Archive | BikeShopPictonCycles RSS feed for this section

News – Swift seconds from Victory

Yorkshire’s Ben Swift finished the mountain stage in Settimana Coppi e Bartali only a few seconds adrift of overall victory (more…)

Comments Off on News – Swift seconds from Victory Continue Reading →

Result – Border City Wheelers 20

Richard Bickley of Border City Wheelers CC wins his clubs time trial at Lazonby in Cumbria (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Border City Wheelers 20 Continue Reading →
2014_Flanders_Cancellera_feature

News – Crash ends Classics for Cancellara

On the cobbled descent of the Haaghoek a dropped water bottle caused a large crash took down Fabian Cancellara ending his classics campaign (more…)

Comments Off on News – Crash ends Classics for Cancellara Continue Reading →

Result – York Sport Cycle Circuit

Jonathan Dexter & Kieran Boulton winners at the York Sport Cycle Circuit Nocturne on Tuesday 24 March (more…)

Comments Off on Result – York Sport Cycle Circuit Continue Reading →

Result – Duncan Sparrow RR

Steven Fidler winner of the Duncan Sparrow Road Race for category 2/3/4 on Sunday (March 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Duncan Sparrow RR Continue Reading →

Result – Manchester and Dist TTA 10

Dan Evans fastest in the Manchester and Dist TTA 10 mile time trial on the J4/17 in Cheshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Manchester and Dist TTA 10 Continue Reading →

Results – Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Races

Timothy Home, Richie Allen, Ben Rowe & Seonaid Thompson winners at the Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Races on Saturday (March 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result – Ribble Valley CRC Hilly 19

Simon Bridge and Rebecca Rimmington fastest in the Ribble Valley CRC Hilly 19 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Ribble Valley CRC Hilly 19 Continue Reading →

Results – Premier Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Premier Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →
2015_ToB_stage_two_FEATURE

Feature – 2015 Tour of Britain Route

Talking to team manager John Herety and ‘route master’ for the Friends Life Tour of Britain Andy Hawes about course for the 2015 edition of this great race (more…)

Comments Off on Feature – 2015 Tour of Britain Route Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Saighton Road Race

Stephen Fidler of Dave Hinde RT shows impressive leg speed to win the 2015 Saighton Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Saighton Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Altrincham Ravens 25

Four 55 minute rides in the Altrincham Ravens 25 mile time trial won by Mark Turnbull on a dry and calm day (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Altrincham Ravens 25 Continue Reading →

Paris -Nice Stage 3 – Davide Cimolai

Davide Cimolai wins stage 3 of Paris Nice while Michal Kwiatkowski holds onto Yellow (more…)

Comments Off on Paris -Nice Stage 3 – Davide Cimolai Continue Reading →

Win for Caleb Ewan in Langkawi

Up-and-coming dynamite Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEdge) has won the bunch sprint on stage six of the Tour de Langkawi. (more…)

Comments Off on Win for Caleb Ewan in Langkawi Continue Reading →

Scottish Women’s Road Race Series

Scottish Cycling announce the dates for the 2015 Scottish Cycling Women’s Road Race Series (more…)

Comments Off on Scottish Women’s Road Race Series Continue Reading →

Report-Result: GS Metro APR Road Race

Ben Hetherington winner of the GS Metro APR Road Race at Cambo in Northumberland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report-Result: GS Metro APR Road Race Continue Reading →

News – 100 days to Women’s Tour

Riders and organisers have today marked 100 days to go until the Friends Life Women’s Tour, by officially launching the opening stage in Suffolk. (more…)

Comments Off on News – 100 days to Women’s Tour Continue Reading →

Result – City Road Club Hull TTT

Simon Beldon, Andy Jackson and Alistair Wareham winners in the City Road Club Hull three up team time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – City Road Club Hull TTT Continue Reading →
PeteWilliams_feature

Feature – 54th Eddie Soens Memorial

Peter Williams won the 2015 Edition of the Eddie Soens Memorial race at Aintree today (Saturday) ahead of teammate Sam Williams and last years winner Ian Wilkinson (Raleigh GAC)  (more…)

Comments Off on Feature – 54th Eddie Soens Memorial Continue Reading →

News – Simon Yates GC at Paris-Nice

Orica GreenEdge name team for Paris-Nice with Simon Yates going for the overall in this classic stage race (more…)

