cycles – Ridley in action around Britain and in Europe with wins aplenty (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – British Team for MK World Cup

Names of the riders to wear the colours of their country at the World Cup Cyclo-Cross in Milton Keynes announced (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_JockWadley_Martin_feature

Blog – Jake Martin Assumes the Bracing Position

2014 has been a turbulent season to say the very least says Jake Martin who had more than his fair share of ‘get downs’ (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Putting the fun in cycling

With the social season in full swing there is no better time to ride just for the fun of it and the Essex Tandem weekend provides that fun (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Pearl Izumi Factory Outlet

Paralympic sporting superstar Dame Sarah Storey is to Open the Pearl Izumi Factory Outlet Store at Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Hargroves Cycles RT Weekend

Riders in the Hargroves Cycles Racing Team take to the local cyclo-cross leagues where they kept on winning (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Four for Hargroves Cycles as Tamina Oliver, Crispin Doyle, Steve Davis & Steven James are winners at the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League on November 9 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Calshot Track League Nov 9

Results from the November 9th round of the Indoor Calshot Track League at Southampton on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League

Steven Roach, Diane Lee & Daniel Alexander winners at round 8 of the Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League on November 8 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross

George Thompson & Sian Botteley winners at the Arrow Cycles round of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
PRENDASJACKET_FEATURE

Product News – Prendas Windstopper Jacket

New for the 2014/15 Winter from Prendas Ciclismo is a Santini GORE Windstopper jacket for you in two great colours (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Madison to Distribute Compressport®

Madison to distribute Compressport® compression garments for athletes from January 2015 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Wessex Cyclo-Cross League 8

Farringdon Rider Dan Guest overcame the tricky conditions to win the latest round of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross league at Sparshot (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_Koppenberg_01_feature

Results & Photos – Koppenberg Cross

Ian Field 15th, Nikki Harris 5th & Helen Wyman 8th just some of the results at the Koppenberg Cross in Belgium (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result РApr̬s Circuit Races 1

Grant Martin, Tom Trimble & Jack Waller winners at the first of the Après Circuit Races at the Kent Cyclo-Park last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – GB to use Lazer Helmets

Madison announces that Lazer will be the official helmet supplier to the Great Britain Cycling Team, with the Z1 road helmet and Wasp Air Time Trial helmet (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – What a weekend for Hargoves Cycles

A big winning weekend for Hargroves Cycles – Ridley Racing Team in London and Southampton (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_NatTrophy_Field_feature

National Trophy – Round 2 Southampton

Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles-Ridley) & Adela Carter winners at round 2 of the National Trophy at Southampton on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Cycling Holiday Spain Cyclo-Cross Series

Matthew Fratesi is tops in round 4 of the Cycling Holiday Spain Cyclo-Cross Series in Swindow on Thursday (16 Oct) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Full Results – South West Cyclo Cross League

Junior Oscar Wiessler and Maddie Horton winners last Sunday at the South West Cyclo Cross League at Ottery St Mary, Devon (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_Shrewsbury_Field_Feature

Preview – National Trophy 2

British Champion Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles-Ridley) headlines the entry for the second round of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross in Southampton this Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Double Win for Hargroves Cycles RT

Hargroves CyclesRacing Team  riders racing both sides of the channel last weekend with a double victory for Jody Crawforth at the Supercross (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – SuperCross Round 1

Amira Mellor & Jody Crawforth (Hargroves Cycles) winners on day 1 of the SuperCross at Broughton Hall on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Wessex League 7

Adrian Lansley won round 7 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League at Reading beating Matt Macdonald (Hargroves Cycles) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – RTTC Closed Circuit Champs

Josh Teasdale and Sarah Storey winners at the RTTC Closed Circuit Championships at Thruxton (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Bristol South CC Hill Climb

British champion Tejvan Pettinger in winning form at the Bristol South CC Hill Climb whilst Julie Marazzi is the first female (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Feature – High Flying Cross Rider Nikki Harris

Talking to Nikki Harris ahead of the first World Cup round at Cauberg in Holland at the start of her sixth international cyclo-cross season (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Hargroves RT set for Series

Hargroves Cycles Racing Team name line up for the 2014 Rapha Super Cross Series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_Shrewsbury_Field_Feature

Interview – Ian Field (British Cross Champion)

British Cyclo-Cross champion Ian Field of Hargroves Cycles-Ridley to focus on World Cups and National Trophy (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – CHS Cyclo-Cross 3

Daniel Guest winner of round 3 of the Cycling Holiday Spain Cyclo-Cross in Swindon last Thursday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_DanMcLay_feature

Interview- Dan Mclay Signs for French team

British sprinter Dan Mclay has signed for French team Bretagne Séché Environnement after a winning 2014 season – French website Be Celt: spoke to him when he signed for the new team (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

WTTA Hill Climb Series – Ben Davis Wins Latest Round

Round 9 of the WTTA Hill Climb Series was last Saturday hosted by University of Bristol Cycling Club on the very local and popular Belmont Hill and won by Ben Davis (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Brighton Mitre Hill Climb 2

Peter Tadros of In-Gear Trainsharp RT fastest in the second of the Brighton Mitre Hill Climbs on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Wessex League 6

Adrian Lansley stormed to an emphatic win on a chilly dry afternoon at the War Memorial Park in Basingstoke (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Western Cyclo-Cross League 4

Peter Kench won round five of the Western Cyclo-Cross League near Bristol on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Lewes Wanderers Gents’ GP

Conall & Christian Yates winners of the Lewes Wanderers Gents’ Grand Prix last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 3

Good day for Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT as Ruby Miller & Steven James win in Wales last weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – WTTA Hill Climb Series

Ben Davis, Glyndwr Griffiths & Matthew Fratesi winners in the four WTTA Hill Climb Series events last weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – North East Cyclo-Cross League

Tony Fawcett continues his unrelenting victory run in the North East Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – South West Cyclo Cross League

Angela Pike, Andrew Parker & Steven Davies among the winners at the South West Cyclo Cross League event on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Secret Training CC 25

Kevin Tye fastest in the a3crg Secret Training CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (P881/25) Greatham, Hants (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Lincolnshire Cyclocross League

Round three of the Lincolnshire Cyclocross League at South Ormsby in the Lincolnshire Wolds was won by George Thompson of Sleaford Wheelers (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Wessex Cyclo-Cross league Rd 5

xxxx Matt Macdonald (Hargroves Cycles) winner of round 5 in the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League beating team mate Andrew Hargroves into second place (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Sussex CA Hill Climb

Chris McNamara fastest in the Sussex CA Hill Climb on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Epsom CC 25

Steve Dennis of East Grinstead CC fastest in the Epsom CC Open 25 mile time trial last Sunday (Sept 28) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos & Results – NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-Cross

Ian Field, Annie Simpson & Matthew Page winners at the NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-Cross last weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Interservices Cycling RR Championships

The Army Cycling Union showed their strength in depth as they cleaned up at the Interservices races inSouthwick (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Fareham Wheelers Cyclo-Cross

Round 5 of the Hargroves Cycles Wessex Cyclo-Cross League this Sunday promoted by Fareham Wheelers (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Western Cyclo-Cross League 2

Peter Giddings & Ella Hopkins among the winners at round 2 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Netham (Bristol) on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Minehead CC Hill Climb

Tejvan Pettinger keeps up his pefect record in the WTTA Hill Climb series with victory in the Minehead CC Hill Climb (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Field in Charge at Cycle Show

British champion Ian Field of Hargroves Cycles RT takes the stripes to first place in NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-Cross Event (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – 3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross

Rob Jebb and Verity Appleyard winners in the 2014 3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross race in North Yorkshire on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Wessex Cyclo-Cross League 4

Jamie Newall had just enough to hold of Adrian Lansley on the line to win the 4th round of the Wessex Cyclo Cross League (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_ToB_Stage2_LampierFeature

Interview – Steve Lampier

Talking to Steve Lampier who was duelling it out with Wiggins and Chavanel on the Tumble in the Tour of Britain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Western Cyclo-Cross League 1

Scott Chalmers of Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Racing Team winner at round 1 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Gloucester on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Bath CC Open 25

Rob Pears leads a 1-2 for his team in the Bath CC Open 25 mile time trial on the U370 on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – King Re-signs for Wiggle Honda

Olympic champion Dani King has re-signed for Wiggle Honda on her road to Rio 2016 and the defence of her Olympic title (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Surrey League Handicap Championship

Rory Townsend winner of Norwood Paragon CC’s Surrey League Handicap Championship at Kirdford on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Wessex Cyclo-Cross League 3

Richard Lewis (CC Basingstoke) led from start to finish on his way to a win at the first ever Wessex Cyclo Cross race to be held on the Isle of Wight. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
JensSelfie

News – Jens Visits New Forest

Hour Record Holder Jens “Shut Up Legs” Voigt vists the New Forest for Charity ride (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Diary – National Cyclo-Cross Trophy

As the road seasons comes to a close, the 2014/15 National Trophy Cyclo-Cross one beckons riders to face those winter hurdles (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Cyclocross World Cup Sponsors

Ridley and Lazer to join Shimano as sponsors of the inaugural British round of the Cyclocross World Cup in Milton Keynes  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Cyclo-Cross Results – CXNE Round 2

Tony Fawcett & Sarah Murray two of the winners in round 2 of the NE CycloCross League at Gateshead International Stadium on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Nocturne Cyclo-Cross Swindon

Cyclo-cross under flood lights set to kick off on September 25 in Swindon with a weeks holiday with  www.cyclingholidayspain.com at stake (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Newbury RC Hill Climb

Newbury Road Club are promoting an open hill climb on the well known Walbury Hill on Sept 28 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Navy Road Race Champs

Ollie Yates one of the winners at the Navy Road Race Champs on Wednesday (10th September) at Southwick (Nr Portsmouth) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – ESCA 10 & 25

Chris McNamara fastest in ESCA 10 and Steve Dennis fastest in ESCA 25 in East Sussex double header last weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Mid Devon CC Open 25

Sean Childs of the Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA fastest in the Mid Devon CC Open 25 on September 14 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Wessex Cyclo-Cross League Round 2

Ben Sumner made it two from two in the Wessex League comfortably winning the latest round at the Oxford Spire Academy in Cowley. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – 1st Chard Wheelers Autumn Circuit Races

Gerry Bowditch, Scott Michaels & Madeline Moore winners at the 1st Chard Wheelers Autumn Circuit Races at Ilton, Somerset on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Video – Ian Field Interview

Hargroves Cycles caught up with British Cyclo-Cross champion Ian Field to have a chat about the upcoming season. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_ToB_Stage5_Feature

Tour of Britain – Stage 5

Matthias Brandle of the IAM Cycling team held on for victory in Exeter, attacking his breakaway companions on the final SKODA King of the Mountains climb to take the win in front of packed crowds in the city centre. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Southern Counties CU 25

Chris McNamara fastest in the Southern Counties CU 25 mile time trial on 7th September (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Poole Wheelers 25

Steve Walkling (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts) won the Poole Wheelers Harold Cribb memorial 25 on a misty, distinctly autumn morning down in Dorset (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Wessex League Rd 1

Ben Sumner (Beeline Cycles) was the winner at the first round of the new season with a commanding win leading from the front. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Reading CC Open 10

Steve Williamson of Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere fastest in the Reading CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (H10/8 course) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Southdown VTTA 25

Stephen Walking of VC ST Raphael fastest in the Southdown VTTA 25 last Sunday on the P901/25 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – LCCA On-Line Entry Announcement

London Cyclo-Cross Association is looking at ways to improve the rider experience and this season are introducing ‘on-line’ entry (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Hargroves Cycles RT

Hargroves Cycles Racing Team announce the signing of two former National Champions making an A class line up for the coming ‘cross season (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Fairly United 10

Robin Coomer, Peter Oliver, Danny Axford winners at the Fairly United 10 mile time trial on Sunday (H10/17R) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Surrey League Crawley Wheelers

Peter Morris & Cameron Judson winners at the Surrey League Crawley Wheelers at Sharpethorne on Sunday (August 31st) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross 1

Jack Clarkson, Chris Young and Sarah Bell winners in round 1 of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League At Beverely (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Reading Cycling Club 10

Steve Williamson of Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere fastest in the Reading Cycling Club 10 mile time trial (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Mallory Park Friday Night Cyclo Cross

Louis Kilworth & Chris Rathbone winners at the Friday Night Cyclo-Cross at Mallory Park (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Surrey League 3rds

Daniel Sullivan winner of the Norwood Paragon CC road race for category 3 riders last Sunday at Seale (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →