Archive | Quest Bikes RSS feed for this section

Results – Hillingdon Circuit Races Saturday

Fabio Scarazzati & Simon Holt winners at the circuit racing at Hillingdon last Saturday (March 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Hillingdon Circuit Races Saturday Continue Reading →

Results – Cyclopark Crits Saturday

Antony Wallis, Emma Lewis, Thomas Hansell & Wayne Beba winners at the crits at the Kent Cyclopark on Saturday, 28 March (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Cyclopark Crits Saturday Continue Reading →

Results – Women’s Team Series 2

Lucy Shaw wins the sprint to the line to take victory in the second round of the Women’s Team Series at Virginia Water on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Women’s Team Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result – East Anglian VTTA Open 25

Trevor Burke & Dan Bigham winners in the East Anglian VTTA Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (March 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Anglian VTTA Open 25 Continue Reading →

Results – Hurting on Harting a3crg TT

Simon McNamara & David Pollard two of the winners in the Hurting on Harting a3crg Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Hurting on Harting a3crg TT Continue Reading →

Result – Surrey League RR Kirdford

James Bradley of Twickenham CC winner of the Surrey League/VC Meudon category 2/3 road race at Kirdford over 62 miles (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Surrey League RR Kirdford Continue Reading →

Results – Velopark Track league

Results from the final round (intermediate level and women) of the Full Gas Cycling track league of the 2014-2015 series at Velopark (London) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Velopark Track league Continue Reading →

Results – VeloPark Track League

Latest results from the Velopark Track League at the Indoor London Olympic velodrome on Monday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VeloPark Track League Continue Reading →

News – Alan Rosner Memorial Races

Annual Alan Rosner Memorial Races will be held on 6th April 2015 at Redbridge Cycle Centre in North East London (more…)

Comments Off on News – Alan Rosner Memorial Races Continue Reading →

Results – Gosbeck Road Races

Jack Hardwicke & Sian Botteley winners in the road races at Gosbesck in Ipswich on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Gosbeck Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Redbridge Crit (Saturday)

Jason Hales winner of the support race the Redbridge Circuit Races on Saturday in North East London (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Redbridge Crit (Saturday) Continue Reading →

Results – Hillingdon Saturday Crits

Provisional results – Ken Buckley & Sebastian Tremlett winners at the Hillingdon Crit Races on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Hillingdon Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Result – Maidenhead & District CC Time Trial

John McClelland wins his first Open Time Trial for over twenty years in the Maidenhead & District CC Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Maidenhead & District CC Time Trial Continue Reading →

Results – Women’s Team Series 1

Elizabeth Jane Harris winner of the first round in the long running Women’s Team Series on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Women’s Team Series 1 Continue Reading →

News – 56th Wally Gimber Trophy

Team Raleigh headline the entry for the 56th Wally Gimber Trophy road race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on News – 56th Wally Gimber Trophy Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Brenchley RR

John Cockrill winner of the SERRL Road Race at Brenchley (Kent) on Sunday, March 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – SERRL Brenchley RR Continue Reading →

Result – CC London 19

Justin Garon & Jason Gurney fastest two up and Trevor Burke fastets solo in the CC London 19 mile time trial on the F7/10 in Hertfordshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – CC London 19 Continue Reading →

News – Line up for Good Friday Announced

The final start list for the Good Friday Meeting, held at the Lee Valley VeloPark on the 3rd April 2015 has been announced. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Line up for Good Friday Announced Continue Reading →

Event News – March Hare Classic

With two days to go until the 40 year-old March Hare Classic makes it’s debut at Cyclopark in Kent, advance entries have now closed (more…)

Comments Off on Event News – March Hare Classic Continue Reading →

Product News – New from Quest

The frame is a full carbon model with full carbon tapered steerer forks and sealed bearing integrated headset. (more…)

Comments Off on Product News – New from Quest Continue Reading →

Results – Redbridge Warmup Series

Adam Tapley, Edmund Bradley & Hayley Simmonds winners on Saturday at the Redbridge Warmup Series in NE London (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Redbridge Warmup Series Continue Reading →

Results – Surrey League Longcross Test Track

Dominic Spear, Gavin Jones & Gabriella Leveridge winners at the Surrey League Longcross Test Track events on March 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Surrey League Longcross Test Track Continue Reading →