Comments Off on News – Simon Yates GC at Paris-Nice Continue Reading →

Results – Premier Manchester Regional Track League

Latest results from the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Premier Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Lach Dennis Spring Classic

Andy Magnier wins the Manchester Bicycle Club (MBC) Lach Dennis Spring Classic on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result – Lach Dennis Spring Classic Continue Reading →

Result – Velo29 Winter Series round 7

Alex Dalton and David Beattie winners at round 7 of the Velo29 WInter Series at Croft in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Velo29 Winter Series round 7 Continue Reading →

Team News – Quickstep for Weekend Classics

Etixx – Quick-Step name Cavendish to ride Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Team News – Quickstep for Weekend Classics Continue Reading →
WadleyGeneric_Feature

News – Top Teams to Meet at Jock Wadley

The 33rd Jock Wadley in Essex will see many of the top British teams clash a month out from the first Prem of 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Top Teams to Meet at Jock Wadley Continue Reading →

Top 10 Result – Yorkshire CF 10

Andy Jackson and Jo Blackburn both winners for team Swift in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10 Result – Yorkshire CF 10 Continue Reading →

Tour of Oman – Stage 4 win for Valls

Spanish rider Rafael Valls (Lampre) climbs to overall lead after winning stage 4 of the Tour of Oman on Green Mountain (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Oman – Stage 4 win for Valls Continue Reading →

News: Weekly Racing in Lancs

The Steven Burke closed road circuit in Pendle (Lancashire) will host Thursday night racing from April 16th and will run for an initial 13 weeks (more…)

Comments Off on News: Weekly Racing in Lancs Continue Reading →

Results – Manchester Premier Track League

Latest results from the Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division on Tuesday, on February 17th (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Manchester Premier Track League Continue Reading →

News – Cavendish bosses sprint in Almeria

Win number five in 2015 for Mark Cavendish in a 1-3 for Etixx – Quick-Step Clasica de Almeria (more…)

Comments Off on News – Cavendish bosses sprint in Almeria Continue Reading →

Tour of Qatar – Win for Bennett of Ireland

Sam Bennett of Ireland has won the final stage of the Tour of Qatar, with Adam Blythe sixth. Nikki Terpstra wins the overall (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Qatar – Win for Bennett of Ireland Continue Reading →

Results – Premier Manchester Track League

Latest results from the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →
WIGGINS_feature

Tour of Qatar – Wiggins 3rd in TT

World time trial champion Bradley Wiggins 3rd in Qatar race against the watch, Nikki Terpstra wins and now leads overall (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Qatar – Wiggins 3rd in TT Continue Reading →

Team News РJungels wins Etoile de Bess̬ges

Team Trek’s Bob Jungels laid claim to the stage win and with it the final leader’s jersey in Etoile de Bessèges (more…)

Comments Off on Team News – Jungels wins Etoile de Bessèges Continue Reading →

Preview – Mens Tour of Qatar

Sir Bradley Wiggins warms up for the Spring classics and his quest to win Paris-Roubaix in Qatar and a chance to sparkle in the Rainbow jersey (more…)

Comments Off on Preview – Mens Tour of Qatar Continue Reading →
2015_HeraldSunTourStage3_feature

Sun Tour – Stage 3 won by Ewan

NFTO’s Steele Von Hoff third to Caleb Ewan and Tyler Farrar on stage 3 of the Herald Sun Tour. Scott Davies leads Under 23 overall. (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour – Stage 3 won by Ewan Continue Reading →

Review – Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League

Richard Edge looks back at the 2014/2015 SRAM Notts and Derby Cyclocross League where there were fourteen action-packed rounds (more…)

Comments Off on Review – Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →
040215-Tour-Dubai-Stage-1_feature

Dubai Tour Stage 1 – Cavendish Wins

Britain’s Mark Cavendish of Etixx – Quick-Step made it two wins in 2015 after victory on stage 1 of the Tour of Dubai (more…)

Comments Off on Dubai Tour Stage 1 – Cavendish Wins Continue Reading →
ParisNice_60Sq

2015 Paris-Nice – Get out the stop watches

The 2015 Paris-Nice, March 8th-15th, has a familiar theme this year with the return of a prologue & a final time trial on the col d’Èze to add to the suspense (more…)

Comments Off on 2015 Paris-Nice – Get out the stop watches Continue Reading →

News – Women’s Tour of Qatar

World stars led by Lizzie Armitstead heading for Women’s Tour of Qatar starting today (more…)

Comments Off on News – Women’s Tour of Qatar Continue Reading →
2013_LucyColdwell_01_feature

Blog – Lucy Coldwell in Oz

Scotland’s Lucy Coldwell is racing for an iconic name in Australia, Holden Motor Cars and just competed in the Women’s Cadel Evans Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Blog – Lucy Coldwell in Oz Continue Reading →
2014_Nov_Picton_Cross_feature

News – Picton Cycles for Cyclo-Cross

Picton Cycles in Liverpool love cyclocross and stock a large range of cyclo-cross bikes from Cannondale, Focus, Genesis and Kinesis (more…)

Comments Off on News – Picton Cycles for Cyclo-Cross Continue Reading →

Results – Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross

Jack Humphreys, Adrian Lawrence & Rebecca Preece winners at the Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross in Liverpool on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – ACT 2014 Track League

Results from Monday nights ACT 2014 Track League at the Manchester Velodrome (November 10) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Blog – Laura ‘Moo’ Morgan

Learning the lessons of being over enthusiastic about racing and training and doing too much which can ruin a season (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – North West Cyclo Cross Assoc League Nov 9

Giles Drake & Helen Jackson winners at the Cartmel round of the North West Cyclo Cross Assoc League on Sunday, November 9 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Division 1 MRTL Nov 7

Latest results from the Division 1 of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday 7th November (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
BillyOliver_Blog_feature

Blog – Billy’s Search for the Perfect TT Setup

With help from Britain’s top British based TT rider Matt Bottrill, Billy Oliver has a blog about finding the perfect time trial setup (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Tom Bracegirdle2_60SQ

Blog – Tom Bracegirdle

Tom Bracegirdle looks back at his end of season racing and ahead to a new challenge in 2015, living a season racing in Belgium (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – MRTL Premier Division

Wins for Chris Latham, Chris Lawless and Gabz Cullaigh of RST Racing Team at the Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Cycle Sport Pendle Cyclocross

A weekend double for Giles Drake as he wins the Cycle Sport Pendle Cyclo-Cross on Sunday, part of the North West League (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – East Liverpool Wheelers Cyclo-Cross

Adrian Lawrence & Giles Drake winners of two of the races at the East Liverpool Wheelers Cyclo-Cross (NW League) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – New Leaders in Amsterdam 6

Jasper De Buyst and Pim Ligthart convincingly claimed the lead in the 22nd Amsterdam Six-Day on Thursday night (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – North East Hill Climb League

Mark Harrison (Houghton CC) wins his clubs Hill Climb to take him within 3 points of the overall winner Michael Jones (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the First Division Manchester Regional Track League on Friday on October 17 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Huddersfield RC Hill Climb

Kieran Savage from Jackpot Racing winner of the Huddersfield RC Hill Climb on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Yorkshire RC Hill Climb

Henry King of Ilkley CC fastest in the Yorkshire RC Hill Climb on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – North West Cyclo-Cross League

Jack Humphreys wins round 5 of the North West Cyclo-Cross League on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – GB Announces Development Riders

The Great Britain Cycling Team has announced the 23 riders who have been accepted onto British Cycling’s Olympic Academy Programme for 2014/15 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Win for Gilbert in China

BMC’s Philippe Gilbert wins the overall title at the Tour of Beijing by three seconds from Dan Martin (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb

Dan Evans gets the better of champion Pettinger in the Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb on Saturday (V9912) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Tejvan Pettinger tops on Mow Cop

Nicola Soden & Tejvan Pettinger fastest on the ‘Killer Mile’ at Mow Cop Hill Climb promoted by Lyme Racing Club (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – North West Cyclo Cross League

Giles Drake & Adrian Lawrence winners at the North West Cyclo Cross League organised by Rossendale RC (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Gilbert Wins In Beijing

BMC’s Philippe Gilbert timed his sprint to perfection coming around Janse Van Rensburg to win a shortened Stage 2 of the Tour of Beijing and move into the overall lead. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Field’s Yorkshire Victory

British champion Ian Field solos to victory in the Yorkshire Points cross race at Leeds on Sunday, Annie Simpson first woman (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League

The Villa Marina’s Royal Hall in Douglas was packed for last Sunday’s annual prize presentation of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s 2014 Youth League. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Stephen Cummings Joins MTN-Qhubeka

The Wirral’s Stephen Cummings, winner of the Tour of the Mediterraneanin 2014,  has signed for MTN-Qhubeka for 2015 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – RL360’s Rider of the Month

Team RL360’s Will Draper on the Isle of Man gets the final Rider of the Month Award for 2014 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Bridlington Hill Climb

Paul Rymer & Eugene Cross winners on Flixton Brow in the Bridlington Hill Climb on Sunday in the North East (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Season Ender at Yorksport

Clifton CC Season Ender at Yorksport sees Tanya Griffiths,  Robbie Krysman  & Andy Bishop winning their races (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Cadel Evans to Retire

2011 Tour de France winner, Australian Cadel Evans’s future to include BMC ambassador role (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Birkenhead Victoria CC 2UP

Scott Westwood & Paul Edwards fastest in the Birkenhead Victoria CC Two up time trial on Sunday (Sept 21st) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Liverpool Century 10

Ben McIntosh of Crewe Clarion Whs fastest in the Liverpool Century 10 mile time trial on the D10/1 on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Whinlatter Hill Climb

Chris Dyke of Manchester Wheelers winner of the Whinlatter Hill Climb on Sunday (21st Sept) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Van Avermaet Wins As Hushovd Retires

BMC’s Greg Van Avermaet wins Primus Classic Impanis-Van Petegem Saturday as teammate and former world road champion Thor Hushovd competed in his final race to close a 15-year professional career. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Jens Voigt sets new Hour Record

Jens Voigt has put the Hour Record back into the headlines at Grenchen, Switzerland in front of over 1600 fans setting a new record distance of 51.110 kms (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Van Avermaet Wins GP de Wallonie

BMC’s Greg Van Avermaet notched his second victory of the season Wednesday by attacking out of a small group to win Grand Prix de Wallonie (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Horwich Humdinger Cyclo-Cross

Adrian Lawrence & Giles Drake winners at the NW Cyclo-Cross league event, Horwich Humdinger Cyclo-Cross on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Lander King of Sprints

Great day for BMC in London as Sebastian Lander is sprint King at Friends Life Tour of Britain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
AdamBlytheFeature

News – Blythe to Orica-GreenEdge

2014 Prudential RideLondon–Surrey Classic champion Adam Blythe will join ORICA-GreenEDGE next season having signed with the team for one year. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – BMC’s Dylan Teuns Third

Dylan Teuns of BMC continued his climb up the overall standings at the Friends Life Tour of Britain while teammate Sebastian Lander took the lead in the Sprints classification (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Buxton CC Hill Climb

National Champion Tejvan Pettinger of the Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team fastest in the Buxton CC Hill Climb (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_ToB_Stage1_Features

Friends Life Tour of Britain – Stage 1

Marcel Kittel claimed his fourth win in five races in the UK this year when he took flight under the Liver Birds down the Strand in Liverpool for victory in the opening stage of the Friends Life Tour of Britain. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
MarkCavendishFeature

Tour of Britain Presentation

Live photos (internet permitting) of the presentation of riders in the 2014 Tour of Britain at Liverpool 1 on Saturday, September 6 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News -Team Novo Nordisk

All-Diabetes Pro-Cycling Team Saddle Up to compete in the Friends Life Tour of Britain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Scarborough Paragon CC Open 10

Joel Wainman of Team Swift fastest in the Scarborough Paragon CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the V415 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Jens Voigt targets Hour Record

42-year-old Jens Voigt schedules September 18 as the date to attempt to break Ondrej Sosenka’s 49,7 kilometer mark in the Vélodrome Suisse in Grenchen (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Wiggins Leads Sky at Tour

Defending champion Sir Bradley Wiggins will lead Team Sky’s squad at the 2014 Tour of Britain, which begins in Liverpool on Sunday 7 September (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

RL360 Isle of Man’s Rider of the Month

Fourteen year old Adam Kelly has been named as Team RL360’s Rider of the Month for July. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Associations 12 Hour

Ultan Coyle rides the furthest in the Associations 12 Hour time trial on the weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Stage 9. Quintana leader_feature

Vuelta – Stage 9

Little shake up at the Tour of Spain as Anacona wins the stage and Tour of Italy winner Nairo Quintana takes over the leader’s jersey (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League

Conditions were the best they have been all summer for the 189 competitors who turned out at the NSC last Tuesday night for the nineteenth and final round of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Tour of Britain News – Team Presentation at Liverpool 1

Sports top names presented to fans at Liverpool 1 at Tour of Britain team presentation event the evening before the opening stage in the city. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – York Sport Circuit Races

Matthew Williams and Natalie Hodson winners at round 6 of the York Tuesday Night Circuit Races on August 26 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Tameside Circuit Races

Peter Holdsworth & Brad Dransfield winners at the final round for 2014 of the Tameside Circuit Race league in Greater Manchester on Tuesday night (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

USA Pro Challenge – Van Garderen Wins Overall

Tejay van Garderen won his second straight USA Pro Challenge title Sunday while the BMC Racing Team repeated as team champions of the week-long race in Colorado (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

USA Pro Challenge – Van Garderen Wins Time Trial

BMC Racing Team’s Tejay van Garderen shattered his own course record in the Vail time trial Saturday to win his second stage of the USA Pro Challenge and increase his overall lead (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – CDNW Women’s League

Gina Riley of Chester RC winner of the CDNW Women’s League road race at Great Budworth, mens race abandoned due to incident (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – York Tuesday Circuit Races

Peter Hibbert & Mark Davies winners at the York Tuesday evening Circuit Races (Week 5) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League

Report & results from round 18 of the RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League on Tuesday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Litherland Circuit League 20

Ryan Pike & Sam Wood winners at week 20 of the Litherland Circuit Race League in Liverpool (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Van Garderen wins in USA Pro Challenge

Tejay van Garderen of BMC powered ahead of the inform Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) to win Stage 3 of the USA Pro Challenge and take the race lead (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – USA Pro Challenge

BMC’s Ben Hermans moved into second overall and teammate Tejay van Garderen stands third following a rain-soaked, uphill finish at the USA Pro Challenge (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Tameside Circuit Racing

Lee Brown & Peter Holdsworth winners at the Tuesday night Tameside circuit race league in Greater Manchester (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Van Keirsbulck wins at Eneco

Big win for Van Keirsbulck on final stage whilst overall goes to Wellens in the Eneco Tour (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Van Avermaet Wins on the Muur at Eneco

BMC’s Greg Van Avermaet took his first victory of the season Friday with an uphill surge on the cobblestoned finish climb of the Muur van Geraardsbergen on Stage 5 at the Eneco Tour of Benelux. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_ToB_Stage3_FEATURE

Feature – One Month to Tour of Britain

A look at the 2014 Tour of Britain with the help of route master Andy Hawes from Sweetspot (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Litherland Circuit Race Series

John Gildea & Ben McIntosh winners at the Litherland Circuit Race Series in Liverpool on August 13 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – RL360 Isle of Man’s Rider of the Month

Owen Dudley Wins RL360 Isle of Man’s Rider of the Month Award for June (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Ride London Youth GP

Podium and best team award for Yorkshire Region who were invited to the Youth Races at the Ride London Grand Prix on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Tameside Circuit Races

Mark Hammersley & Chris Emsley winners at the Tuesday night Tameside Circuit Races in Greater Manchester (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Another win for Evans

Cadel Evans won his second straight stage on Sunday at the Tour of Utah to cap a race that saw him finish in the top 10 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 16

238 youngsters brave the weather last Tuesday night for round 16 of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – a3crg Summer Time Trials

Lesley & Stephen Walkling fastest in the a3crg Summer Time Trial Two Up with a 19:35 on Wednesday evening (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Tameside Circuit Racing

Zack Williamson & Ruth Taylor winners at Tameside Circuit Racing on Tuesday night in Greater Manchester (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Darley Moor Womens Race

Natasha Morrison of MG Decor was the winner of the category 3/4 women’s race at Darley Moor Sports Centre on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Clieves Hill Road Race

Mathew Cartlidge won the Regional A Clieves Hill Road Race on Sunday (August 3) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – CDNW Youth League 5

Robert Scott & Matthew Draper winners at round 5 of the CDNW Youth League at Tameside (Greater Manchester) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Dennis Joins BMC

Commonwealth Games silver medallist from Australia Rohan Dennis set to join BMC (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →