Archive | TrainsharpSkin RSS feed for this section

Result – Exeter Wheelers Four Firs TT

Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the Exeter Wheelers Four Firs Sporting Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Exeter Wheelers Four Firs TT Continue Reading →

Result – Hemel Hempstead CC Open Hilly TT

Tejvan Pettinger wins the Hemel Hempstead CC ‘The Sid Latchford Memorial’ Open Hilly Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hemel Hempstead CC Open Hilly TT Continue Reading →

Result – North Hampshire RC Open 18.2

Peter Tadros fastest in the North Hampshire Road Club’s Open 18.2 mile time trial on the H19/11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – North Hampshire RC Open 18.2 Continue Reading →

Result – Southdowns Bikes sporting TT

Peter Tadros fastest in the Southdowns Bikes sporting Time Trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Southdowns Bikes sporting TT Continue Reading →

Result – Fenwick Road Race

Gary Hand of SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team and Kyle Johnston winners in the Fenwick Road Race in Scotland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Fenwick Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – SCCU Sporting 10 & 25

Chris McNamara & John Dewey winners in the SCCU Sporting 10 and 25 mile time trial on the weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Results – SCCU Sporting 10 & 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Plomesgate CC 10

Mark Arnold winner of the Plomesgate CC 10 mile time trial on the B10/9 at Suffolk on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Plomesgate CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – ESCA 15 Hardriders

Peter Tadros fastest by 9 seconds to win the ESCA 15 mile Hardriders time trial on Sunday, 15th March (more…)

Comments Off on Result – ESCA 15 Hardriders Continue Reading →

News – Team Ugly Fundraising

Team Ugly take on Texas Fundraising Charity Challenge for Multiple Sclerosis (more…)

Comments Off on News – Team Ugly Fundraising Continue Reading →

Report – Peter Young Memorial Road Race

No surprise as talented 19 year old Rory Townsend wins the Peter Young Memorial Road Race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Peter Young Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Top 10 Result – PMR@ToachimHouse 25

Mike Piper fastest in the PMR@ToachimHouse 25 mile time trial at Harrietsham, Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10 Result – PMR@ToachimHouse 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Pendle Forest CC Open 27

Course record for Tejvan Pettinger as he beats Gethin Butler’s time to win the Pendle Forest CC Open 27 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Pendle Forest CC Open 27 Continue Reading →

Startsheet – Peter Young Memorial RR

Full field of 80 entered for the Hounslow and District Wheelers Peter Young Memorial Road Race this Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheet – Peter Young Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result – Maidenhead & District 29.5

Decisive win for Jamie Pine in the Maidenhead & District CC’s 29.5 mile time trial on Sunday on the H29/11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Maidenhead & District 29.5 Continue Reading →

Result – East Surrey RC Hardriders

Chris McNamara fastest in the East Surrey Road Club’s Hardriders time trial on Sunday, March 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Surrey RC Hardriders Continue Reading →

News – Surrey League Women’s Racing

Surrey League is taking a proactive stance in promoting women’s cycling, once again putting on a great selection of races for women in 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Surrey League Women’s Racing Continue Reading →

Results – Surrey League Races Dunsfold

Gareth Thomas & Matthew Clarke winners at the Dunsfold Kingston Wheelers/Surrey League races on Saturday, March 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Surrey League Races Dunsfold Continue Reading →

Result – VTTA (Kent Group) 10

Michael Barnes fastest but Andrew Meilak fastest vet in VTTA (Kent Group) 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – VTTA (Kent Group) 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Matlock CC Hilly 23

Charles Taylor of South Pennine RC won the shortened Matlock CC Hilly time trial over approx. 23 miles on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Matlock CC Hilly 23 Continue Reading →

Results – SERRL Sumer Series

Rhys Keepence of Dulwich Paragon CC winner of the 2/3/4 SERRL Summer Series road race at Appledore, Kent on March 1st (more…)

Comments Off on Results – SERRL Sumer Series Continue Reading →

Results – Manchester Division 1 Track League

Results from the Manchester Regional Track League First Division on Friday, 27th February (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Manchester Division 1 Track League Continue Reading →

News – eliteVELO Kalas CRT Launch

South West cycling team eliteVELO Kalas team has its launch at Finlake Lodges after a training camp (more…)

Comments Off on News – eliteVELO Kalas CRT Launch Continue Reading →

Result – Sussex CA 23

Chris McNamara fastest in the Sussex CA 23 mile time trial on the GS194 in West Sussex (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Sussex CA 23 Continue Reading →

Full result – Nova CC 2-up 25

Jon Surtees and Ben McIntosh winners in the Nova CC 2-up 25 mile time trial in Cheshire (more…)

Comments Off on Full result – Nova CC 2-up 25 Continue Reading →

News – PMR@ToachimHouse Coaching Day

With the road season fast approaching, the PMR@ToachimHouse women’s team got together for a recent training day (more…)

Comments Off on News – PMR@ToachimHouse Coaching Day Continue Reading →

News – Wiggins to ride for Stannard

Bradley Wiggins to ride for last years winner in Het Nieuwsblad, Ian Stannard on Saturday – big day for the Brits racing. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Wiggins to ride for Stannard Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Primavera Road Race

Solo win for Marcin Bialoblocki in the Primavera Road Race in horrendous weather conditions on Sunday.  Ellie Gillham wins the Women’s (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Primavera Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – King’s Cliffe Flyers CC 12

Home win for George Fox in the King’s Cliffe Flyers CC 12 mile time trial, Keira McVitty first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – King’s Cliffe Flyers CC 12 Continue Reading →

Result – Frome and District Wheelers 10

Rob Pears fastest in the Frome and District Wheelers 10 mile time trial on on February 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Frome and District Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →
2015_CatfordFeature__feature

Feature – Under 23’s Living the Dream

With the help of an icon in British fashion, Jeff Banks, young riders in the Catford CC are given pro backing to race the major British events (more…)

Comments Off on Feature – Under 23’s Living the Dream Continue Reading →

Team News – HMT Academy

HMT Academy reveals 2015 international race programme spanning six countries (more…)

Comments Off on Team News – HMT Academy Continue Reading →

Results – Cyclopark Masters Spring Series

Antony Wallis & Geoff Wiles winning at the Cyclopark Masters Spring Series on Friday (Feb 6th) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Cyclopark Masters Spring Series Continue Reading →

Result – Kingston Wheelers Gil Jessop Memorial

Rob Sharland is fastest in the Kingston Wheelers Gil Jessop Memorial Sporting 14 mile time trial in Surrey (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Kingston Wheelers Gil Jessop Memorial Continue Reading →

Results – Revolution 49 International

The results from Revolution 49 International Track Open at Glasgow on Saturday in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Revolution 49 International Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Wessex League Rd14

Sarah Barber & Sam Allen winners at round 14 of the Wessex Cyclo-cross League at Tidworth on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Wessex League Rd14 Continue Reading →

News – Meersman wins Cadel Evans RR, Rowe 4th

Luke Rowe 4th in the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Race in Australia which saw a victory for Gianni Meersman and final race for Cadel Evans (more…)

Comments Off on News – Meersman wins Cadel Evans RR, Rowe 4th Continue Reading →

World Cyclo-Cross Championships – Elite Men

GB’s Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles – Ridley is 21st at Elite Men’s World Cyclo-Cross Championships  (more…)

Comments Off on World Cyclo-Cross Championships – Elite Men Continue Reading →

World Cyclo-Cross Championships U23

Paul Burgoine talks to the Brits in the World Cyclo-Cross Championships for Under 23 men won by Michael Vanthourenhout of Belgium (more…)

Comments Off on World Cyclo-Cross Championships U23 Continue Reading →

Results – Velo29 Winter Series Round 4

Ben Hetherington wins round 4 of the Velo29 Winter Series at Croft in the North East on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Velo29 Winter Series Round 4 Continue Reading →
WorldCrossChampsWomen_feature

Women’s World Cyclo-Cross Championship

Nikki Harris 4th in Women’s World Cyclo-Cross Championship as title goes to France’s Pauline Ferrand Prevot (more…)

Comments Off on Women’s World Cyclo-Cross Championship Continue Reading →

World Cyclo-Cross Champions – Juniors

Paul Burgoine talks to the Great Britain Juniors after their races at the World Cyclo-Cross Championships (more…)

Comments Off on World Cyclo-Cross Champions – Juniors Continue Reading →

News – win for Stephen Cummings in Mallorca

Winner of the early season Tour of the Med in 2014, Stephen Cummings showed he has good form in 2015 beating Valverde to win the second race in the Challenge Mallorca (more…)

Comments Off on News – win for Stephen Cummings in Mallorca Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track Event

Results from a special track league night on January 26 at the Lee Valley VeloPark’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track Event Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley Velopark Track League

Results from the Lee Valley Velopark Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome on January 29 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley Velopark Track League Continue Reading →
2013_Ian_Field_Derby_interview_60SQ

News – Ian Field aiming for top 20

Hargroves Cycles-Ridley rider Ian Field aiming for top 20 at Cyclo-Cross Worlds after illness at Christmas (more…)

Comments Off on News – Ian Field aiming for top 20 Continue Reading →
2014_Edinburgh_TS_07_feature

Feature Interview – Jon Mould

Winner of three rounds of the Pearl Izumi Tour Series in 2014, Jon Mould has a new team for the coming season, One Pro Cycling (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Interview – Jon Mould Continue Reading →

News – Paris-Roubaix 2015

A taste of Le Tour at the 2015 Paris Roubaix blue ribbon classic in pro cycling (more…)

Comments Off on News – Paris-Roubaix 2015 Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Imperial Winter Series

Jamie Pine, Sam Henning, Ruth Summerford & Andrew Fleet the winners at Round 6 of the Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) on 24th January (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Imperial Winter Series Continue Reading →

News – European Season Starts Today

The European Season starts today with the Trofeo Santanyí-Ses Salines-Campos (1.1) and plenty of British riders on the start sheet (more…)

Comments Off on News – European Season Starts Today Continue Reading →

News – Raleigh’s Kneisky Racing Track Worlds

Team Raleigh GAC rider and former double World Track Champion, Morgan Kneisky, has been selected as part of the French team for the UCI Track World Championships in Paris. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Raleigh’s Kneisky Racing Track Worlds Continue Reading →
Logo_TourSeries_2015

News – Pearl Izumi Tour Series to the Isle of Wight

OnTheWight.com reports that the Pearl Izumi Tour Series is heading to the to the Isle of Wight on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Pearl Izumi Tour Series to the Isle of Wight Continue Reading →

News – Cav to Race in South Africa

Mark Cavendish and his lead-out man, Mark Renshaw, will participate in the Cycle Tour in South Africa for the first time. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Cav to Race in South Africa Continue Reading →

News – One Pro Cycling Headline Perfs

New British team One Pro Cycling headline the line up for the Perfs Pedal Road Race on Feberuary 8 (more…)

Comments Off on News – One Pro Cycling Headline Perfs Continue Reading →

Tour of Oman – Nibali Targets the Win

The winner of the 2014 Tour de France, Vincenzo Nibali, tops the list of the favourites ahead of the coming Tour of Oman (February 17-22) (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Oman – Nibali Targets the Win Continue Reading →

Interview – Erick Rowsell (Madison Genesis)

Returning to Britain to race is former British Junior RR Champion Erick Rowsell of the Madison Genesis pro team (more…)

Comments Off on Interview – Erick Rowsell (Madison Genesis) Continue Reading →

News – Tour de Yorkshire Sportive

Thousands expected to take part in a mass cycle ride along the route of the first ever Tour de Yorkshire route (more…)

Comments Off on News – Tour de Yorkshire Sportive Continue Reading →

News – Scottish National Road Race Series

Scottish Cycling announce dates for the 2015 National category road races, which will form part of the newly named ‘Alba Road Race Series’ (more…)

Comments Off on News – Scottish National Road Race Series Continue Reading →

News – Mark Cavendish’s Sportive

Ride with 25 time Tour de France stage winner Mark Cavendish in Chester and North Wales on Sunday 9th August 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Mark Cavendish’s Sportive Continue Reading →

News – Podiums in Spain for Brits

Podiums in Spain for Brits as riders from ‘Achieve Northside Skinnergate’ and others travel to Spain to participate in Volta Ciclisa Series (more…)

Comments Off on News – Podiums in Spain for Brits Continue Reading →

News – Dates for Darley Moor Circuit Races

Here are the dates for Darley Moor Circuit Races organised by Ashfield Road Club (more…)

Comments Off on News – Dates for Darley Moor Circuit Races Continue Reading →

2015 An Post Rás Route

A popular race for British teams, the 2015 An Post Rás in Ireland, has revealed a route to encourage an attacking race (more…)

Comments Off on 2015 An Post Rás Route Continue Reading →

Tour of Qatar – Stars Can’t Wait

Cycling stars from the world of men’s pro racing are impatient to shine at the Tour of Qatar (February 8-13) (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Qatar – Stars Can’t Wait Continue Reading →

News – Meet the Stars of Good Friday

Holders of the first 250 tickets will be given exclusive access to meet the stars of the Good Friday Meeting (more…)

Comments Off on News – Meet the Stars of Good Friday Continue Reading →

Results – Circuit Racing Stourport-on-Severn

Stourport-on-Severn Results – Alice Cobb & Adam Lewis winners at the circuit racing on Saturday (January 24) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Circuit Racing Stourport-on-Severn Continue Reading →

Results – Bath Winter Series

Kate Baker, Calum Croft & Joe Griffiths winners at round 4 of the Winter Series in Bath on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Bath Winter Series Continue Reading →

Women’s Tour of Qatar – Armitstead Headlines Line-up

Britain’s World Cup winning Lizzie Armitstead & Lucy Garner to race Women’s Tour of Qatar starting 3rd February (more…)

Comments Off on Women’s Tour of Qatar – Armitstead Headlines Line-up Continue Reading →
2014_WomensTourStage1_Barnes_60sq

News – Northampton hosts Women’s Tour

Northamptonshire to host Stage Three of 2015 Friends Life Women’s Tour as the race returns to Oundle (more…)

Comments Off on News – Northampton hosts Women’s Tour Continue Reading →
250115-Tour-San-Luis-Stage-7---Cavendish-arrival-_Tim-De-Waele_feature

Cavendish – first win for 2015

The Isle of Man’s Mark Cavendish (Etixx – Quick-Step) wins first race of 2015 on stage 7 of the tour of San Luis, Dan McLay 10th (more…)

Comments Off on Cavendish – first win for 2015 Continue Reading →

Results – Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Rd 18

Stephen James, Phil Roach & Katie Scotter among the winners at round 18 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Rd 18 Continue Reading →

Results – Calshot Track League

Results from the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League in Southampton on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Calshot Track League Continue Reading →

Result – London Cyclo-Cross League Rd 15

Andrew Taylor and Abi Van Twisk winners at round 15 of the London Cyclo-Cross league on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – London Cyclo-Cross League Rd 15 Continue Reading →

Results – North East Cyclo-Cross League

Keith Murray and Fraser Clucherty winners at round 14 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Whitby (more…)

Comments Off on Results – North East Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →

Results – Redbridge Winter Series

Winter Series at Redbridge results where the winners were Mark Barningham and Matthew Clarke on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Redbridge Winter Series Continue Reading →

Report – Ludgershall Winter Series

Graham Robins reports from round 4 of the Ludgershall Winter Series on Saturday where the winner was Tom Morris (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Ludgershall Winter Series Continue Reading →

News – Ride for Gary Dighton

Eamonn Deane attends the memorial ride on Sunday (January 25th) for the late Gary Dighton (more…)

Comments Off on News – Ride for Gary Dighton Continue Reading →

Results – Velo29 Winter Series rd 3

Andrew Scorey, Seonaid Thompson & William Scorey winners at the popular round 3 of the Velo29 Winter Series at Croft (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Velo29 Winter Series rd 3 Continue Reading →

Brief Results & Photos – Hillingdon Winter Series

Jamie Pine, Ruth Summerford, Sam Henning & Andy Fleet winners at the Hillingdon Winter Series on Saturday – photos from Antony Edmonds (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Results & Photos – Hillingdon Winter Series Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Notts & Derby Cyclo Cross League

Tim Gould, Lee Shunburne & Kate George winners at the final round of the SRAM Notts & Derby Cyclo Cross League at Broxtowe on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Notts & Derby Cyclo Cross League Continue Reading →

News – Entries Open for Wally Gimber

Entries Open for Dulwich Paragon’s 56th Wally Gimber Trophy – the UK’s First National A Road Race in 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Entries Open for Wally Gimber Continue Reading →
2015_TDU_6stageFetaure

Tour Down Under – Win for Dennis

Australian Rohan Dennis, who is tackling the hour record, showed the form is good with a win in the Tour Down Under, Wouter Wippert wins crash affected stage (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under – Win for Dennis Continue Reading →

Michal Kwiatkowski 2nd in San Luis TT

World Road Race Champion Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx – Quick-Step) showing good form as he is second on TT stage of Tour San Luis (more…)

Comments Off on Michal Kwiatkowski 2nd in San Luis TT Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League

Latest results from the Lee Valley VeloPark Track League held on Monday night on London’s Olympic indoor velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League Continue Reading →
2011_Road_Generic03_feature

News – Chorley Grand Prix

Coming soon, National Series for the Star Trophy – Information on the course for the first ‘Prem’ of the season, the Chorley Grand Prix (more…)

Comments Off on News – Chorley Grand Prix Continue Reading →

News – Sánchez Returns To BMC

The 2008 Olympic road champion Samuel Sánchez signs with BMC for the 2015 season (more…)

Comments Off on News – Sánchez Returns To BMC Continue Reading →

Team News – Performance Cycles announce 2015

Performance Cycles have announced their team line up for 2015 with senior, women’s, juniors and Under 16 teams (more…)

Comments Off on Team News – Performance Cycles announce 2015 Continue Reading →
2014_ToB_Stage4_SamHarrison_Feature

Interview – Sam Harrison (NFTO)

World Championship Silver medallist in 2013, a rider to watch in 2015 will be NFTO’s Sam Harrison from Wales (more…)

Comments Off on Interview – Sam Harrison (NFTO) Continue Reading →

News – CULT Energy Race Programme

The race programme for CULT Energy Pro Cycling team with Russell Downing taking shape with UCI 1.1 events (more…)

Comments Off on News – CULT Energy Race Programme Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Imperial Winter Series

Tom Hargreaves & Abigail Dentus winners at Round 5 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon last weekend (17th January) (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Imperial Winter Series Continue Reading →
2015_TDU_STage4 Feature

Tour Down Under – Von Hoff wins stage 4

NFTO’s star signing for 2015 is already making waves in the World of cycling after winning stage 4 of the Tour Down Under (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under – Von Hoff wins stage 4 Continue Reading →

News – GB to Ride Aussie SunTour

Former team Sky rider Joshua Edmondson leads GB team at a monument in Australian cycling history, the UCI Sun Tour (more…)

Comments Off on News – GB to Ride Aussie SunTour Continue Reading →

News – Dowsett’s Hour Attempted Postponed

Alex Dowsett and his Movistar Team delaying attempt on the Hour Record after broken collarbone (more…)

Comments Off on News – Dowsett’s Hour Attempted Postponed Continue Reading →
Cavendish2014_60sq

Tour San Luis – Cavendish Second Again

Mark Cavendish (Etixx – Quick-Step) was second for the second time in three stages on Wednesday, this time on the 176.3km Tour de Luis Stage 3, from Concaran to Juana Koslay (more…)

Comments Off on Tour San Luis – Cavendish Second Again Continue Reading →
2015_TDU_3stage_60sq

Tour Down Under Stage 3- Rohan Dennis Wins

Rohan Dennis has snatched the race lead with a convincing kick on the uphill finish into Paracombe on Thomas Foods Stage 3 of the Santos Tour Down Under. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under Stage 3- Rohan Dennis Wins Continue Reading →
DOUL_CHRISTIAN_GOLD

Interview – Mark Christian of Team Wiggins

Making a comeback with Team GB on the track is the Isle of Man’s Mark Christian after a great second half to 2014 (more…)

Comments Off on Interview – Mark Christian of Team Wiggins Continue Reading →

Results – Premier Division Track League

Double win for Joel Partington at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Premier Division Track League Continue Reading →

News – Major Race Dates in Scotland

Scottish Cycling, the national governing body for cycling in Scotland, announce the Scottish Cycling National Championship dates for 2015. (more…)

Comments Off on News – Major Race Dates in Scotland Continue Reading →
2014_WomensTour_Stage5_feature

News – Stage 2 Friends Life Women’s Tour

Tendring and Essex return for second stage of the international women’s stage race, the 2015 Friends Life Women’s Tour (more…)

Comments Off on News – Stage 2 Friends Life Women’s Tour Continue Reading →
2014_YB_Feature

Product News – The name behind the name YB Clothing

YB Custom cycle clothing has years of experience behind it from the legend that is Yanto Barker, winner of the Lincoln GP and prestigious Star Trophy (more…)

Comments Off on Product News – The name behind the name YB Clothing Continue Reading →
TOURDEYORKSHIRE_FEATURE

News – Tour de Yorkshire Details

Famous Yorkshire cyclists past and present unveiled the route of the inaugural Tour de Yorkshire today in Bridlington (more…)

Comments Off on News – Tour de Yorkshire Details Continue Reading →
2014_Revolution48_Blythe_Feature

Spot Interview – Adam Blythe

With his first win for Orica GreenEdge in the bag, Adam Blythe’s season heats up in February ahead of his first goal – the classics. (more…)

Comments Off on Spot Interview – Adam Blythe Continue Reading →

News – Velo29 Winter Series

Velo29 Winter Series providing great bike racing for men & women in the North on the Croft Motor Circuit (more…)

Comments Off on News – Velo29 Winter Series Continue Reading →

Results – Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League

George Thompson and Maddi Smith winners at the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →

News – Ben Swift’s Rio Ambitions

Sheffield’s Ben Swift to look at the option of riding the Omnium for Great Britain at the Rio Olympics (more…)

Comments Off on News – Ben Swift’s Rio Ambitions Continue Reading →
2015_TDU_Stage2_60SQ

Tour Down Under Stage 2 – Del Valle Wins

Spain’s Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle claimed victory on Stage 2 of the Santos Tour Down Under to move within three seconds of the overall lead of South Australian, Jack Bobridge (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under Stage 2 – Del Valle Wins Continue Reading →

Results – Winter Racing at Stourport-On-Severn

Mark Alston James Ireson & Catherine Coley winners at the circuit racing at Stourport-On-Severn on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Winter Racing at Stourport-On-Severn Continue Reading →

Interview – Double Olympic Champion Ed Clancy

Talking to Ed Clancy who admits the Olympic Games are massive and how after Rio, he’ll take two years off to dedicate to doing his best on the road (more…)

Comments Off on Interview – Double Olympic Champion Ed Clancy Continue Reading →

News – Cavendish beaten in San Luis

Mark Cavendish (Etixx – Quick-Step) in his first road race of the season for the team, finished 2nd to Fernando Gaviria (more…)

Comments Off on News – Cavendish beaten in San Luis Continue Reading →

News – Stevenage Hosts stage in Women’s Tour

Stage Four of leading women’s race, the Friends Life Women’s Tour to head from Waltham Cross to Stevenage (more…)

Comments Off on News – Stevenage Hosts stage in Women’s Tour Continue Reading →
2015_TDU_1stage02x

Tour Down Under Stage 1 – Bobridge Wins

Homegrown hero Jack Bobridge has grabbed all the glory on the opening day winning the stage and claiming the overall lead in the Santos Tour Down Under, the first UCI World Tour event of the season. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under Stage 1 – Bobridge Wins Continue Reading →

Results – Ludgershall Winter Series

Brendan Drewett & Elizabeth-Jane Harris winners at round 3 of the Ludgershall Winter Series on Saturday, January 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ludgershall Winter Series Continue Reading →

News – Cheshire Classic returns April 26

Long running Women’s National Series road race, the Cheshire Classic, returns to Northwich on April 26th (more…)

Comments Off on News – Cheshire Classic returns April 26 Continue Reading →

News – Bradbury Joins Velosure Starley Primal

Velosure Starley Primal has welcomed new recruit, Stephen Bradbury to the team for 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Bradbury Joins Velosure Starley Primal Continue Reading →

Result – Winter Series at Cyclopark

Billy Whenman winner at the latest round of the winter series at the Kent Cyclopark on Saturday (Jan 17) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Winter Series at Cyclopark Continue Reading →

Results – Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Rd 17

Katie Scotter and Sean Dunlea among the winners at round 17 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Ipswich (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Rd 17 Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley Youth CC Series 2015

Mitch Powell and Anna Saunders two of the winners at the Lee Valley Youth CC Series at Hog Hill on January 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley Youth CC Series 2015 Continue Reading →

Results – Calshot Track League

Results from the indoor winter Calshot Track League at Southampton on Sunday (January 18) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Calshot Track League Continue Reading →

Report & Results – LVRC Cyclo-Cross Championship

World Champion Phil Roach wins the LVRC Cyclo-Cross Championship at Misterton Hall, nr Lutterworth (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – LVRC Cyclo-Cross Championship Continue Reading →

Results – Lee Valley Velodrome Track League

Results from the Lee Valley Velodrome Track League (Intermediate) on January 15th (Thursday) in NE London (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lee Valley Velodrome Track League Continue Reading →

Results – North East Cyclo-Cross League

Tom Seaman & Matthew Kipling winners at the latest round of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Durham on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – North East Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →