Archive | Time Trial Result RSS feed for this section

Result: Wigan Whs 10m Time Trial

Katie Lukas fastest in the Wigan Wheelers Charity 10 mile time trial with Stuart Garnett fastest of the men in second place; August 18 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wigan Whs 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Time Trial Championships (Regional)

George Evans, Joseph Rees, Elizabeth Bennett and Lee Morgan winners at the Welsh Time Trial Championships on Saturday (August 18) at Rhayader (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh Time Trial Championships (Regional) Continue Reading →

Result: VC Norwich 10m TT

Stuart Fairweather fastest in the VC Norwich 10 mile time trial on August 18 at Attleborough; Zena Palgrave fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Norwich 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Didcot Phoenix 10m Time Trial

Aimee Jones and Tim Cartwright winners at the Didcot Phoenix CC 10 mile time trial on the H10/17r Southmoor course on a breezy but dry day (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Didcot Phoenix 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation Time Trials

Simon Beldon fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 30 mile TT; Liz Ball fastest woman; David Leckenby fastest in the 15m TT, Delia Beddis fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation Time Trials Continue Reading →

Result: Dumfries CC 25.5m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Dumfries CC (Loch Ken Open) 25.5 mile time trial in Scotland on August 18, Jane Emslie fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dumfries CC 25.5m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sportzmad 10m TT

Matt Burden fastest in the Sportzmad 10 mile time trial near Abergavenny on Saturday, August 18; Jenny Simmonds fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sportzmad 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: San Fairy Ann 10m TT

Christopher Fennell fastest (18.44) in the San Fairy Ann 10 mile time trial on August 19 near Tonbridge; Natasha Jarman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: San Fairy Ann 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Essex Roads 10m TT

Kevin Tye fastest in the Essex Roads 10 mile time trial on August 18 (Saturday) near Saffron Walden; Julia Freeman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Essex Roads 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Realteam 25m Time Trial

Tom Rigby fastest in the Realteam 25 mile Time Trial on August 19 near Neath in Wales; Laura Bartlett fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Realteam 25m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Arrow 10m TT

Paul Lockyer is fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (August 18) near Ringwood. Louisa Cooper fastest woman, Clint Oliver and James Veal winners of the two up (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bournemouth Arrow 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire RRA 25m TT

Leon Wright fastest in the Lincolnshire RRA 25 mile time trial on Sunday (August 19); Charlotte Boothman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire RRA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bec CC 25m Time Trial

Mark Smith fastest in the Bec CC 25 mile time trial on August 19 near Brighton; Gemma Freeman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bec CC 25m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish Youth & Open Time Trials

Hamish MacLaren, Alfie Atterton and Michael Cheney winners at the Scottish Youth Time Trial Championship and Open TT (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish Youth & Open Time Trials Continue Reading →

Result: MFCC Croachy 10m TT wk3

James Millar winner of the MFCC Croachy 10 mile time trial (week 3) at Farr in Scotland on August 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MFCC Croachy 10m TT wk3 Continue Reading →

Result: TeamSpy 10m Time Trial

George Corbin fastest in the Team Spy 10 mile time trial on August 16; Courtney Edmonds fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: TeamSpy 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek TT Series

Ross Thomson of Bioracer-Project GO winner at week 19 of the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series over 5 miles in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek TT Series Continue Reading →

Result: Rhos-On-Sea 10m TT

Ryan Morley fastest in the Rhos-On-Sea 10 mile time trial on August 12 in North Wales; Hetty Niblett fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhos-On-Sea 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: North Tyneside Riders TTT

Justin Ramel, Hedley Fletcher, Steven Craggs and Julian Macbride fastest in the North Tyneside Riders Team Time Trial on August 11 on the M2511 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Tyneside Riders TTT Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CA 100m TT

Paul Hart fastest in the East Sussex CA 100 mile time trial on August 12; Pip Jenkins fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Sussex CA 100m TT Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg 10 mile time trial

Chris Bartley (18:22) fastest in the A3crg 10 mile time trial on August 14 on the P883 course; Vicky Gill fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg 10 mile time trial Continue Reading →

Result: AWCC Classified 10m TT

Jamie Davidson winner of the AWCC Classified 10 mile time trial at Drumoak (scotland) on Sunday, 12th August (more…)

Comments Off on Result: AWCC Classified 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Stonehaven Hill Climb

Callum Anderson of the Bioracer-Project GO team winner of the Stonehaven Hill Climb on Sunday, August 12 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stonehaven Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Bristol South CC 50m TT

Luke Smith fastest in the Bristol South CC 50 mile time trial near Malmesbury on August 12; Emma Angove fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bristol South CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Medway Velo Club 50m TT

Chris Fennell fastest from brother Nicholas in the Medway Velo Club 50 mile time trial on August 12 near Ashford (Kent); Charmaine Pullen fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Medway Velo Club 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Northampton & District CA 25m TT

Geir Robinson fastest in the Northampton & District CA 25 mile time trial near Royston on August 11; Jackie Field fastest woman in 10th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Northampton & District CA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Diss & District CC 25m Time Trial

Andy Proffitt fastest in the Diss & District CC 25 mile Time Trial on August 12 near Thetford; Denise Hurren fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Diss & District CC 25m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Leicester Forest CC 10m TT

Alistair Golby fastest in the Leicester Forest CC 10 mile time trial on August 12; Annabel Prow fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leicester Forest CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Finsbury Park CC 25m TT

Ross Clarke fastest in the Finsbury Park CC 25 mile time trial on August 12 near Hertford; Tracy Van Der Merwe fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Finsbury Park CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: GTR Return To Life 10m TT

Douglas Watson wins his teams GTR Return To Life 10 mile time trial on the 10 Mile Championship course on August 12 near Irvine in Scotland; Laura Cluxton was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: GTR Return To Life 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Pontypool RCC Welsh TT Championship

David Janes, Anna Morris, Joshua Sandman and Morgan Lloyd winners at Pontypool RCC’s Welsh time trial championship on August 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Pontypool RCC Welsh TT Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry CC Women’s 10m TT

Gemma Johnson fastest in the Coventry CC Women’s 10 mile time trial on August 11 in Dunchurch in Warwickshire (Rugby) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coventry CC Women’s 10m TT Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Bournemouth & District Women’s CA Two-Up 10

Jessica Finney & Jamie Caldwell winners in the Bournemouth & District Women’s Cycling Association Two-Up 10 mile time trial at Ringwood on August 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Bournemouth & District Women’s CA Two-Up 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Tickhill Velo 10m TT

Simon Beldon winner of the Tickhill Velo 10 mile time trial on Saturday near Doncaster, August 11; Fiona Sharp fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tickhill Velo 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: North Hampshire RC 25m TT

Liam Maybank fastest in the North Hampshire RC 25 mile time trial on Saturday, August 11 near Farnham, Jenny Simmonds fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Hampshire RC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 18

Kyle Gordon winner of week 18 (10 mile TT) at the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series on Wednesday, August 8 in Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 18 Continue Reading →

Result: Croft 10 Mile TT Series

Jack Rees of Ribble Pro Cycling gets the better of Harry Walker of Revolver Wheelers at the Croft 10 Mile TT Series in the North East on August 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Croft 10 Mile TT Series Continue Reading →

Result: Somerset RC 10m TT

Andrew Perkins winner of the Somerset Road Club’s 10 mile time trial on August 4; Annamarie Miles fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Somerset RC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial

Chris Boddy fastest in the A3crg 10 mile Time Trial on August 7; Alice Lethbridge fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: European Time Trial Championships

Ellen van Dijk and Victor Campenaerts winners at the European Time Trial Championships in Glasgow on August 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: European Time Trial Championships Continue Reading →

Result: FCA Open 10m TT

Andrew Underwood fastets in the FCA Open 10 mile time trial on August 5 at Freuchie in Fife (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: FCA Open 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: CC Breckland 12hr TT

Charles Mitchell (310.79) winner of the CC Breckland 12 hour time trial on August 5th; Becky Murley first female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CC Breckland 12hr TT Continue Reading →

Result: Congleton CC 50m TT

Alex Jones fastest in the Congleton CC 50 mile time trial on August 4, Sarah Grant fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Congleton CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Epsom CC 10m Time Trial

Tim Lynch fastest in the Epsom CC 10 mile Time Trial on August 4 near Farnham; Mel Wasley fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Epsom CC 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Giant Helston 10m Time Trial

Steve Lampier of Saint Piran fastest in the Giant Helston 10 mile Time Trial on August 5th, Melanie Sneddon fastest woman in 10th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Giant Helston 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: South Shields Velo 50m TT

Lewis Timmins and Gemma Frost winners at the South Shields Velo 50m time trial on August 5 on the M5010 course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South Shields Velo 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Oxonian CC 50m TT

Tim Cartwright fastest in the Oxonian CC 50 mile time trial on August 5th, Christina Murray was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Oxonian CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50m TT

Arthur Franklin fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50 mile time trial on August 5th in Wales; Emma Serjeant fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Adept Cycling 23m TT

Paul Thirling fastest in the Adept Cycling 23 mile time trial; Lou Hamilton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Adept Cycling 23m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 22m TT

David Janes fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers 22 mile hard riders time trial on August 5, Louise Georgi fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 22m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bedfordshire RCC 25m TT

Simon Norman fastest with a sub 50 minute ride in the Bedfordshire RCC 25 mile time trial on the F1B/25 (August 5th); Lindsay Clarke fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bedfordshire RCC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Cumbria 50m TT

Richard Bickley fastest in the Velo Club Cumbria 50 mile time trial on August 4; Katie Lukas fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo Club Cumbria 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: RTTC 25 mile time trial championships

Marcin Bialoblocki warms up for Euros with victory in his 25 mile time trial championships with a 44 on a ‘normal course’. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: RTTC 25 mile time trial championships Continue Reading →

Result: Westpoint Series 9

Andrew Whittemore and Joshua Gray winners at week 9 of the Westpoint Series at Clyst St Mary on July 31st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Westpoint Series 9 Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 17

Ross Thomson of Bioracer-Project GO fastest at week 17 of the Fife Midweek Time Trial series near Ballingry (Scotland) on Wednesday, 01 August (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 17 Continue Reading →

Result: Hafren CC 10m TT

Kirk Vickers fastest in the Hafren CC 10 mile time trial on August 1st; Charlotte Chapman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hafren CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Henstridge Circuit 8

Chris Manning and Frederik Scheske winners at week 8 of the Henstridge Circuit Series at Templecombe on July 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Henstridge Circuit 8 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA 25 Championship

Simon Beldon fastest in the Men’s VTTA 25 mile time trial championship on July 28; Karen Ledger the fastest in the women’s event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA 25 Championship Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial

James Boyman fastest by 4 seconds from Liam Maybank in the A3crg 10 mile Time Trial on July 31st; Vicky Gill the fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Chronos RT 10m Tme Trial

Harry Tanfield too fast for his rivals in the Chronos RT 10 mile Tme Trial on July 28; Sophie Lankford was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chronos RT 10m Tme Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Realteam 10m TT

Peter Kibble fastest in the Realteam 10 mile time trial on July 31st in Wales; Elizabeth Bennett fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Realteam 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Team Swift 100m TT

Philip Graves fastest in the Team Swift sporting 100 mile Time Trial near York on July 29; Alex Deck fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Team Swift 100m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Audrey Gault Memorial 10m TT

Tom Broadbent fastest in the Audrey Gault Memorial 10 mile time trial at Forres on Saturday, 28 July in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Audrey Gault Memorial 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Edinvale Big Brother Hilly TT

Alasdair Munro winner of the Edinvale Big Brother Hilly Time Trial on July 28 in Scotland (Forres) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Edinvale Big Brother Hilly TT Continue Reading →

Result: Team Swift 50m TT

Richard Sharp fastest in the Team Swift 50 mile time trial on July 29; Fiona Sharp fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Team Swift 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Reading CC 10m Time Trial

Matthew Buckley fastest in the Reading CC 10 mile time trial on July 28; Melanie Sneddon fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Reading CC 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Victoria CC 10.2m TT

David Harding fastest solo in the Victoria CC 10.2 mile time trial; Julia Freeman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Victoria CC 10.2m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sotonia CC Sporting 14.5m TT

Ant Gritton fastest in the Sotonia CC Sporting 14.5m TT while Dave Dent and Ben Skinner tied for the win in the Road bike category. Faye Faber fastest woman with Chrissie Slot fastest on a road bike (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sotonia CC Sporting 14.5m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Seamons CC 25m TT

Andrew Wilkinson fastest in the Seamons CC 25 mile time trial on July 28 near Knutsford; Claire Harrison fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Seamons CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Rugby Racing CC 10m TT

David Mead fastest in the Rugby Racing CC 10 mile time trial on July 28; Lucy Davies fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rugby Racing CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Pendle Forest CC 10m TT

Philip Jones and Richard Bickley tie for the win at the Pendle Forest CC 10 mile time trial with a 19.01 on July 28; Jenny Holl first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Pendle Forest CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Verulam CC 25m TT

Will Perrett fastest in the Verulam CC 25 mile time trial on July 29; Elizabeth Marvelly fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Verulam CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Maldon & Dist Sporting 50

Richard Price fastest in the Maldon & Dist Sporting 50 mile time trial, Lisa Hurrell fastest women (May 20) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maldon & Dist Sporting 50 Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial

Hadyn James fastest (18.57) in the A3crg 10 mile Time Trial on May 9; Jacintha Hamilton-Love fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crits (May 5)

Arjan Planting, Cameron Tappin and Wayne Finch winners at the circuit races at Hilingdon (West London) on May 5 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crits (May 5) Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish 10 mile TT Championship

Liam Beaty and Neah Evans winners at the Scottish 10 mile time trial championships at Invergordon on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish 10 mile TT Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Wigmore CC 25m TT

Christopher Fennell beats brother Nicholas to win the Wigmore CC 25 mile time trial on May 6, Bronwen Ewing fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wigmore CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Nova Raiders 25m TT

Victor Chetta fastest in the Nova Raiders 25 mile Time Trial on May 6, Kelly Murphy 4th overall and first woman! (D25/20 course) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Nova Raiders 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VC Baracchi 10m TT

Matthew Senter (19.41) fastest in the VC Baracchi 10 mile Time Trial on May 7; Rebecca Johnson fastest woman in 13th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Baracchi 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Kent Valley RC Hill Climb

Richard Bideau fastest in the Kent Valley RC Hill Climb, Gethin Butler 4th and Katie Lukas fastest woman (May 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kent Valley RC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex CA 25m TT

Simon McNamara fastest in the Sussex CA 25 mile time trial on May 6, Ruth Summerford fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sussex CA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Dukinfield CC 50m TT

Mark Turnbull fastest in the Dukinfield CC 50 mile Time Trial on May 5th; Sarah Storey fastest woman in 22nd place overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dukinfield CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Maldon & District CC 25m TT

Richard Price fastest in the Maldon & District CC 25 mile Time Trial on May 6; Claire Lee fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maldon & District CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Ferryhill Whs 25m TT

Ben Hetherington fastest in the Ferryhill Whs 25 mile Time Trial on May 6; Christina Murray fastest female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ferryhill Whs 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Derwentside CC Sporting 38.6m TT

Carl Donaldson fastest in the Derwentside CC Sporting 38.6 mile Time Trial on May 6, Fiona Burnie fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derwentside CC Sporting 38.6m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Wigan Whs Sporting 30m TT

Tom Rigby fastest in the Wigan Whs Sporting 30 mile Time Trial; Steph Mottram fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wigan Whs Sporting 30m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Westerley Cycling Club 10m TT

Chris Bartley (19.13) fastest in the Westerley Cycling Club 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday at Marlow; Ruth Purbrook fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Westerley Cycling Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA East Anglia 25

James Rix fastest in the VTTA East Anglia 25 mile time trial on Saturday (E2/25); Alice Lethbridge fastest in the Women’s (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA East Anglia 25 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA National TT Championship

Christopher Fennell fastest in the 30 mile VTTA National TT Championship near Ashford (Kent); Emma Lewis fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA National TT Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Charlotteville CC 50m TT

Kieron Davies (1.39.08) fastest in the Charlotteville CC 50m Time Trial on the H50/8; Angela Carpenter fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Charlotteville CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Cambridge CC 10m TT

Jason Bouttell (18.59) fastest in the Cambridge CC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 28) on the F2D/10 course; Lauren Kirchel fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cambridge CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester Wheelers Hilly 20.5m TT

Lee Baldwin fastest in the Manchester Wheelers Hilly 20.5 mile Time Trial near Leek; Monica Dew fastest woman (Sunday, April 29)(J8/25 course) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester Wheelers Hilly 20.5m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CA Hilly 21m TT

Ioan Smallwood fastest in the Welsh CA Hilly 21 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 29); Stephanie Post fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CA Hilly 21m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Somerset Road Club 2Up TT

Darren Webb and Mark Brock winners of the Somerset Road Club two up time trial on Saturday (April 28) near Axbridge (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Somerset Road Club 2Up TT Continue Reading →

Result: BDCA 10m Time Trial

Daniel Barnett fastest in the BDCA Mens and Women’s 10 mile Time Trial, Karen Ledger wins the women’s event (Saturday, April 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BDCA 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester & District Ladies CA 10m TT

Rachel Connerney fastest in the Manchester & District Ladies CA 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester & District Ladies CA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex All Ages 10

Nick Dwyer fastest in the VTTA Surrey/Sussex All Ages 10 mile time trial on Saturday near Hailsham; Toni Wilkes fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex All Ages 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Ludlow CC 10m TT

Junior Joshua Sandman fastest in the Ludlow CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday, Charlotte Chapman was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ludlow CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Ferryhill Whs Charity 10

Ben Hetherington is fastest in the Ferryhill Wheelers Charity 10 mile time trial and the only rider under 20 minutes; Kerry Gowland is fastest women (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ferryhill Whs Charity 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Houghton CC 10m TT

Danny Grieves is fastest in the Houghton CC 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 29); Gemma Frost is fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Houghton CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: North Tyneside Riders 27m TT

Junior Thomas Prentice fastest in the North Tyneside Riders 27 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 22); Gemma Frost first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Tyneside Riders 27m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Wigan Wheelers 10m TT

Simon Wilson the only rider under 20 minutes in Wigan Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial; Charlotte Boothman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wigan Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Penrice 25 Mile TT

William Draper fastest in the Penrice 25 Mile Time Trial, round 3 of the Quinn Legal MVW Race Series on the Isle of Man (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Penrice 25 Mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: De Laune CC Open 10

Robert Moore fastest in the De Laune CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 28) on the Q10/24; Nicola Goodban was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: De Laune CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Cheltenham And County Hardriders

David Janes fastest in the Cheltenham And County Hardriders over 22 miles on Sunday (April 29); Pfeiffer Georgi first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cheltenham And County Hardriders Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek TT Series (10 mile)

Martin Lonie winner of the third week in the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series, a 10 mile time trial near Ballingry (Scotland) on Wednesday, 25 April (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek TT Series (10 mile) Continue Reading →

Result: Catford CC 10m TT

Neil Lauder (19.12) fastest ahead of Nicholas Fennell (19.49) in the Catford CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21st); Ruth Summerford first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Catford CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

Ben Stancombe fastest in the CC Breckland 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21); Kimberley Hatlon-Farrow first woman in 4th! (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CC Breckland 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 25

Chris Bartley fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley CC 25 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21) on the H25/8; Angela Carpenter fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT

Paul Pardoe fastest in the Northampton & District CA 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21); Jackie Field fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Runcorn CC Open 10

Simon Wilson of Ribble Pro Cycling the only rider under 20 minutes at the Runcorn CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the D10/1; Deborah Moss first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Runcorn CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT

Daren Austin fastest in the Shaftesbury CC 25 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 1st); Deborah Coyle fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA (Midlands) 10m TT

David Mead fastest in the VTTA (Midlands) 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 1st); Liz Powell fastest woman in 7th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA (Midlands) 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Beacon Wheelers 10m TT

Tom Rigby the only rider under 20 minutes in the Beacon Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21st, L108 course); Katie Lukas fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Beacon Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) 10m TT

Richard Bideau fastest in the VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21)(A10/14 course); Karen Ledger was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Addiscombe CC 25 Mile TT

Ben Elliott of Paceline RT fastest in the Addiscombe CC 25 Mile Time Trial on Sunday near Horsham; Elise Sherwell first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Addiscombe CC 25 Mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Kent CA 10 mile TT

Christopher Fennell (19.38) beats his brother Nicholas (20.45) in the Kent CA 10 mile time trial on the (Q10/22) Sunday; Rebecca Wilson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kent CA 10 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Ogmore Valley Whs 25 mile TT

Marcin Bialoblocki fastest in Ogmore Valley Whs 25 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 22nd), Alice Lethbridge was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ogmore Valley Whs 25 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Teesdale CRC MountainTime Trial

James Gullen a decisive winner of the Teesdale CRC MountainTime Trial (38.6 miles) on Sunday; Fiona Burnie was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Teesdale CRC MountainTime Trial Continue Reading →