Yanto Barker, Kristian House, Edward Clancy, Jonathan Mould, Thomas Scully, and Chris Opie the big winners during the 2013 Tour Series at eleven venues with UK Youth dominating the team competition
Hall of Fame Tour Series 2013
KIRKCALDY ROUND 1
1. Yanto Barker
2. Thomas Scully
3. Michael Northey
4. Felix English
5. Richard Lang
6. Alexandre Blain
7. Dean Downing
8. Chris Opie
9. James Mccallum
10. Alex Peters
TEAM: Raleigh
DURHAM ROUND 2
1. Kristian House
2. Tobyn Horton
3. Roman Van Uden
4. Andrew Tennant
5. Thomas Scully
6. Evan Oliphant
7. Lachlan Norris
8. Ian Bibby
9. Steve Lampier
10. Richard Handley
TEAM: Raleigh
STOKE ON TRENT ROUND 3
1. Yanto Barker
2. Dean Downing
3. Tobyn Horton
4. Andrew Tennant
5. Kristian House
6. Felix English
7. Ian Wilkinson
8. Dale Appleby
9. James Mccallum
10. Edward Clancy OBE
TEAM: UK Youth
ABERYSTWYTH ROUND 4
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Chris Opie
3. Alexandre Blain
4. Andrew Tennant
5. Kristian House
6. Dean Downing
7. Jonathan Mould
8. Niklas Gustavsson
9. Tobyn Horton
10. Liam Holohan
TEAM: UK Youth
TORQUAY ROUND 5
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Dean Downing
3. Liam Stones
4. Chris Opie
5. Ian Wilkinson
6. Felix English
7. Alex Peters
8. Thomas Scully
9. Alexandre Blain
10. William Bjergfelt
TEAM: UK Youth
COLCHESTER ROUND 6
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Richard Lang
3. Roman Van Uden
4. Tobyn Horton
5. Thomas Scully
6. Yanto Barker
7. Thomas Moses
8. Niklas Gustavsson
9. Dean Downing
10. Richard Hepworth
TEAM: UK Youth
REDDITCH ROUND 7
1. Thomas Scully
2. Liam Holohan
3. Chris Opie
4. Kristian House
5. Michael Northey
6. Dale Appleby
7. Ben Stockdale
8. David McGowan
9. Dan Barry
10. Roman Van Uden
TEAM: Metaltek – Knights of Old
CANARY WHARF ROUND 8
1. Chris Opie
2. Edward Clancy OBE
3. Roman Van Uden
4. Marcin Bialoblocki
5. Tobyn Horton
6. Yanto Barker
7. Dan Barry
8. David McGowan
9. Jack Pullar
10. Tom Murray
TEAM: UK Youth
WOKING ROUND 9
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Yanto Barker
3. Dean Downing
4. Niklas Gustavsson
5. Michael Northey
6. Tobyn Horton
7. Ian Wilkinson
8. Thomas Scully
9. Roman Van Uden
10. David McGowan
TEAM: UK Youth
AYLSHAM ROUND 10
1. Chris Opie
2. Thomas Scully
3. Dean Downing
4. Roman Van Uden
5. Kristian House
6. Yanto Barker
7. Niklas Gustavsson
8. Liam Holohan
9. Alex Peters
10. Marcin Bialoblocki
TEAM: UK Youth
IPSWICH ROUND 11
1. Thomas Scully
2. Edward Clancy OBE
3. Alex Peters
4. Dan Barry
5. Tobyn Horton
6. Yanto Barker
7. Michael Northey
8. Liam Holohan
9. Kristian House
10. Ian Wilkinson
TEAM: UK Youth
TTT: UK Youth
OVERALL: UK Youth | SPRINTS: Tom Scully
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch