Archive | Time Trial Result RSS feed for this section

Result: Sunderland Clarion Hill Climb

Colin Atkinson winner of the Sunderland Clarion Hill Climb (Silver Hills) with Hayley Simmonds 4th and fastest woman (course record) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sunderland Clarion Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Blazing Saddles Hill Climb

Joe Parker winner of the Blazing Saddles Hill Climb on Sunday (September 29), Freya Richardson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blazing Saddles Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Cestria CC Hill Climb

Nick Spencer winner of the Cestria CC Hill Climb on Peth Bank on County Durham on Saturday (September 28th); Lucy Lee fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cestria CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: GTR Return To Life Hill Climb

Alex O’Brien winner of the GTR Return To Life Hill Climb on Saturday, September 28; Natalie Stevenson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: GTR Return To Life Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex CA Hill Climb

Richard Cartland winner of the Sussex CA Hill Climb on Saturday, September 28; Alice Gilmore first (and only) female – 11 finishers. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sussex CA Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb

Andrew Feather fastest in the Kingston Wheelers Hill climb on Saturday, September 28; Olivia Bentley fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Reading CC Hill Climb (Race 1)

Harvey Weinberger winner of race in the two race Reading CC Hill Climbs on September 22; Bithja Jones fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Reading CC Hill Climb (Race 1) Continue Reading →

Result: Glossop Kinder Velo Hill Climb (Snake Pass)

Jude Taylor fastest up Snake Pass in the Glossop Kinder Velo Hill Climb on September 22nd; Yasmin Marks fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Glossop Kinder Velo Hill Climb (Snake Pass) Continue Reading →

News: Rohan Dennis Defends TT Title

Australia’s Rohan Dennis defended his World Time Trial championship with an emphatic victory in Yorkshire; Alex Dowsett had his best Worlds ride yet in 5th and John Archibald showed he has the legs to ride with the best (more…)

Comments Off on News: Rohan Dennis Defends TT Title Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) 25

Junior Fabien Large fastest in the VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) 25 mile time trial on September 22 near Eastbourne; Pip Jenkins fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) 25 Continue Reading →

Road Worlds 2019: Women/U23 TT

Mikkel Bjerg and Chloé Dygert Owen emerge triumphant in the Under-23 Men’s and Elite Women’s Individual Time Trials on a very very wet day in Yorkshire. (more…)

Comments Off on Road Worlds 2019: Women/U23 TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bute Wheelers Serpentine Hillclimb

Calum Brown winner of the Bute Wheelers Serpentine Hillclimb in Scotland on September 21st; Anna Anderson first woman; Jamie Thomson first youth rider (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bute Wheelers Serpentine Hillclimb Continue Reading →

Result: Bute Wheelers Two Up TT

Douglas Watson and Chris Smart winners of the Bute Wheelers Two Up time trial over 20 miles on the Isle of Bute in Scotland on September 21 – 42 teams finished – Eileen Dempsey & Anna Anderson first female team (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bute Wheelers Two Up TT Continue Reading →

Result: Kingston Phoenix RC 50m TT

Pat Wright fastest in the Kingston Phoenix RC 50 mile time trial on September 22 near Aldershot; Suzanne Shaw fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kingston Phoenix RC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: DAP CC 10m TT

Ross Fawcett fastest in the DAP CC 10 mile time trial on September 21 near Bungay; Kerry Tate fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: DAP CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: 1st Chard Whs Hill Climb

Richard Gildea fastest in the 1st Chard Whs Hill Climb on September 22nd; Wiebke Rietz fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 1st Chard Whs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Team B38 Hill Climb

Calum Brown winner of his team’s Team B38 Hill Climb on September 22nd; Hannah Larbalestier fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Team B38 Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Bute Wheelers 10m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Bute wheelers 10 mile time trial on September 22 in Scotland; Patricia Baird fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bute Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Nottm & East Mids 25m TT

Alexander Royle fastest in the VTTA Nottm & East Mids 25 mile time trial on September 21 between Newark and Nottingham; Susan Semple fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Nottm & East Mids 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Leo 30m Time Trial

Matthew Smith fastest (56.30) in the Leo 30 mile time trial on September 21; Jackie Field first woman; Ian Greenstreet and Rachael Elliott fastest tandem (56:54) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leo 30m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Realteam 10m TT

David Griffiths of Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes fastest in the Realteam 10 mile time trial on September 22 near Abergavenny; Michelle Lee fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Realteam 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb

Marcus Cram winner of the two stage Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb on September 22 in the North East, Hannah Farran fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Cleveland Whs Hill Climb

Nathan Smith winner of the Cleveland Whs Hill Climb on September 22 in the North York Moors; Annabel Sill fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cleveland Whs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Andover Wheelers Hill Climb

Harvey Mclean fastest in the Andover Wheelers Hill Climb on September 22; Louise Ireland fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Andover Wheelers Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Mid-Devon CC Hill Climbs

Miles Burton and Richard Bussell winners at the Mid-Devon CC Hill Climbs (two races); Fiona Burnie fastest woman in both events including one on Haytor (September 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mid-Devon CC Hill Climbs Continue Reading →

Result: Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb

Morgan Curle winner of the Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb on September 21 near Dursley; Lauren Johnston fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Verulam CC 25m TT

Adrian James fastest in the Verulam CC 25 mile time trial on the A1 at Biggleswade on September 22; Linda Dewhurst fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Verulam CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Harrogate Nova 10m TT

Philip Graves fastest in the Harrogate Nova 10 mile time trial on September 21 near Knaresborough; Eleanor Haresign fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Harrogate Nova 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry Road Club 10m TT

David Mead fastest in the Coventry Road Club 10 mile time trial on September 21; Lydia Watts fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coventry Road Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: West Kent RC 12.4m TT

Nicholas Fennell fastest in the West Kent RC 12.4 mile time trial on September 22 at Canterbury (Kent); Rebecca Wilson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Kent RC 12.4m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Clwb Beicio Egni Hill Climb

Dan Evans winner of the Clwb Beicio Egni Hill Climbon September 22nd; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK/Fusion RT fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Clwb Beicio Egni Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: New Forest CC 10m TT

Nick Tarmey fastest in the New Forest CC 10 mile time trial on September 22nd at Lyndhurst (Nr Southampton); Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: New Forest CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Chew Valley CC Hill Climb

Jake Hollins winner of the Chew Valley CC Hill Climb on September 22 in the Mendip Hills; Joanne Jago fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chew Valley CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Exeter Whs Hill Climb

Tom Nancarrow winner of the Exeter Whs Hill Climb on Septmeber 21st; Ruth Burrows fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Exeter Whs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Halifax Imperial Hill Climb

Kieran Wynne-Cattanach winner of the Halifax Imperial Hill Climb on September 21 at Mount Tabor; L Dodd fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Halifax Imperial Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling Int.

Yorkshire 2019 got off to a flying start on Saturday with the Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International taking place in glorious conditions (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling Int. Continue Reading →

Result: TLI Cycling Time Trial Champs

David Williams, Shaun Tyson, Kevin White, Alan Forrester, Graham Balshaw, Nick Giles, Philip Windsor, Hugh Canning, Steven Fidler, Ben Lloyd  & Samuel Hall winners at the TLI Cycling Time Trial Champs (more…)

Comments Off on Result: TLI Cycling Time Trial Champs Continue Reading →

Result: VC Glasgow South 22m TT

Douglas Watson fastest in the VC Glasgow South 22 mile time trial on September 15; Frances Butler fastest woman (solo) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Glasgow South 22m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Archie Speed Memorial 2-Up

Edward Addis and Steve Nutley winners at the Archie Speed Memorial 2-Up Grand Prix de Gentlemen at Freuchie in Scotland on September 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Archie Speed Memorial 2-Up Continue Reading →

Result: Weaver Valley Hill Climb

Ed Laverack and Lucy Lee winners at Weaver Valley’s Hill Climb at Macclesfield on September 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Weaver Valley Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Bourne Wheelers 18m TT

Tom Comben fastest in the Bourne Wheelers 18 mile time trial on September 15 in Lincolnshire; (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bourne Wheelers 18m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Springfield Financial 10m TT

Philip Jones fastest in the Springfield Financial 10 mile time trial on September 15 near Kendal; Anna Turvey fastest woman in 7th overall (69 finishers) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Springfield Financial 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bath CC Hardriders 25

Arthur Franklin fastest in the Bath CC hardriders 25 mile time trial at Frome on September 15; Georgina Crawshaw fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath CC Hardriders 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Beacon Wheelers Hill Climb

Andrew Feather fastest in the Beacon Wheelers hill Climb near Penrith on September 14; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK/Fusion RT fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Beacon Wheelers Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Westerley CC 25m TT

Henry Latimer fastest in the Westerley CC 25 mile time trial on September 15 near Marlow; Kate Allan fastest woman in 6th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Westerley CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: City RC Hull 2-Up TTT

Seniors John and David Brearley fastest in the City RC Hull 2-Up Team Time Trial; Simon and Alex Beldon winner of the two up with a vet time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: City RC Hull 2-Up TTT Continue Reading →

Result: Lovelo Racing Hill Climb

Daniel Hills fastest in the Lovelo Racing Hill Climb on September 14, Haddi Conant fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lovelo Racing Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Kent 25m TT

Nicholas Fennell fastest in the VTTA Kent all ages 25 mile time trial at Ashford (Kent) on September 14; Pip Jenkins fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Kent 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Paceline RT 10m Time Trial

Chris Boddy (17.53) fastest in the Paceline RT 10 mile time trial on September 14; Vicky Gill fastest woman, Ian Greenstreet and Rachael Elliott fastest tandem (18.43) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Paceline RT 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Liverpool Braveheart BC 2-Up

Ian and Robbie Lawton winners of the Liverpool Braveheart BC 10 mile time trial on September 14 on Merseyside; (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Liverpool Braveheart BC 2-Up Continue Reading →

Result: WCTTCA 50m Time Trial

Junior George Elliott fastest in the WCTTCA 50 mile Time Trial on September 15 near Shrewsbury; Kate Giddings fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: WCTTCA 50m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: ECCA 25m TT

Leon West fastest in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on September 15 near Thetford (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ECCA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT

Dan Bigham and Joscelin Lowden both break the course records including Graeme Obree’s record from 1996 on the G25/89 course in East Sussex (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb

Calum Brown fastest in the Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb on September 15 at Hardwick Estate; Emilie Verroken fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Salt And Sham CC Hill Climb

Josh Coyne fastest in the Salt And Sham CC Hill Climb on Sunday (September 15) near Bristol; Jess Railton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt And Sham CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: ECCA 3 Up TTT

Colin Ward, Timothy Chilvers and Paul Hart winners of the ECCA 3 up team time trial on September 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ECCA 3 Up TTT Continue Reading →

Result: Nova Raiders 10m TT

Christopher Halford fastest in the Nova Raiders 10 mile time trial near Shrewsbury on September 14; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Nova Raiders 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Common Lane Occasionals 10m TT

John Brearley fastest in the Common Lane Occasionals 10 mile time trial on September 14 near Doncaster; Charlotte Ridsdale fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Common Lane Occasionals 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Beacon Wheelers 10m TT

Douglas Watson fastest in the Beacon Wheelers 10 mile time trial near Keswick on September 14; Anna Turvey fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Beacon Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: CTT Midland District 50m TT

David Fellows fastest in the CTT Midland District 50 mile time trial on September 15; Penny Wilkin fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CTT Midland District 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Giant Helston 4up TTT

James Grogan, Jason Mcgowan, Tim Mcevoy and James Hadfield winners at the Giant Helston 4-up team time trial on September 15 near Bodmin (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Giant Helston 4up TTT Continue Reading →

Result: Hedley On The Hill Climb

Jacob Vezey fastest in GS Metro’s Hill Climb on Hedley On The Hill on September 15; Fiona Burnie fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hedley On The Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Cambridge CC 25m TT

Adam Bidwell fastest and one of four sub 50 minute rides in the Cambridge CC 25 mile time trial on September 15; Amy Pritchard fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cambridge CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Virtual CC 10m TT

Matt Burden fastest in Virtual CC’s 10 mile time trial on the A40 at Abergavenny on September 15; Rosey Mushens fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Virtual CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: CC Basingstoke Hill Climb

Daniel Hills fastest in the CC Basingstoke Hill Climb on September 15; Rosamund Bradbury fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CC Basingstoke Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Racing Chance Foundation 25m TT

Alexander Royle fastest in the Racing Chance Foundation 25 mile time trial on September 14 near Knutsford; Keri Parton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Racing Chance Foundation 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: National Youth Championship Final

Eva Callinan and Charlie Bailey winners at the National Youth Championship Final at the Croft circuit in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result: National Youth Championship Final Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT

Howard Shaw of trainSharp fastest in the East Sussex CA 10 mile time trial on September 14 near Hailsham; Sally Turner fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Otley CC 25m TT

Ben Stead fastest in the Otley CC 25 mile time trial on September 14 near Harrogate; Fiona Sharp fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Otley CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: RTTC Championship 12Hr

Finally, the result for the 12 hour time trial (August 11) championship has been published – Mens champion named as Andy Jackson whilst Vicky Gill won the womens (more…)

Comments Off on Result: RTTC Championship 12Hr Continue Reading →

Result: North Tyneside Winters Gibbet Hill Climb

Marcus Cram fastest in the North Tyneside Winters Gibbet Hill Climb on September 8; Hannah Farran fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Tyneside Winters Gibbet Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Liverpool Century RC 10m TT

Michael Lewis fastest in the Liverpool Century RC 10 mile time trial near Ormskirk on September 7; Deborah Moss of Team Merlin Cycles first woman (yah!) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Liverpool Century RC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Charlotteville CC 10m TT

Junior Tom Portsmouth fastest in the Charlotteville CC 10 mile time trial on September 7; Jen Magill fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Charlotteville CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT

Joe Skipper fastest in the Norwich ABC 10 mile time trial on September 7 at Bungay; Kerry Tate fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: WCTTCA 25m Time Trial

Phil Williams fastest in the WCTTCA 25 mile Time Trial near Whitchurch on September 8; Jill Wilkinson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: WCTTCA 25m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: East Lancs RC 2 Stage HC

Jude Taylor winner of the East Lancs two stage hill climb on September 8; Martha Tibbot first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Lancs RC 2 Stage HC Continue Reading →

Result: Seacroft Wheelers 10m TT

Richard Dean fastest in the Seacroft Wheelers 10 mile time trial near Selby on september 8; Nicola Forwood fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Seacroft Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Hull Thursday RC 25m TT

Steven Guymer fastest in the Hull Thursday RC 25 mile time trial on September 7 near Beverley; Amanda Dean fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hull Thursday RC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Utag 10m Time Trial

Arthur Franklin (18.17) fastest in the Utag 10 mile time trial on the P881R on September 7; Faye Faber fastest female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Utag 10m Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA North 15 mile TT

Stephen Ayres fastest in the VTTA North 15 mile time trial on September 8; Fiona Sharp fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA North 15 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Glasgow Wheelers 25m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Glasgow Wheelers 25 mile time trial on September 8 in Scotland; Natalie Stevenson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Glasgow Wheelers 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry CC 10m TT (Men)

Jonathan Morris fastest in the Coventry CC Men’s 10 mile time trial at Dunchurch (near Rugby) on September 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coventry CC 10m TT (Men) Continue Reading →

Result: ECCA 25m TT

Colin Ward fastest in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on September 8; Jennie Page fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ECCA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: BDCA 100 mile TT

Jonathan Shubert (3.19.58) fastest in the BDCA 100 mile time trial on the A50 near Stoke on Trent on Sept 7; Michelle Lee fastest woman (3.48.23) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BDCA 100 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Wyre Forest CRC 10m TT

Denise Burrows and Ben Healy winners in the women’s and men’s Wyre Forest CRC 10 mile time trials on September 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wyre Forest CRC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Cairngorm CC Time Trials

Wilson Renwick and Adam Wild (x 2) winners at the Cairngorm CC triple header of time trials and hill climb on the weekend in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cairngorm CC Time Trials Continue Reading →

Result: Icknield RC 10m TT

Gavin Howell fastest in the Icknield RC charity 10 mile time trial on September 7 near Tring, Melanie Sneddon fastest woman; 135 finishers (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Icknield RC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m TT

Chris Boddy (45.08) fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers 25m time trial on September 8 in Wales, Vicky Gill (50.02) fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Somerset Road Club Hill Climb

Andrew Feather fastest in the Somerset Road Club Hill Climb near Bridgewater on September 8; Nicole Coates fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Somerset Road Club Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry CC 10m TT

Debbie Bradley fastest in the women’s Coventry CC 10 mile time trial on September 8 at Dunchurch (nr Rugby) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coventry CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Velopreda TT (Scotland)

John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling won the all comers ‘Flying Scot’ record, whilst 25 champion Emily Meakin (The Independent Pedaler) took the women’s individual honours (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velopreda TT (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Cumbria Hill Climb

Dan Evans fastest in the Velo Club Cumbria Hill Climb on September 7; Jessica Evans fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo Club Cumbria Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Mid-Devon CC 25m TT

Conrad Moss (48:43) fastest in the Mid-Devon CC 25 mile time trial on September 8; Martina Geraghty fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mid-Devon CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Ratae RC 10m TT

Michael Smith fastest in the Ratae road club’s 10 mile time trial on September 8; Millie Van Nierop fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ratae RC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Maidenhead & District CCC 19.5m TT

Henry Latimer fastest in the Maidenhead & District CCC 19.5m time trial on September 8; Katie Greves fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maidenhead & District CCC 19.5m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Eastbourne Rovers 10m TT

David Clements fastest in the Eastbourne Rovers 10 mile time trial on September 7; Olivia Webb fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastbourne Rovers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Dursley Road Club Hill Climb

Andrew Feather fastest in the Dursley Road Club Hill Climb on September 7; Nicole Coates fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dursley Road Club Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10m TT

Matt Burden fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10 mile time trial on September 7 in Wales, Jennifer George fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Eastbourne Rovers 25

Neil Harris fastest in the Eastbourne Rovers 25 mile time trial on September 8; Olivia Webb fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastbourne Rovers 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Border City Wheelers Hill Climb

David Fellows fastest in the Border City Wheelers Hill Climb on September 8, Fiona Burnie first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Border City Wheelers Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek Series 22 (Mile Sprint)

Stewart Irving fastest in the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series, round 22, a Mile Sprint on September 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek Series 22 (Mile Sprint) Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire RRA

Gareth Pymm fastest in the Lincolnshire RRA 30 mile time trial on Septmeber 1st near Grantham; Kathryn Smith fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire RRA Continue Reading →

Result: SVTTA 30m TT

Douglas Watson fastest in the 30 mile SVTTA time trial inc.VTTA Nat Champs near Stirling in Scotland on September 1st; Patricia Baird fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SVTTA 30m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10m TT

Iain Macleod fastest in the Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10 mile time trial on September 1st at Invergordon in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bourne Wheelers Womens TTT

RST/Cycle Division Racing Team winners of the Bourne Wheelers Womens Team Time Trial on September 1st in Lincolnshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bourne Wheelers Womens TTT Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Championship 12Hr

Graham Kemp (296m) winner of the Welsh Championship 12 hour time trial on September 1st; Crystal Spearman first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh Championship 12Hr Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Road Club 25m TT

Philip Graves fastest in the Yorkshire RC’s 25 mile time trial on September 1st; Josie Smith fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Road Club 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Leamington C&AC 10m TT

Matt Bottrill fastest in the Leamington C&AC 10 mile time trial on Sept 1st near Rugby, Susan Semple fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leamington C&AC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Tavistock Wheelers 10m TT

Blake Pond fastest in the Tavistock Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Sept 1 near Okehampton; Martina Geraghty fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tavistock Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sportzmad 10m TT

Arthur Franklin (18.59) fastest in the Sportzmad 10 mile time trial on August 31st near Abergavenny; Michelle Fishbourne fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sportzmad 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Banbury Star 10m TT

Danny Axford fastest in the Banbury Star 10 mile time trial on August 31st; Linda Dewhurst fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Banbury Star 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Buxton CC Hill Climb

Dan Evans fastest in the Buxton CC Hill Climb on Sunday (Sept 1); Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK/Fusion RT fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Buxton CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Frodsham Wheelers Charity 10

Alan Chorley fastest solo in the Frodsham Wheelers Charity 10 mile time trial near Liverpool on August 31st; Karen Bailey fastest woman; Toby & David Williams fastest in the two up (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Frodsham Wheelers Charity 10 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Yorkshire 10m TT

Simon Beldon fastest in the VTTA Yorkshire 10 mile time trial on August 31st at Howden in East Yorkshire; Fiona Sharp fastest woman by a second (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Yorkshire 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Stevenage CC 25m TT

Junior Oscar Nilsson-Julien fastest in the Stevenage CC 25 mile time trial on August 31st; Elspeth Grace fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stevenage CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Hartlepool CC 10m TT

Keith Murray fastest in the Hartlepool CC 10 mile time trial on August 31st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hartlepool CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT

James Perkins fastest in the Northampton & District CA 10 mile time trial on August 31st near Market Harborough; Sarah Short fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Withington Wheelers 10m TT

Alexander Royle fastest in the Withington Wheelers 10 mile time trial on August 31st near Northwich; Emily Martin fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Withington Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Southern Counties CU 25m TT

Mark Newton fastest in the Southern Counties CU 25 mile time trial on September 1 near Horsham; Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southern Counties CU 25m TT Continue Reading →