Archive | Cyclo-Cross Results RSS feed for this section

Results: Leicestershire CX League round 1

Martin Kennedy, Richard Jones, Kirby Bennett & Hollie Bettles winners at the first round of the Leicestershire cyclo-cross league (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Leicestershire CX League round 1 Continue Reading →

Results: CXNE 3 Ponteland

Robert Smith, Antony Glover, Stephen Lee & Anna Kay of EDCO Continental winners at round 3 of the CXNE at Ponteland (North East) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: CXNE 3 Ponteland Continue Reading →

Result: South West CX League Round 2

Harry Birchill, Juliet Elliot, Robin Delve and James Williams winners at round 2 of the South West CX League at Taunton Vale (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South West CX League Round 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 2

Matthew Fratesi, Ffion James, Andrew Parry and Timothy Davies winners at round 2 of the Welsh CX League at Cardiff (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 2 Continue Reading →
Wmcx3_feature

Report/Result: West Midlands CX League

Toby Barnes, Darren Atkins, Harriet Harnden & Stephen Knight winners at Henley-In-Arden at round 3 of the West Midland’s CX League (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: West Midlands CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League R3

Scott Chalmers, Simon Snowden, Tony Davis and Iwona Szmyd winners at round 3 of the Western CX League at Keynsham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League R3 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Points CX League 3

Chris Young, Amira Mellor, George Fox & Ian Taylor winners at round 3 of the Yorkshire Points CX League at Bedale in North Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Points CX League 3 Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League Round 1 2017-18

Alex Forrester and Sarah Barber two of the winners at round 1 of the 2017/18 Wessex Cyclo-Cross League (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Wessex CX League Round 1 2017-18 Continue Reading →

Result: Forme Notts & Derby CX League

David Fletcher, Lee Shunburne, Pete Middleton & Kate Eedy winners at round 2 of the Forme Notts & Derby CX League at Markeaton Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Forme Notts & Derby CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League 2

Ben Tulett, Richard Muchmore, Neil Ellison & Lauren Higham winners at round 2 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Langdon Hills. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Round 1 South West CX League

Neil Phillips, Beth Hodge, John Morse and Lee Hayward winners at round 1 of the South West CX League at Perranporth (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Round 1 South West CX League Continue Reading →

Result: CXNE Round 2

Thomas Mein, Richard Skinner, Brian Johnson & Lucy Allan winners at week 2 of the CXNE series in Penrith (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CXNE Round 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 1

Jonathan Pugh, Matthew Lewis, Mark James & Ffion James winners at round 1 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 1 Continue Reading →

Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League 1

Ian Field wins the first round of the East Kent Cyclo Cross League in a 1-2 for his team Hargroves Cycles-Ridley-Montezuma’s (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League 1 Continue Reading →
WM R2_60sq

Result/Report: Ridley & Lazer West Midlands CX League 2

Jacob Knight, Stephen Knight and Hannah Payton winners at a very popular second round of the Ridley & Lazer West Midlands CX League  (more…)

Comments Off on Result/Report: Ridley & Lazer West Midlands CX League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: North West CX League RD 1

Mick Style, Ian Taylor, Rebecca Preece & Giles Drake winners at round 1 of the North West CX League at Preston (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North West CX League RD 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League Round 2

Callum Macleod, Dave Coghill, Paul Lloyd & Melanie Smith winners at Western CX League Round 2 at Gloucester (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Round 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League RD 1

Lauren Higham, James Madgwick, Neil Ellison & Richard Muchmore winners at round 1 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League RD 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire CX Points RD 2

Ian Taylor, Amira Mellor & Billy Harding winners at round 2 of the Yorkshire Points CX League in Leeds (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire CX Points RD 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League 1

Lee Shunburne, Kate Eedy and David Fletcher winners at round 1 of the Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League 1 Continue Reading →

Report: West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Toby Barnes and Bethany Crumpton showed their early season form to take victories in the opening round of the Ridley Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →

Results: SquirrelCross (Scotland)

Gary MacDonald, Graeme Cross & Jane Barr three of the winners at the SquirrelCross in sunny Dunfermline (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: SquirrelCross (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Result: Dig In At The Dock 2017

Helen Wyman, Thomas Mein and Ewan Mulhern winners at the Dig In At The Dock 2017 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dig In At The Dock 2017 Continue Reading →

Results: SLLC Cyclo-Cross (Hamilton)

Douglas Cameron, John Mackenzie, Roddy Yarr & Zara Mair winners at the cyclo-cross at Hamilton (Scotland) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: SLLC Cyclo-Cross (Hamilton) Continue Reading →

Result: LCCA Team CX Championships

Wins for CandN cycles RT and Kibosh Racing at the LCCA Team Cyclo-Cross Championships on the weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LCCA Team CX Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Super Quaich Round 3

Gordon Mackenzie and Gary McDonald winners of the races at the Thistly Cross @ Foxlake Super Quaich Round 3 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Super Quaich Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League 13

Louise Heywood-Mahe, Jonathan Dennis, Dougie Fox & Mark Smith winners at round 13 of the London CX League at CycloPark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League 13 Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands CX League

Ceris Styler, Kirby Bennett & Toby Barnes winners at round 14 of the West Midlands CX League in Birmingham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Midlands CX League Continue Reading →

Results: The Last Gasp CX (Scotland)

Brenda Callander and Louise Borthwick winners at the The Last Gasp Cyclo-Cross in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Results: The Last Gasp CX (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Results: Love Crossed 2017

Christopher Rothwell, Keith Murray & Fran Whyte winners at Love Crossed 2017 (Western CX League) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Love Crossed 2017 Continue Reading →

CX Worlds: Day 2 Report & Results

Wout Van Aert (Belgium) and Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands) the big winners on day 2 of the Cyclo-Cross World Championships (more…)

Comments Off on CX Worlds: Day 2 Report & Results Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Misterton

Lydia Brookes and Richard Jones winners at round 15 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League at Lutterworth on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League Misterton Continue Reading →
JuniorMenWorlds_Feature

Report: GB 1-2-3 at CX Worlds

Tom Pidcock led a 1-2-3 for Great Britain in the Junior Men’s World Cyclo-Cross Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Report: GB 1-2-3 at CX Worlds Continue Reading →
AlexFramePortrait_60

NZ Cycle Classic: Stage 3

Win for Alex ‘aframe’ Frame of JLT Condor on stage 3 of the New Zealand Cycle Classic, Lampier 3rd overall (more…)

Comments Off on NZ Cycle Classic: Stage 3 Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League 12

Alex Briggs and Emily Ashwood winners at round 12 of the London Cyclo-Cross league in Leyton (London) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League 12 Continue Reading →

Result: CX North East Rd 12

Stephen Lee and Anna Kay winners at round 12 of the North East CX series in Northumberland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CX North East Rd 12 Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands CX League 13

Peter Busby, Melissa Baker, and Toby Barnes winners at round 13 of the West Midlands CX League at Studley (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Midlands CX League 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League

Benoit Davies and Ben Anstie winners at round 16 of the Western CX League at Shipham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Notts & Derby CX League 11

Daniel Booth and Kate George winners at round 11 of the Notts and Derby CX League at Chilwell (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Notts & Derby CX League 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Doonbank Trofee Super Quaich 2

Paul Gibson and Gary Mcdonald winners at round 2 of the Doonbank Trofee Super Quaich CX series in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Doonbank Trofee Super Quaich 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League 13

Jake Jackson winner at round 13 of the Lincolnshire CX League at Bardney, Lincoln on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire CX League 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League RD 14

Jonathan Dennis & Lydia Brookes winners at the Central CX League, round 14 at Milton Keynes (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League RD 14 Continue Reading →

Results: Eastern CX League (Snetterton)

James Madgwick and Elspeth Grace winners at round 17 of the Eastern region cyclo-cross league at (Snetterton) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Eastern CX League (Snetterton) Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Points CX League

Sophie Thackray and Billy Harding two of the winners at the Yorkshire Points CX League, round 9 at Wentworth Castle Gardens (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Points CX League Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League Rd 14

Sam Allen was the winner of the final round of the Wessex League leading almost from start to finish in a near faultless ride (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Wessex CX League Rd 14 Continue Reading →

Results: World Cup CX Hoogerheide

1-2 for Tom Pidcock and Ben Turner, Evie Richards 6th at the World Cup Cyclo-Cross in Holland (more…)

Comments Off on Results: World Cup CX Hoogerheide Continue Reading →

Result: Longfield Cyclo-Cross

Anna Kay leads a 1-2 for EDCO Continental team at the Longfield Cyclo-Cross event in the North East. Tony Fawcett wins the mens race. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Longfield Cyclo-Cross Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League 11

Michael Butler of Hargroves Cycles/Ridley/Montezuma a winner at round 11 of the London CX League, Louise Heywood-Mahe first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League 13

George Thompson and Lydia Brookes winners at round 13 of the central CX League at Corby on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League 13 Continue Reading →

Results: West Midlands CX League 12a

Hannah Payton and Toby Barnes winners at round 12 of the West Midlands CX League in Leicestershire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: West Midlands CX League 12a Continue Reading →

Result: Notts & Derby CX League Rd 10

Joshua Waters and Kate George winners at round 10 of the Notts and Derby Cyclo-Cross League at Broxtowe (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Notts & Derby CX League Rd 10 Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League 13

Alexander Forrester riding for Zepnat.com mastered the muddy conditions at Southampton Sports Centre to win the penultimate race in this season’s league. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Wessex CX League 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Super Quaich CX Series 1

David Murdoch and Gary MacDonald winners at the TLI RGCX Third Super Quaich CX Series in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Super Quaich CX Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Nether Mind the PolloCX

Hannah Kemlo and Lindsay Branston winners at the Nether Mind the PolloCX event in Scotland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Nether Mind the PolloCX Continue Reading →
2015_NationalTrophySouthampton_Field_feature

Day 2: British CX Championships

Billy Harding, Ian Field, Nikki Brammeier, Tom Pidcock and Evie Richards title winners at British CX Championships (Day 2) (more…)

Comments Off on Day 2: British CX Championships Continue Reading →
NickCraigCross_Feature

Results: British Cyclo-cross Championships Day 1

Harriet Harnden, Chris Young, Nick Craig and Ben Tulett among the title winners on day 1 of the British Cyclo-cross Championships at Bradford (more…)

Comments Off on Results: British Cyclo-cross Championships Day 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Nova Cyclo-Cross 2017

Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas) and Amira Mellor winners at the 2017 Nova New Years day cyclo-cross (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Nova Cyclo-Cross 2017 Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands CX League

Liam Killeen and Bethany Crumpton winners at round 12 of the West Midlands CX League at Cattows Farm (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Midlands CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Region CX League Rd 16

Grant Martin, Mike Simpson & Elspeth Grace winners at round 16 of the Eastern Region CX at Trinity Park (Ipswich) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern Region CX League Rd 16 Continue Reading →

Result: LVRC National CX Championship 2016

Darren Atkins wins the 2016 LVRC National Cyclo-Cross Championship from Tim Davies and Steve Knight (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LVRC National CX Championship 2016 Continue Reading →

Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Supacross

Double victory for Nick Craig at Macclesfield Wheelers Supacross )North West CX League), win too for Diane Lee (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Supacross Continue Reading →

Result: CX North East Rd 11

Paul Oldham and Marie Lynn winners at round 11 of the CX North East league on December 27 at South Shields (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CX North East Rd 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Notts & Derby CX Round 9

Cameron Orr and Joanne Clay winners at round 9 of the Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League at the Bakewell Showground on December 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Notts & Derby CX Round 9 Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League Round 15

British Champion Liam Killeen & World Champion Evie Richards winners at round 15 of the Western CX League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Round 15 Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross

Steven Roach (Raleigh GAC) and Bethany Crumpton (Estrella Bikes Ambassador) winners at the Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Round 12

Neil Ellison and Elspeth Grace winners at round 12 of the Central cyclo-cross league at Berkhamsted (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League Round 12 Continue Reading →

Results: South West CX Championship

Alexander Forrester wins race but Steve Davis is SW Champion whilst Lucy Allan wins the Women’s SW title (more…)

Comments Off on Results: South West CX Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Xmas Finale

Steven James & Ruby Miller (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma) winners at the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Xmas Finale (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Xmas Finale Continue Reading →

Result: Western League CX Round 14

Jared Linden and Christie Jones winners at round 14 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Hengrove (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western League CX Round 14 Continue Reading →

Result: North East CX League Rd 10

Tony Fawcett and Marie Lynn winners at round 10 of the North East CX League at Durham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North East CX League Rd 10 Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands CX League

Liam Killeen and Beth Crumpton two of the winners at round 11 of the West Midlands CX League at Mallory Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Midlands CX League Continue Reading →

First Result: Central CX League

Neil Ellison and Elspeth Grace winners at round 12 of the Central CX League at Berkhamstead (more…)

Comments Off on First Result: Central CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League 12

Jayah Hive and Jack Clarkson winners at round 12 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross league at Doncaster (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire CX League 12 Continue Reading →

Brief Result: South West CX

Alexander Forrester wins race but Steve Davis is SW Champion whilst Lucy Allen wins the Women’s SW title (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Result: South West CX Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Region CX Round 15

Jackie Field and James Madgwick winners at round 15 of the Eastern Region Cyclo-Cross at Southwold (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern Region CX Round 15 Continue Reading →

Result: Central Cyclo-Cross League

Laura Greenhalgh and Joe Peake winners at the Central CX League event at Hillingdon last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League Round 12

Jared Linden and Kate Mactear winners at round 12 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Bristol (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Round 12 Continue Reading →

Result: Cross at the Castle

Daniel Whitehead and Isla Short winners at the Cross at the Castle event in Scotland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cross at the Castle Continue Reading →

Result: London Cyclo-Cross Round 10

Jonathan Dennis and Louise Heywood-Mahe winners at round 10 of the London Cyclo-cross league at Addington, London. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London Cyclo-Cross Round 10 Continue Reading →

National Trophy Final Overall Points Table

Ian Field and Hannah Payton two of the overall winners of the National Trophy series for 2016/17 (more…)

Comments Off on National Trophy Final Overall Points Table Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League

Mark Cotton and Melanie Cowell winners at round 11 of the Lincolnshire CX League at Market Rasen (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire CX League Continue Reading →
2016_NTrophy_Field2

National Trophy: Shrewsbury

As expected, Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles Ridley) and Hannah Payton were the big winners at the final round of the National Trophy in Shrewsbury (more…)

Comments Off on National Trophy: Shrewsbury Continue Reading →

First Result: London CX League Rd 10

Jonathan Dennis and Louise Mahe-Heywood winners at round 10 of the London Cyclo-Cross league at Croydon (more…)

Comments Off on First Result: London CX League Rd 10 Continue Reading →

Results: Eastern Region CX League 14 (Ipswich)

Katie Scotter, Daniel Preece, Robert Purcell and Jimmy Piper winners at round 14 of the Eastern Region CX League at Ipswich (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Eastern Region CX League 14 (Ipswich) Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League Rd12

Adrian Lansley made it a perfect eight wins from his eight starts this season at round 12 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross league (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Wessex CX League Rd12 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series

Kevin Argent and Joseph Murray winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at the velopark in London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series Continue Reading →

Results: Raleigh SCX Series

Gary MacDonald and Isla Short winners at the Raleigh SCX Series at the beautifully remote Glengorm Castle, Isle of Mull (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Raleigh SCX Series Continue Reading →

Result: Santa Cross (Scotland)

Callum McCubbing and Kylie McConnell winners at the Santa Cross at Dumfries & Galloway (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Santa Cross (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Results: Midland Regional CX Championships

David Fletcher, David Griffiths Timothy Gould & Diane Lee winners at Midland Regional CX Championships (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Midland Regional CX Championships Continue Reading →

Results: Scottish CX Championships

Harry Johnston and Isla Short winners at the 2016 Scottish CX Championships at Lochore Meadows (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Scottish CX Championships Continue Reading →

First Results: SE Cyclo-Cross Championships

Michael Butler (Hargroves Cycles-Ridley)  and Elspeth Grace (Welwyn Wheelers) winners at the South East & Eastern Regional Championships (more…)

Comments Off on First Results: SE Cyclo-Cross Championships Continue Reading →

Result: North of England CX Championship

Billy Harding and world champion Evie Richards winners at the North of England Cyclo-Cross Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North of England CX Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CX Championships

Steven James winner at the Welsh Cyclo-Cross Championships but Welsh title goes to Steven Roach of Raleigh GAC. Ffion James is women’s champion (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CX Championships Continue Reading →

Report: Southern CX Championships

Alexander Forrester and Emily Wadsworth win their Southern Cyclo-Cross Championships at Swindon (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Southern CX Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CX League Round 10

Jacob Phelps, Matthew Lewis & Clare Dallimore winners at round 10 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League at Llanelli on Nov 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CX League Round 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire CX Bradley Woods

Fraser Rounds winner of the Yorkshire CX at Bradley Woods, Libby Greatorex first woman (Nov 27) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire CX Bradley Woods Continue Reading →

Result: Non League Full Gas Track Meeting

Results from a non league Full Gas Track event at London’s Olympic indoor velodrome on Tuesday, November 29 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Non League Full Gas Track Meeting Continue Reading →

National Trophy Overall Points

After the round at Ipswich, the points have been added up for the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross Series with one round to go at Shrewsbury (more…)

Comments Off on National Trophy Overall Points Continue Reading →

Results: London Cyclocross League

Stephen Gibson, Matt Holmes, Nick Welsh & Adeline Moreau winners at Leeds Castle in the London Cyclo-Cross League (more…)

Comments Off on Results: London Cyclocross League Continue Reading →

RESULT: Lincolshire CX League 10

Sam Burman, Jonathan Harper, James Sharp & Tim Gould winners at round 10 of the Lincolnshire CX League at Scunthorpe (more…)

Comments Off on RESULT: Lincolshire CX League 10 Continue Reading →

Result: North West Cyclo-Cross League 10

David Haygarth and William Lewis winners at round 10 of the North West Cyclo-Cross league at Stadt Moers (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North West Cyclo-Cross League 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Western League CX 11

Chris Rothwell and Iwona Szmyd winners at round 11 of the Western Cyclo-Cross league at Cheltenham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western League CX 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Plean Cyclocross (Scotland)

David Lines and Eileen Roe winners in Scotland on Sunday at the Plean Cyclo-Cross at Stirling in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Plean Cyclocross (Scotland) Continue Reading →
_2016_ipswichtrophy_feature

Feature Report: Ipswich National Trophy

Superfast course sees Hannah Payton and Yorben Van Tichelt getting their hands in the air at Trinity Park (Ipswich) for round 4 of the National CX Trophy (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Ipswich National Trophy Continue Reading →

Results: Central CX League 10

Tamina Oliver and Joe Peake winners at round 10 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League at Welwyn Garden City (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Central CX League 10 Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League Round 8

Michael Butler of Hargrove Cycles Ridley and Delia Beddis winners at round 8 of the London Cyclo-Cross League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League Round 8 Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Ethan Hayter a double winner at the Tuesday night Premier Division Manchester Track League (Nov 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →
gbcx_60

Report & Pics: Geoff Bewley Memorial Cyclo Cross

Report from Liverpool Century’s Geoff Bewley Memorial Cyclo Cross in Liverpool (North West CX League) with pictures from Picton Cycles (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Pics: Geoff Bewley Memorial Cyclo Cross Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CX League Round 9

Steven James and Ffion James winners at round 9 of the Welsh Cyclo Cross League Organised by CC Abergavenny/ JP Signs and Print (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CX League Round 9 Continue Reading →

Result: CXNE Round 9

Paul Oldham, Keith Murray and Marie Lynn winners at round 9 of the cyclo-cross league in the North East at Herrington Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CXNE Round 9 Continue Reading →

Results: Central CX League Glendon

Fran Whyte and Richard Jones winners at round 9 of the Central Cyclo-Cross league at Glendon (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Central CX League Glendon Continue Reading →

Results: Notts & Derby CX League Rd 7

David Fletcher gets the better of George Thompson to win round 7 of the Notts & Derby Cyclo Cross League in Derby on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Notts & Derby CX League Rd 7 Continue Reading →

Results: Western CX League

Iwona Szmyd and Joe Griffiths winners at round 10 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Coleford (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Western CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross

Giles Drake and Rebecca Preece winners at Liverpool Century’s Geoff Bewley Memorial Cyclo Cross in Liverpool (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross Continue Reading →

Results: Eastern CX League Round 13

Grant Martin and Elspeth Grace winners at round 13 of the Eastern Region Cyclo cross League in Suffolk (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Eastern CX League Round 13 Continue Reading →

Results: Yorkshire Points CX League Rd 9

Hannah Saville of Onimpex/Bioracer and Jack Clarkson winners at round 9 of the Yorkshire Points CX League in Halifax (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Yorkshire Points CX League Rd 9 Continue Reading →

Brief Results: Lincolnshire CX League Rd 9

George Thompson and Jo Tindley winners at round 9 of the Lincolnshire  Cyclo-Cross League at Lincoln on the weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Results: Lincolnshire CX League Rd 9 Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands CX League 10

Thomas Payton and Isla Rowntree winners at round 10 of the West Midlands Cyclo Cross league at Wolverhampton on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Midlands CX League 10 Continue Reading →

Results: Raleigh Bikes Scottish CX League

Isla Short and Harry Johnston winners at round 5 of the Raleigh Bikes Scottish Cyclo-Cross league at Irvine Beach (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Raleigh Bikes Scottish CX League Continue Reading →