Paris-Nice – Gallopin Gallops to Solo Win

As Yellow jersey said Kwiatkowski , “while two dogs were fighting for a bone, a third runs away with it” Lotto’s Tony Gallopin  (more…)

Comments Off on Paris-Nice – Gallopin Gallops to Solo Win Continue Reading →

Results – VeloPark Thursday Track League

Provisional results from the Velopark Womens’ and C Group track league on Thursday night at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VeloPark Thursday Track League Continue Reading →

Result – NCRA Handicap Road Races

Sam Martin winner of the first of the NCRA Handicap Road Races on Saturday (March 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – NCRA Handicap Road Races Continue Reading →

Results – VeloPark Track League

Alex Dowsett in winning form at the VeloPark Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome on Monday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VeloPark Track League Continue Reading →

Result – CC Breckland 10

Course record for David McGaw of Cambridge CC in the CC Breckland 10 mile time trial in Norfolk (B10/19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – CC Breckland 10 Continue Reading →

Results – San Fairy Ann Spring Criteriums 2

Neil Harris, Nathaniel Cooke, Will Fox & Suzetta Guerrini winners at round two of the San Fairy Ann Spring Criteriums at the Kent Cyclopark on Saturday, March 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – San Fairy Ann Spring Criteriums 2 Continue Reading →

News – Velofait Inaugural Cycle Race

Velofait Cycle Races on Sunday 22 March on closed roads at South of England Showground in Ardingly, Sussex (more…)

Comments Off on News – Velofait Inaugural Cycle Race Continue Reading →

News – New name for RTTC Series

The RTTC Time Trial Circuit Series has been re-branded as the Classic Series for 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on News – New name for RTTC Series Continue Reading →

Results – Redbridge Spring Warmup Series 2

James Jenkins, Anna-Marie Hughes & Tom Fitzpatrick winners at week 2 of the Redbridge Spring Warmup Series on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Redbridge Spring Warmup Series 2 Continue Reading →

Results – Masters Cyclopark Series 2

Antony Wallis winner of the C/D/E/F category Masters race at the Kent Cyclopark on March 6 (Friday) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Masters Cyclopark Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result – CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly

Home win for Simon Wright in the CC Sudbury 22 in Suffolk, Hayley Simmonds first lady and third! (more…)

Comments Off on Result – CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly Continue Reading →
TTFrameP10_60

Product – New from Quest Bikes

Quest bikes in London have some new products including a new time trial frameset called ‘Rush’ (more…)

Comments Off on Product – New from Quest Bikes Continue Reading →

News – Riders for Good Friday Open

Two-time Olympic Gold medal-winning track cyclist, Ed Clancy MBE reveals the riders he will be racing at this year’s Good Friday Meeting on Friday 3rd April (more…)

Comments Off on News – Riders for Good Friday Open Continue Reading →

Results – Cyclopark Kent Circuit Racing

Billy Whenman & Ruth Summerford winners at the Cyclopark Kent Circuit Races on Saturday (Feb 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Cyclopark Kent Circuit Racing Continue Reading →

Results – VeloPark Track League

Alex Dowsett back winning at the Velopark Velodrome Track League at London’s Olympic Indoor Velodrome on Monday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VeloPark Track League Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Redbridge Spring Warm Up Series

Wojciech Szlachta, Tim Torrie & Sophia Chastell winners at Week 1 of the Redbridge Spring Warm Up Series (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Redbridge Spring Warm Up Series Continue Reading →

Just in – Banbury Star Hardriders TT

Star tester Tejvan Pettinger fastest in the Banbury Star Hardriders time trial on March 1st on the K4/23 (more…)

Comments Off on Just in – Banbury Star Hardriders TT Continue Reading →

News – 58th annual Archer Spring Criterium

Archer Spring Criterium on 25 April at Hillingdon circuit for 1/2/3 category riders (more…)

Comments Off on News – 58th annual Archer Spring Criterium Continue Reading →

News – March Hare Classic 40th Anniversary

2015 marks the 4Oth anniversary of the first March Hare race on the old Eastway Cycle Circuit – a site now occupied by the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. (more…)

Comments Off on News – March Hare Classic 40th Anniversary Continue Reading →

Result – CycloPark Circuit Race

Joshua Outram winner at the circuit race at the Kent CycloPark on Saturday (Feb 21st) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – CycloPark Circuit Race Continue Reading →

Volta Algarve Stage 3 TT – Martin Fastest

Tony Martin wins 19km Volta Algarve Stage 3 ITT but Geraint Thomas is third and holds on to his overall lead (more…)

Comments Off on Volta Algarve Stage 3 TT – Martin Fastest Continue Reading →

Results & Photos – Hillingdon Winter Series

Alexander Murison, Ruth Summerford & Gareth Dickinson winners at the final round of the Winter Series at Hillingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Results & Photos – Hillingdon Winter Series Continue Reading →

Results – VeloPark Monday Night Track League

Latest results from the Lee Valley VeloPark Monday night track league at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VeloPark Monday Night Track League Continue Reading →

News – Track Worlds Coming to London in 2016

Worlds best track riders coming to London for the World Championships on Wednesday March 2nd to Sunday March 6, 2016 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Track Worlds Coming to London in 2016 Continue Reading →

News – London 3 Day Stage Race

Three day stage race on London’s cycle circuits – VeloPark, Hillingdon and CycloPark – for category 2/3 riders starts on May 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on News – London 3 Day Stage Race Continue Reading →

Results – VeloPark Winter Series 3

Nicole Oh, Mark McCullagh & Dominic Munson winners at round 3 of the VeloPark Winter Series on Thursday, 12 Feb (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VeloPark Winter Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result – Winter Series Redbridge

Andrew Lovelock, Joshua Outram and Sophia Chastell winners at the final round of the winter series held at the Redbridge Cycle Centre on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Winter Series Redbridge Continue Reading →

News – Tour of Oman 2015

Tour de France winner Vincenzo Nibali heads up the line up for the 2015 Tour of Oman; Adam Blythe rides too (more…)

Comments Off on News – Tour of Oman 2015 Continue Reading →
ChrisOpie_Feature

News – Talking to Chris Opie

Chris Opie pleased to be racing with his best friends in a new team for 2015 after an illness affected 2014 season (more…)

Comments Off on News – Talking to Chris Opie Continue Reading →

Result – Redhill CC Sporting Time Trial

Chris Mcnamara fastest by 20 seconds in Redhill Cycling Club’s 70th Anniversary Edition of their Sporting 18.7 Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Redhill CC Sporting Time Trial Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League

Results from the Thursday night Lee Valley VeloPark Track League at London’s indoor Olympic track (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Imperial Winter Series

Claire Richardson, Tom Hargreaves, Joshua Outram & Josh Curtis winners at week 8 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Imperial Winter Series Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley Velopark Track League

Latest results from the Lee Valley Velopark Track League on February 9th at London’s Olympic indoor velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley Velopark Track League Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley Youth Series 2

Daniel Maynard , Callum Bulley & Lorna Bowler two of the winners at round 2 of the Lee Valley Youth Series on Saturday at Redbridge (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley Youth Series 2 Continue Reading →

Brief Results – Winter Series Hillingdon

Tom Hargreaves & Claire Richardson two of the winners at the winter series at Hillingdon on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Results – Winter Series Hillingdon Continue Reading →

Tour of Qatar – Spanish Surprise

Stage 1 of the Tour of Qatar was as eventful as expected with wind, crashes, echelons and a Spanish surprise as José-Joaquin Rojas proved to be the fastest (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Qatar – Spanish Surprise Continue Reading →

Report, Photos & Results – Imperial Winter Series 7

Henry Sheldon, James Bradley, Joshua Outram & Abigail Dentus winners at round 7 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon on Saturday – report, results & photos (more…)

Comments Off on Report, Photos & Results – Imperial Winter Series 7 Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League

Results from the Lee Valley VeloPark Track League at the Indoor Olympic track in London on February 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League Continue Reading →

Results – Redbridge Winter Series RD 4

Lewis Bulley, Patrick Christopher & Alice Lethbridge winners at round 4 of the winter series at Redbridge Cycle Centre in North London (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Redbridge Winter Series RD 4 Continue Reading →

Results – London Cyclo-Cross Team Championships

Vicious Velo takes the senior London Cyclo-Cross championship whilst Russell Short of London Dynamo wins the individual race to the line (more…)

Comments Off on Results – London Cyclo-Cross Team Championships Continue Reading →

Results – Calshot Track League

Results from the final round of the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League in Southampton Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Calshot Track League Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Winter Series 1

Albert Ellison of VC Meudon winner at round 1 of the SERRL Winter Series on Sunday November 9 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results – London Winter Track League

Week two of the Winter Track League at Lee Valley VeloPark saw a very welcome ‘surprise’ guest appearance from Team Movistar’s Alex Dowsett (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
weight training_60

Blog – The Art of Being Studied – Edward Sutton

Edward Sutton is currently taking part in a research study at the GSK Human Performance Lab doing weight lifting and testing the effectiveness of ice-bath recovery (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Eastern Cyclo-Cross League 9

Matthew Webber, Katie Scotter & Shaun Aldous winners at round 9 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Bury St Edmunds on Saturday, November 9 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – London Winter Track League 2

The second round of the London Winter Track League took place on Thursday (Nov 6) at the Olympic Velodrome in NE London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Women Wanted for Team

After a very successful couple of years, GB Cycles Ladies Racing Team is looking for some new riders for 2015 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Brief Results – Atkins win Ottershaw Series

The third Ottershaw Series road race won by Lewis Atkins to make it a clean sweep in all three and win the series overall (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Les Filles RT 2015

Les Filles RT will be entering their 3rd season in 2015, with a largely unchanged set-up and philosophy. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Winter Track League in London

Monday (tonight) November 3rd sees the opening night of the long-awaited Winter Track League in London, organised and promoted by Full Gas Cycling (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Brief Result – London Cyclo-Cross League

Michael Butler & Louise Mahe winners at the London Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday at Croydon (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Ottershaw Series 2

Lewis Atkins leads his team to a 1-2-3 at the second of the road races in the Ottershaw Series in the South East (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Brighton Mitre Open 25

Lizzy Brama & Steve Dennis fastest in the Brighton Mitre Open 25 mile time trial last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Hillingdon Oct 25

Jobe Usher & Carsten Meilandt winners at the cat 3 & 4 circuit races at Hillingdon on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Maindy Autumn Racing

Daniel Powell Courtney Rowe & Graeme Boswell winners at the Maindy Autumn Racing in Cardiff on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – SuperCross Round 3

Jody Crawford leads a 1-2 for Hargroves Cycles-Ridley in the Supercross at Alexandra Palace on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Hoggenberg Hill Climb

Josh Green winner of the Hoggenberg Hill Climb on Saturday (October 25th) at the Redbridge Cycling Centre in NE London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Revolution 46-2

Laura Trott continues to dominate the Women’s Omnium in Session 2 of Revolution 46 at the London velodrome (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Revolution 46

The first night of the two day Revolution in London sees Laura Trott scorch her rivals and Andy Tennant and Oli Wood become Madison champs (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Full Results – Central Cyclo-Cross League

Luke Smith & Laura Greenhalgh winners at round 3 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League at Abingdon, Oxfordshire on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Preview – Revolution Track International

Revolution Series begins in London this weekend with Laura Trott and Marianne Vos headlining a stellar line up of track and road stars (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Redmon CC GP des Gentlemen

David Pollard & Michael Hutchinson winners of the Redmon CC Grand Prix des Gentlemen over 15.38 miles on the GS483 course (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Medway Velo Circuit Races

Jennifer George, Albert Ellison & Pedro Lopes winners at the Medway Velo Circuit Races at Kent Cyclopark on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – London Cyclo-Cross League 6

Phillip Glowinski & Holly McMahon winners at Round 6 of the London Cyclo-Cross League in in Brighton on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – West London Combine Hill Climb

Tom Zittel of Willesden CC fastest in the West London Combine Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 12) on Windsor Hill (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Finsbury Park Road Race

Stuart Travis (45 Road Club) took an emphatic win and gained promotion to 1st cat in this year’s Finsbury Park Road Race on the Panshanger circuit in Hertfordshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – BEC Cycling Club Hill Climb

Jack Pullar wins one of the oldest and most prestigious hill climbs, the BEC CC race up a hill in Kent on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

This Sunday – Bec CC 59th Hill Climb

David Millar heads up 150 riders entered for the annual 59th Bec CC Hill Climb in Kent (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Dowsett to Race Revolution

Tour of Britain yellow jersey Alex Dowsett confirmed to race Revolution Series Round 1 in London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – London Cyclo-Cross League

Ben Sumner continues winning run at London Cyclo-Cross League at Hog Hill (NE London) last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Kent CycloPark Sunday Crits

Joanna Smith of Beacon Wheelers one of the winners at the Kent CycloPark Sunday Crits last weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Lincoln Wheelers CC Hill Climb

James Vickers of Trent Valley RC fastest in the Lincoln Wheelers CC Hill Climb on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – 100 Years of membership

Two Mildenhall Cycling Club members who have clocked up 100 years consecutive years membership were honoured at a celebration on Sunday. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – BMX riders dominate Parkour Ride

BMX Supercross champion Liam Phillips rounded off his season by becoming the inaugural Parkour Ride champion in London this weekend. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Cyclopark Womens Twilight Series 3

Heather Rankin of Dulwich Paragon CC winner of round 3 of Cyclopark Womens Twilight Series in Kent on Thursday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Preview – Paris-Tours Classic

Giant Shimano rider John Degenkolb the main favourite says ASO in the Paris – Tours French classic on October 12 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – London & SE Cyclo-Cross League

Matt Holmes & Matthew Webber winners at round 4 of the London & SE Cyclo-Cross League at Herne Hill Velodrome last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Surrey League Road Races

Warren Jesse & Jed Williamson winners at the Surrey League Road Races organised by VC Meudon at Cutmill on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Manon Carpenter to Race ParkOur Ride

MTB Downhill World Champion Manon Carpenter confirmed as the final pro for multi discipline event, Parkour Ride, on Saturday (4th October) in Tobacco Docks, London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Richardsons-Trek Road Team Road Race

Andy Lyons leads a 1-2 for his team in the Richardsons-Trek Road Team Road Race at Thaxted in Essex (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Lee Valley Cycle Circuit Races

Richard Poynter & Jennifer Crouch winners of the two races at the Lee Valley Cycle Circuit in NE London on Wedensday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Summer Series 16

Dominic Campbell of Medway VC winner of the 3/4 RR at week 16 of the SERRL Summer Series at Woodchurch, Kent last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – London Cyclo-Cross League

One of the leading riders in the National Trophy last season Ben Sumner was the winner in round three of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Waltham Abbey on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Maidenhead & District 29.5

Wouter Sybrandy is fastest in the Maidenhead & District 29.5 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Camel Valley C&TC Open 25

New course record for Sean Childs as he wins the Camel Valley C&TC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – West London CA Open 10

Tim Cartwright of Newbury RC fastest in the West London Cycling Assoc. Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – CC Sudbury Open Hill Climb

The CC Sudbury Open Hill Climb taking place on the 19th October 2014 on Watson’s Hill at Semer (Suffolk) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Cyclopark Womens Series

Lindsey Ackland winner of the first round of the Cyclopark Womens Series in Kent on Thursday night (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – London Cyclo-Cross League

George Higgs, Liam Earl & Louise Mahe among the winners in round 2 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Penshurst last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Matt Holmes, Shaun Aldous & Susan Wood among the winners at the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League last Sunday at Colchester (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Ben Swift Re-Signs for Sky

South Yorkshire’s Ben Swift has signed a new two-year contract with Team Sky, keeping him with the team until the end of 2016. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Saturday Hillingdon Circuit Races

Tomasz Chmielewski & Lewis Atkins among the winners at the Saturday Hillingdon Circuit Races on September 13 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Chris Storer Memorial Hill Climb

Hill Climb in memory of Chris Storer who was a member of the South Pennine Road Club being held on October 12 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Millar to ride Parkour Ride

David Millar set to join Liam Phillips, Sam Pilgrim and 150 Amateur Racers in the a unique urban cycling race called Parkour Ride on October 4 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Hitchin Nomads Road Race

Edmund Bradbury winner of the category 2/3/4 Hitchin Nomads Road Race on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Stage8B_04

Tour of Britain Stage 8

The final day for the Tour of Britain Garmin Sharp’s Dylan Van Baarle clinch overall victory as Marcel Kittel and Bradley Wiggins ended the race with stage victories in central London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Millar’s Last Climb to Retirement

Legendary British cyclist David Millar chooses the BEC CC Hill Climb classic to be his last race (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →