Archive | HostAdvertSkin RSS feed for this section
Philippe-Gilbert-De-Panne_Feature

De Panne: Win for Gilbert

Final stage of the Three Days of De Panne saw Luke Durbridge win the time trial but Philippe Gilbert’s 7th was enough to win the overall (more…)

Comments Off on De Panne: Win for Gilbert Continue Reading →

News: Quick-Step to Tour of Flanders

Three-time winner Tom Boonen and Belgian Champion Philippe Gilbert will headline our squad for the season’s second Monument (more…)

Comments Off on News: Quick-Step to Tour of Flanders Continue Reading →

News: Win for Kittel at DePanne

Despite hitting the deck inside the final 15 kilometers, Marcel Kittel recovered to win Stage 3a of DePanne (more…)

Comments Off on News: Win for Kittel at DePanne Continue Reading →

Result: Tuesday Night York Crits

Rod Towart and James Falconer winners at the Tuesday night York circuit races (March 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tuesday Night York Crits Continue Reading →

Results: Youth National Series

Harriet Harnden, Lewis Askey, Zoe Backstedt & Max Poole winners at the National Youth Series at Redbridge (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Youth National Series Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl March Races 4

Jim Bradford, Sian Botteley, Marcus Burnett winners at week 4 of the MK Bowl March Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl March Races 4 Continue Reading →

News: Win for Jones in Taiwan

JLT Condor’s Brenton Jones sprints to victory on stage five of the Tour de Taiwan (more…)

Comments Off on News: Win for Jones in Taiwan Continue Reading →

Startsheets: Tour Of The Wolds 2017

The rider lists for the second of the prems in 2017, the new race on the calendar, the Tour of the Wolds in Lincolnshire (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheets: Tour Of The Wolds 2017 Continue Reading →
Kristoff_Feature_Depanne

DePanne: Stage 2 win for Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff gets the win on stage 2 ahead of Theuns and Kittel as Philippe Gilbert extends his lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on DePanne: Stage 2 win for Kristoff Continue Reading →

Startsheet: 3rd Chorley Grand Prix

Startsheet for Round 3 of the British RR Series, the Chorley Grand Prix on Saturday, 15th April (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheet: 3rd Chorley Grand Prix Continue Reading →

This Weekend: Team Series Round 2

Startsheet for the second round of the Women’s Team Series at Virginia Water on Sunday (April 2nd) (more…)

Comments Off on This Weekend: Team Series Round 2 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: CTT Classic TT Series – Wessex

Report & result – Joshua Williams and Hayley Simmonds winners at the CTT Classic TT Series in Wessex on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: CTT Classic TT Series – Wessex Continue Reading →

News: Gaviria focuses on Giro d’Italia

After a solid Spring Classics campaign, the Colombian Fernando Gaviria (Quickstep) will now turn his attention to his Grand Tour debut. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Gaviria focuses on Giro d’Italia Continue Reading →

News: TLI British Circuit Championships

There’s just over 6 weeks to go until the TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships take place at Oulton Park in Cheshire on Sunday, 14th May. (more…)

Comments Off on News: TLI British Circuit Championships Continue Reading →

Week 2: Dolan Youth Circuit Races

Max Walker a double winner at the Dolan Youth Circuit Races, Melissa Boylin & Maisy Vasic winners in the girls (more…)

Comments Off on Week 2: Dolan Youth Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Results from Tuesday nights Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Van Avermaet confident ahead of Tour of Flanders

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) is embracing his position as the favorite following his three UCI WorldTour wins this season (more…)

Comments Off on Van Avermaet confident ahead of Tour of Flanders Continue Reading →

Team News: Orica Backing Simon Yates this Weekend

Simon Yates to lead Orica-Scott in the Basque country this weekend at the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Orica Backing Simon Yates this Weekend Continue Reading →
Philippe-Gilbert-De-Panne-Victory-feature

Report: 3 Days of DePanne – Day 1

Spectacular Philippe Gilbert solos to victory on De Panne opening day after destroying rivals on Muur (more…)

Comments Off on Report: 3 Days of DePanne – Day 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Chelmer CC Hardriders

Lloyd Chapman the only rider under 50 in Chelmer CC’s Hardriders time trial over 25.6 miles (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chelmer CC Hardriders Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League Road Race 3

Tom Percival winner of the category 2/3 Surrey League Road Race at Cranleigh on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League Road Race 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Lancaster Saturday Circuit Races

Rosie Walsh, John Barton, Joseph Hanlon & Richard Haughton of Brother NRG Driverplan winners at the Lancaster Saturday Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lancaster Saturday Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits 4

Toby Tanfield and Aaron Preston of Brother NRG Driverplan, Ellen McDermott of EDCO Continental and Ian Johnson winners at week 4 of the Middlesbrough Saturday Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Seacroft Wheelers Road Races

Chris Wilson and Peter Murdoch winners at the Seacroft Wheelers Road Races at Wistow near Selby (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Seacroft Wheelers Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Preston Park Races 6

Lawrence Coyle, Tom Temple and Dante Carpenter winners at week 6 of the Preston Park Circuit Races in Brighton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Preston Park Races 6 Continue Reading →

Result: SERRL Road Races

John Hale and Helen Ralston winners at the SERRL Road Races at Benenden/Cranbrook on 26th March (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SERRL Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Rhos on Sea Spring Series 2

Richard Bot and Matthew Marshall winners at the second of the Rhos on Sea Spring Circuit Series races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhos on Sea Spring Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Bristol Women’s Road Race

Adele Martin wins the Women’s Road in the Mendips (nr Weston Super Mare) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bristol Women’s Road Race Continue Reading →

Report: Sam Walton Trophy

Break escapes in Sam Walton Trophy before  Jake Tanner beats Fraser Martin of Raleigh GAC in the sprint for the win. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Sam Walton Trophy Continue Reading →

Result: Cramlington CC 18

Adam Wild fastest in the Cramlington CC 18 mile time trial north of Newcastle on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cramlington CC 18 Continue Reading →

Result: Teesdale CRC Sporting 21

Ryan Perry Team Raleigh GAC fastest in the Teesdale CRC Sporting 21 mile time trial near Darlington in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Teesdale CRC Sporting 21 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Ballantyne Memorial RR

Ian Norris winner of the category 2/3/4 Ballantyne Memorial Road Race on Sunday at Morpeth (North East England) (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Ballantyne Memorial RR Continue Reading →
2013_Reservoir_Feature_Generic

News: Klondike Grand Prix

Great line up for the first Prem of 2017, the Klondike Grand Prix in the North East – tough race expected on April 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on News: Klondike Grand Prix Continue Reading →

Result: Tricycle Association NW Trikes TT

Gary Wright fastest in the Tricycle Association (North West) Time Trial near Macclesfield (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tricycle Association NW Trikes TT Continue Reading →

Top 10: NCRA Spring Handicap Series 4

David Sargent-Szczesniak winner at week 4 of the NCRA Spring Handicap Series in Bedfordshire on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: NCRA Spring Handicap Series 4 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Fenwick Masters Road Race

Andrew Bruce winner of the Fenwick Road Race in Ayreshire (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Fenwick Masters Road Race Continue Reading →
CleethorpesFeature_Feature

Q & A: Cleethorpes Super Prix Organiser Richard Stoodley

We quiz the organiser of the Cleethorpes Super Prix Richard Stoodley about the race being held on September 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Q & A: Cleethorpes Super Prix Organiser Richard Stoodley Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester BC/Wills Wheels CC two stage RR

Christopher Quinn & Andy Bennett of Onimpex Bioracer do the double in Manchester BC/Wills Wheels CC two stage TT/road race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester BC/Wills Wheels CC two stage RR Continue Reading →

Result: First Manchester Regional Track League

Results from Friday nights First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Womens Teams for Tour Series Named

A full field of thirteen teams will contest this year’s Women’s Tour Series as a part of the televised Tour Series events at eight towns and cities across the country (more…)

Comments Off on Womens Teams for Tour Series Named Continue Reading →

Kittel to Race Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Philippe Gilbert and Marcel Kittel to head the Quickstep line up at Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde this week (more…)

Comments Off on Kittel to Race Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Continue Reading →

Result: Ythan Valley 2017 APR

Donald MacRury winner of the Ythan Valley 2017 APR in Aberdeenshire on Sunday (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ythan Valley 2017 APR Continue Reading →

Result: Scorpion CS Road Race

Tristan Robbins of Raleigh GAC beats Joe Evans of Madison Genesis to the line to win the Scorpion CS Road Race on Sunday at Somerton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scorpion CS Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: 2017 Western Time Trials Association Hilly Time Trial

David Janes and Nicole Walters winners in the Western Time Trials Association Hilly Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 2017 Western Time Trials Association Hilly Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Coalville Wheelers CC Open 10

Matt Sinclair fastest in the Coalville Wheelers CC Open 10 mile time trial near Loughborough (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coalville Wheelers CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

News: CiCle Classic Getting Popular

38 teams entered for the 2017 CiCLE Classic on Sunday, April 23rd for unique British UCI ranked 180km road race (more…)

Comments Off on News: CiCle Classic Getting Popular Continue Reading →
Valverde_feature

Valverde Dominates Catalyuna with third stage win

Valverde Dominates Catalyuna with third stage win after late attack by Dan Martin fails to reap the reward he deserved (more…)

Comments Off on Valverde Dominates Catalyuna with third stage win Continue Reading →

Result: Ilkley CC Sporting 10

Adam Duggleby breaks the course record to win the Ilkley CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on Sunday near Skipton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ilkley CC Sporting 10 Continue Reading →
GregAvermaetWins_feature

Report/Result: Gent Wevelgem

Greg Van Avermaet made history by winning Gent-Wevelgem, on the back of Omloop Het Nieuwsblad and E3 Harelbeke, the first rider to win all three Classics in the same season. (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Gent Wevelgem Continue Reading →

Result: Rhino Velo Race Team Hilly 21

Home victory and course record for Matthew Garthwaite in the Rhino Velo Race Team Hilly 21 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhino Velo Race Team Hilly 21 Continue Reading →

Result: Border City Whs Sporting 20

Home win for Richard Bickley in the Border City Whs Sporting 20 mile time trial near Carlisle (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Border City Whs Sporting 20 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Southern Counties CU 10, Saturday

Rob Sharland & Angela Radden-Rutt winners in Saturday’s Southern Counties CU 10 mile time trial in Surrey (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Southern Counties CU 10, Saturday Continue Reading →

Top 10: Southern Counties CU 25

Win and course record for Pat Wright as he beats teammate Rob Sharland in the Southern Counties CU 25 mile Time Trial in Surrey (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Southern Counties CU 25 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Plomesgate CC 10 TT

Decisive win by Lloyd Chapman in the Plomesgate CC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Plomesgate CC 10 TT Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crit Series 2

Rupert Graham and Charlotte Burford winners at week 2 of the crit series at Hillingdon on Saturdays (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas VeloPark Crits

Alex Richardson, Zoe Bartlett & Fabos Young winners at the Full Gas crits at London’s VeloPark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas VeloPark Crits Continue Reading →

Result: VC Sevale Open 10

Stuart Travis and Victoria Smith winners in the VC Sevale Open 10 mile time trial on the K46/10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Sevale Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Cardiff Ajax CC 10

Ioan Smallwood and Claire Hann winners at the Cardiff Ajax CC 10 mile time trial on the Abercarn-Risca course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Volta Catalunya Stage 6

South African time trial champion Daryl Impey sprinted to victory on today’s penultimate stage in the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya whilst Froome and Thomas lose 26 minutes (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Volta Catalunya Stage 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Bristol Uni CC Open 10

Paul Dable fastest with an 18.35 on the U102 to win the Bristol Uni CC’s Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bristol Uni CC Open 10 Continue Reading →
MikeNorthey_feature

Feature: From Champion to DS – Mike Northey (Madison Genesis)

After a heart problem saw him go from being a rider and rushed into service as a DS at Madison Genesis, Mike Northey returns in 2017 ready to lead the team to success (more…)

Comments Off on Feature: From Champion to DS – Mike Northey (Madison Genesis) Continue Reading →

News: Storey Racing Team Launch

Dame Sarah and Barney Storey launch ‘Storey Racing’ and announce their return to the elite women’s peloton with a fresh look (more…)

Comments Off on News: Storey Racing Team Launch Continue Reading →
GregVanAvermaet_feature

Report: E3 Harelbeke

Olympic Champion Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) goes man-o-man with Belgian champion Philippe Gilbert and wins E3 Harelbeke, his second UCI WorldTour individual victory of the season. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: E3 Harelbeke Continue Reading →
ValverdeWinsCatalunya_60

Volta a Catalunya: Stage 5

Alejandro Valverde’s solo win on the mountain stage sees him now lead overall ahead of  Froome and Contador (more…)

Comments Off on Volta a Catalunya: Stage 5 Continue Reading →

Top 10: West Suffolk Wh & Tri 21

Matthew Smith and Anita Ward winners at the West Suffolk Wh & Tri 21 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: West Suffolk Wh & Tri 21 Continue Reading →

Result – Mam Nick Hill Climb

Joseph Clark fastest up Mam Nick Hill Climb promoted by Rutland CC on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Raleigh a Superbrand says Survery

Superbrand award dedicated to Raleigh owners and employees across the world (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Scarborough Paragon CC Hill Climb

Home win for David Thompson in the Scarborough Paragon CC Hill Climb on Sunday (V492) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – ECCA Open 10

Joe Gorman of Stevenage CC fastest in the ECCA Open 10 mile time trial last week (Sept 20) with a 19.09 on the E2/10 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – National Clarion Circuit Race Champs

Callum McBrearty of Nottingham Clarion one of the winners at the National Clarion Circuit Race Championships at Mallory Park on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Leicester Forest CC Road Race

Joseph Clark winner of the category 2/3/4 Leicester Forest CC Road Race at Gilmorton (Leicestershire) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Bottrill wins VTTA 25

The season came to a close for Matt Bottrill with yet another victory in the VTTA 25 mile time trial as he goes fastest with a ’48’ dead (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Raleigh on Show

At this year’s NEC Cycle Show you can get up close and personal with Raleigh road, electric, city and kids bikes! (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Primera Purbeck Race 2

James Horton won the category 3/4 Primera Purbeck Road Race in Dorset on the weekend on the Furzebrook circuit (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Darley Moor Circuit Races

Thomas Sutton & Fiona Hunter Johnston winners at the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Women’s Team Series Coalville

Molly Weaver wins the final round of the Women’s Team Series Coalville organised by Coalville Wheelers (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_FensAlbum_Barker Feature

Tour of Britain Interview – Yanto Barker

Eleven years on from his first Tour of Britain, Raleigh’s Yanto Barker is riding as strong ever after winning the Premier Calendar series & the Lincoln GP in 2014 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Tuesday Mallory Park Crit

Kyle Abrahams of the ASFRA Racing Team won the cat 2/3/4 circuit race at Mallory Park on Tuesday night (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_CiCLE_Recce_Wilkinson_feature

Tour of Britain Interview – Ian Wilkinson

Second on a stage in 2011, Ian Wilkinson of Raleigh is gunning to go one better in the 2014 Tour of Britain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_YantoBarker_60

News - More Success for Raleigh

With fourth place in Sunday’s Ipswich GP, Team Raleigh-GAC’s Yanto Barker secured the Premier Calendar title for the year long series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2015_RaleighCross_HeronBadge

New – Raleigh’s 2015 ‘Cross Bikes

Raleigh expand their range of cyclo-cross to include carbon & alloy models as well as those with disc brakes (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – UCI Masters Worlds

Brits racing the 2014 UCI World Championships for Masters and Amateurs in  the Ljubljana area of Slovenia (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Colin Lewis Cycles Grand Prix

George Pym winner of the Colin Lewis Cycles Grand Prix at the Torbay Velopark on Saturday (Aug 23rd) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Advertorial – Race In Spain with Cycling Holiday Spain

Train like a professional in Spain and have a race as well thanks to Cycling Holiday Spain (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Leicester Forest CC 10

A single second victory for Matt Sinclair ahead of Brett Harwood in the Leicester Forest CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the A10/11 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Pedal Power Road Race

William Corden of Lyme RC was the winner of the category 2/3/4 Pedal Power Road Race at Hose (Leicestershire) on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Giant CC Open 10

Graham Moir fastest in the Giant CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the U7B course (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Team Raleigh-GAC - CycloSail Challenge3_feature

News – GAC Re-Signs with Team Raleigh

GAC announces a new three-year partnership with Team Raleigh Professional Cycling Team and Cherie Pridham Racing (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
TickhillLogo_60

This Weekend – YESSS Tickhill Grand Prix

After months of promotion, and lots of entries, the racing at Tickhill for the big prize money and trophies is days away (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Chronos RT 10

Michael Hutchinson one of three under 20 in the Chronos Racing Team’s Open 10 mile time trial last Saturday on the F2A/10 nr Cambridge (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2015_CriteriumRace_Raleigh_feature

New – Raleigh release Criterium Range

New for 2015 is the Raleigh Criterium range of three bikes with differing groupsets from Shimano (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – One stop shopping for a Bike with Raleigh

Raleigh partnering independent dealers to provide a one stop shop for those looking to buy a bike or accessories (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Leicester Support Race

Stuart Marshall winner of the 2/3/4 Leicester Support Race last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report – Winchester Criteriums

Wins for Al Murison and Lucy Chittenden at the Winchester Criteriums on the weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Battle of the Braes RR

Gavin Shuttleworth winner of the Battle of the Braes Road Race at Callander (nr Stirling) (Scotland) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – North of Scotland Criterium Championships

Ashleigh Fraser & Gary Cunningham winners at the North of Scotland Criterium Championships on Sunday at Golspie (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Quintana crowned King of Burgos

Nairo Quintana is second in final stage TT to beat GC rival Moreno by just three seconds taking the Movistar Team’s season tally up to 30 before Vuelta a España (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Full Result – Leicester Kermesse

Jon Mould of NFTO Pro Cycling keeps in the winning habit going for his team as he beats Raleighs George Atkins in Leicester Kermesse (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Kiveton Park CC 25

Daniel Barnett of Nth Notts Olympic CC fastest in the Kiveton Park CC 25 mile time trial (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Video – Day in the Life of NFTO

Six minute video from inCycle who film a day in the life of NFTO Pro cycling team and its biggest win to date (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Cornish Race Series 8

Adrian Sullman, Josh Greet & Simon Bevan winners at round 8 of the Cornish Race Series at Perranporth (Cornwall) on Sunday (13th August) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Tuesday Night Mallory Park

Scott Probert of the RST Racing Team winner of the category 2/3/4 event at the Tuesday Night Mallory Park Circuit Races (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Barnesbury CC Open 50

Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Barnesbury CC Open 50 mile time trial last Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Cyclo-cross at the Cycle Show

The 26th-28th September sees the Cycle Show returning to the NEC Birmingham and new for 2014 will be a series of cyclocross races (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Adam Blythe_feature_portrait

VIDEO – Adam Blythe Interview

Sportsbeat speaks to NFTO Pro Cycling’s Adam Blythe about his biggest victory to date as well as his DS the legendary Sean Yates and his friend & rival, Ben Swift (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Win 20 for Bottrill

Matt Bottrill is eight seconds short of his course record in the Ratae RC Open 10 mile time trial for win number 20 of 2014 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – BDWCA Two-Up Time Trial

Lesley & Steve Walking missed the event record by 7 seconds but were still comfortable winners of the BDWCA Two-Up at Ringwood (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Middlesbrough Crit League 15

Steve Clark, Richard Meadows & Kyle Whitfield winners at week 15 of the Middlesbrough Crit League in the North east (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News – Sunderland Clarion CC Crits

Sunderland Clarion CC are proud to be hosting crit races at Hetton Lyons Country Park on Saturday August 23rd. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Startlist – RTTC 10 Championship

New 25 champion Matt Bottrill on the start list for the RTTC 10 Championship on August 31st – can he make it three championships (50 & 25) in the one season? (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Epsom CC 10

Conall Yates of In-Gear Trainsharp fastest in the Epsom CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday, 2nd August (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Ludgershall Monday Circuit Races

Lee Smith, Richard Smith & Ruby Chappell winners at the Monday night Ludgershall Circuit Races in Hampshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Castle Combe Circuit Races

Ben Simmons, Marianne Britten, Jeremy Addis & Benjamin Skelton among the winners at the Castle Combe Circuit Races on Sunday (August 3) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
LizzieArmitstead_feature

News – Armitstead & Vos in London on Saturday

The greatest ever field for a women’s criterium staged in the UK will assemble in central London on Saturday afternoon (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Mallory Park Tuesday League 16

Corey Ashley of Beeston RC winner of week 16 of the Tuesday Night Circuit Race League at Mallory Park (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
gcbIKEfIT_60SQ

Customer Feature – GC Bike Fit

Owner of ITP Events talks about why after 12 years of cycling and 10 years of racing he went to GC Bikefit and the benefits of doing so (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – Trek Signs Mollema

Trek Factory Racing pleased to sign 27-year-old Dutch rider Bauke Mollema to its team for the 2015/16 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Team News – 1-2-3 kicks off busy weekend for RCJ

With riders competing both at home and abroad it was a busy weekend for Rapha Condor JLT kicked off by a 1-2-3 after victory by Luke Mellor (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result – Staffordshire Kermesse

Morgan Kneisky of Team Raleigh has his first victory in the UK in the Staffordshire Kermesse on Saturday evening (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →