Features

Latest News & Reports

Crit Result: Rowe & King ‘Maindy Classics’ 12

Euan Campbell and Sam Smith winners at round 12 of the Rowe & King ‘Maindy Classics’ on August 24 in Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races #17

Owain Roberts and Cian Evans winners at round 17 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races on August 23 in Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 20

Vaughn Pretorius and Thomas Doig winners at round 20 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on August 24 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League 18

A total of 156 young riders turned out for the penultimate round of the Isle of Man’s youth league in Douglas on August 23 (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Hull and Ward Road Race

Dan Barnes winner of South Normanton CC & Velo Bavarian’s Hull and Ward Road Race (cat 2/3/4) on August 21 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series 9

Red Walters and Hamish Forsyth winners at round 9 of PNECC’s Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series on August 24 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Team PB Performance Circuit Races

Caleb Pain and Rebecca Linekar winners at round 10 of the Team PB Performance Circuit Races at Mallory Park on August 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Clive Tiley Memorial Road Race

Oscar Hutchings wins the overall in the Clive Tiley Memorial Road Race National B Stage race; Hutchings, Nicholas Tyrie, Charles Ager & Ben Millar stage winners (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: ECCA 12-Hour Championship

Toby Williams (287.75 miles) winner of the ECCA 12-Hour Championship on Sunday (August 21); Grace Reynolds first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Event News: Mildenhall Cycling Festival

Mildenhall Cycling Festival (grass track racing) being held Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th August (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 19

Vaughn Pretorius, Martin Smith & Lee Mead winners at round 19 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at Velopark on Aug 17 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Velopark Crits Race 2

Georgina Oakley and Heather O’Mahoney winners at round 2 of the Dulwich Paragon CC’s Velopark Crits in London on August 23rd (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Friz Hill Road Race

Renzo Casale winner of the Friz Hill Road Race cat 3/4 road race in Warwickshire on Sunday (August 21) – organised by Royal Leamington Spa CC (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: GTR – Return To Life 10m TT

Chris Smart is fastest in the GTR – Return To Life 10 mile time trial in Scotland on August 20; Joanna Patterson is fastest woman in 8th overall (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Leamington C&AC 10m TT

Ashley Cox is fastest with a 32mph plus ride (18.34) in the Leamington C&AC 10 mile time trial at Rugby on August 21; Lauren Creamer is fastest woman in 10th overall (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Rowe & King ‘Maindy Classics’ 11

Daniel Fox and Kamil Krella winners at round 11 of the Rowe & King ‘Maindy Classics’ in Cardiff on August 17 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: National Youth Omnium Final

Alex Coles, Aelwen Davies, Sam Fisher & Lucy Glover winners at the National Youth Omnium Final at Derby on Saturday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Track Results: BCC Track Team Open

Results from the BCC Track Team (Beeston Cycling Club) Track Open at Derby on August 21 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 9

David Shackleton and Jenson Brown winners at round 9 of the Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits in Hull on August 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl 12

Lucy Harris, Clay Davies, Benjamin Smith, & Jolyon Glynn winners at week 12 of the King and Queen of the Bowl Circuit Race series on August 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT

Nick English fastest solo in the VTTA London & Home Counties 10 mile time trial on August 17 at Newbury; Jennifer George fastest woman; Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest on the tandem (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Pennyglen Hilly 15m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Pennyglen Hilly (Ayr Roads) 15 mile time trial on August 18 in Scotland; Beth MacRae fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Fibrax Wrexham RC 25m TT

Jozsef Evans fastest in the Fibrax Wrexham RC’s 25 mile time trial on August 20 nr Shrewsbury; Laura Gray fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Warrington Road Club 25m TT

Stephen Dooley (55:53) fastest in the Warrington Road Club 25 mile time trial; Mark Lovatt fastest on road bike (56:24) & Maddie Leech fastest woman in equal 4th (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Scottish National Youth Circuit Series

Ahron Dick, Arabella Blackburn, Elliot Speedie & Melanie Rowe winners at the Scottish National Youth Circuit Series on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Tony Asplin Memorial Races

Ashley Harvey, Louis Genin and Mathilde Pauls winners at the Tony Asplin Memorial Races at Colchester on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Rutland CC 10m TT

Adam Duggleby fastest in the Rutland CC 10 mile time trial near Doncaster (South Yorkshire); Sarah Harrison fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: VTTA East Mids 25m TT

Vet Richard Oakes (48:39) fastest VTTA East Mids 25 mile time trial on August 20 near Newark on the A46; Claire Emons fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Wigan Whs 30m TT

Richard Bideau fastest in the Wigan Wheelers 30 mile time trial on August 21 nr Kendal; Deborah Moss fastest woman  (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: VC Baracchi 50m TT

Nick Partridge fastest in the VC Baracchi 50 mile time trial on August 21; Denise Hurren fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: City Cycle Couriers RT

Conrad Moss fastest (18.46) in the City Cycle Couriers RT 10 mile time trial in Devon on August 21; Tori Loze fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Bournemouth Arrow CC 10m TT

Bryce Dyer fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 mile time trial on Aug 21st; Kym Harvey fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Newbury Velo 15m TT

Girl Power! Kate Allan fastest solo in the Newbury Velo 15 mile Time Trial; Kevin Tye fastest man, Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest overall on the tandem (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Pinky Williams Trophy

Douglas Watson fastest in the Pinky Williams Trophy 30 mile time trial (SVTTA) at Stirling on Sunday; Fiona Davidson fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Sportzmad 10m TT

A 33mph ride from Richard Bussell sees him fastest (17.51) in the Sportzmad 10 mile time trial at Abergavenny (Wales) on Sunday; Jessica Rhodes-Jones fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

HC Result: Yorkshire Road Club Hill Climb

Alex Raynard fastest in the Yorkshire Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday (Aug 21); Joanna Blackburn fastest woman in 4th (more…)

Continue Reading →

HC Result: Sitwell Cycling Club Hill Climb

Tom Parsons fastest in the Sitwell CC’s Hill Climb on Sunday in South Yorkshire; Erin Avill first of the women in the event (more…)

Continue Reading →

Tour de l’Avenir Stage 4

Tour de l’Avenir Stage 4 – winner and new Overall race leader is Britain’s Thomas Gloag after getting a breakaway with FOUR Dutchmen and then making split of three riders and sprinting to victory (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 7

Benjamin Hellebo, Adam Bassom, Sebastian Carr and Laura Senior winners at round 7 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits on August 20 (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Lothian Flyer Road Race

Ewan McMillan winner of the category 3/4 Lothian Flyer Road Race at Peebles in Scotland on Saturday (Aug 20) (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Junior Tour of Mendips

British Champion Zac Walker winner of the Junior Tour of Mendips; stage winners Joshua Golliker, Noah Hobbs, Angus Stoneham (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Grasscrete Ryedale Men’s Grand Prix

Alexandar Richardson of Saint Piran solo’d to victory after a brutal Grasscrete Ryedale Men’s Grand Prix – Alex won from teammate Jack Rootkin Gray, who was with Alex with a lap to go and then punctured but still stayed clear of the chasing group. Third was Jacob Scott (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Grasscrete Ryedale Women’s Grand Prix

Solo victory for local rider Abi Smith who wins the Grasscrete Ryedale Women’s Grand Prix from Mary Wilkinson and Dani Shrosbree (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Pedal Club Lunch Report (August)

The guest speakers were Jeremy Wilson, who has recently published a Beryl Burton biography, and Denise Burton-Cole, who needs no introduction. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: White Rose Youth League 8

Seth Jackson, Emily Middlebrooke & Mark Ketteringham winners at round 8 of the White Rose Youth League in Leeds on August 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 21

Harry Johnson and Charlie Hill two of the winners at week 21 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on August 17 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 17

Harry Paveley and Sonny Miles-Currey winners at round 17 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series on August 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Tavistock Wheelers 10m TT

Blake Pond fastest in the Tavistock Wheelers 10 mile time trial on August 14; Martina Geraghty fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

HC Result: Team Sheffield Hill Climb

Tom Parsons fastest in Team Sheffield’s Hill Climb on August 17 nr Bole Hill; Millie Skinner was fastest woman; (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Virtual Cycling Club 25m TT

Conrad Moss (46.17) 32.5mph rider sees him fastest in the Virtual CC’s 25 mile time trial in Wales (Monmouth); Claire Emons fastest in the womens (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Holt Racing One Day Stage Race

Liam James-Morris and Martin Skinner two of the many winners at the Holt Racing One Day Stage Race at Pembry in Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday 19

Ryan Coulton and Edward Quick winners at round 19 of the SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday circuit races on August 16 in Lancaster (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League

Despite the windy conditions and constant threat of rain, there was a good turnout of 167 riders for round 16 of the Isle of Man Youth League in Douglas on August 16. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Velopark Crits 1

Samantha Fawcett, Jack Crook and Alan Jay Brazier winners at round 1 of the Dulwich Paragon CC’s Velopark Crits on August 16 at London’s Velopark (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits rd 16

Samuel Tillett winner of the E/1/2/3 race at round 16 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Crits on August 16 in South West Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Startlist: RTTC 10 Mile Championship (Men)

Chris Fennell heads the line up for the Men’s 10 Championship on August 28 along with fast guys such as Michael Gill, John Archibald, Ashley Cox & others (more…)

Continue Reading →

Startlist: RTTC 10 Mile Championship (Women/Juniors)

Commonwealth Games star Neah Evans (Scotland) one of the leading riders on the startlist for the 10 Champs for Women and Junior/Youth riders on August 27 in Yorkshire (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Didcot Phoenix 10m TT

Peter Fifield fastest in the Didcot Phoenix road bike 10 mile time trial on August 14; Mairi Brookes fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Brooks Cycles Track League (Aug 11)

It was a hot one at  week 15 of the Brooks Cycles Track League on the 11th August. With temperatures still in the 30’s as the league started it was a tough one however the riders put on a great show and all raced well. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Report: European Track Championships (Final Day)

At the end of a busy week of racing Neah Evans and Pfeiffer Georgi performed strongly to take fourth place in the women’s Madison, narrowly missing out on a medal after an agonising final sprint. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Les Bailey Memorial Road Race

Heather Mayer outsprinted Laura Senior to win the Les Bailey Memorial Road Race (British Team Cup) on Sunday at Huntingdon; Dannielle Watkinson was third (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Coventry CC 10m TT

A 32mph + ride from Ashley Cox (18.35) gets him the win in the Coventry CC 10 mile time trial on August 14; Lauren Creamer was fastest woman in 9th (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Sherwood Cycling Club 25m TT

Jack Levick fastest (49.30) in the Sherwood Cycling Club 25 mile time trial on August 13 nr Nottingham; Elaine Simpson first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 6

Samuel Clark, John Tindell, Yana Poiyak, and Damon Payne winners at round 6 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits on August 13 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Results: Cornish Summer Series 4

Felix Whetter, Catriona Ross, Aiden Jacob & Thomas Tregear winners at round 4 of the Cornish Summer Series on August 14 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Results: Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits 15

Carl Jolly, Sam Andrews and Joe Fellows winners at round 15 of the Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits on August 9 (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Team PB Performance Road Races

Alexander Pritchard and Sannah Zaman winners at the Team PB Performance Circuit Races on August 13 at Coalville (more…)

Continue Reading →

European Track Championships (Aug 15)

Pfeiffer Georgi and Ollie Wood finished seventh and eighth respectively in the omnium on the penultimate day of track cycling at the European Championships in Munich. (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Chronos RT 10m TT

Michael Gill (18.24) fastest in the Chronos RT 10 mile time trial on August 13 ahead of Ashley Cox (18.30); Louise Robinson fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: ECCA 10 mile Time Trial

James Jenkins (18.26) fastest in the ECCA 10 mile time trial on August 13 near Cambridge; Jennifer George fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Kent CA 25m Time Trial

Chris Fennell fastest (47.10) fastest in the Kent CA 125 mile time trial on August 14; Rebecca Wilson fastest woman; Michael Nagi,Chris Pocock & Matt Brooke winners of the TTT (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 10m TT

Marcel Schubert fastest in the Cleveland Whs Sporting 10 mile time trial on August 14; Lauren Watson fastest woman in 8th (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Squadra Ennerdale Crits

Tim Wright and Joshua Ravn winners at the Squadra Ennerdale Crits on August 11 in Hull (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Iain Longbotham Memorial 25m TT

Tom Broadbent was the winner of the Iain Longbotham Memorial 25 mile time trial on August 14 at Invergordon in the far north of Scotland (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

Timothy Torrie fastest in the CC Breckland 10 mile time trial on August 13 near Norwich; (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Springfield Financial Racing Team 10m TT

Chris Smart (18.39) fastest with a 32mph + ride in the Springfield Financial Racing Team 10 mile time trial on August 13; Beth MacRae fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Colchester Rovers CC 50m TT

Paul Turton is fastest Colchester Rovers CC 50 mile time trial on August 14; Celia Brown fastest woman in 5th place overall (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT

Matt O’Brien fastest by a single second from teammate Lloyd Chapman in the Diss and District CC 25m TT; Hannah O’Brien is fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Southdown Velo 10m TT

Chris McNamara fastest in the Southdown Velo 10 mile time trial on August 14 with a time of 19.13 at Chichester (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT

Lewis Wake fastest with a ’19’ in the Barnesbury CC 10 mile time trial on August 14 in the North East; Vicky Gibbs fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Race

Colin Jackson winner of the cat 3/4 John Davies Memorial Road Race at Fenwick in Scotland on Sunday (August 13) (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Jolibar Trophy 2022

Jacob Smith winner of Deeside Thistle CC’s Jolibar Trophy road race on August 14 for category 2/3/4 riders (more…)

Continue Reading →

Report: European Championships Day 3

After completing the Women’s Tour de France Femmes, Pfeiffer Georgi won a Silver medal in the Women’s Elimination race. Kieran Reilly won a medal for GB in the BMX as well (more…)

Continue Reading →

European Track Championships Day 4

Great Britain’s Jack Carlin added a Match Sprint silver to his Team Sprint bronze on the fourth day of the European Championships (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Leicester Forest CC Circuit Races

Annabel Ramsay, Hudson Henry and Dominic Meehan winners at the Leicester Forest CC Circuit Races on Sunday (August 14) (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: St Ives Summer Road Race

Jack Rootkin-Gray and Harry Birchill ina 1-2 for Saint Piran in the St Ives Summer Road Race in scorching heat at Huntingdon (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Emergency Services British Road Race Championship

Ben Millar winner of the Emergency Services British Road Race Championship on the Enville circuit with the finish at Halfpenny Green Airport, S/Staffs. (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Bole Hill Road Race

Ewan Warren winner of Racing Chance Foundation’s Bole Hill Road Race (Regional A) on 14 August in the Peak District (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Surrey League/Crawley Wheelers RR

Daniel Lord winner of the cat 2/3 Surrey League/Crawley Wheelers at Sharpthorne on August 14 (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 25m TT

Oliver Peckover of Ribble Weldtite powers to a 46.42 (32mph+) for the Finsbury Park CC 25 mile time trial on August 6; Kate Allan fastest woman in 6th overall (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Chelmer CC 25m TT

David Harding fastest in the Chelmer CC 25 mile time trial on August 7; Karen Aylen fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood

Sam Clark of trainSharp and Jennifer George two of the winners at the August 10 A3crg Glorious Goodwood time trial event (more…)

Continue Reading →

GB News: Paracycling Worlds Day 2

The Great Britain Cycling Team claimed a fantastic four time-trial medals on day two of the UCI Para-cycling Road World Championships in Canada (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Medals for GB in Germany at Track Euros

The Great Britain Cycling Team took their first medals of the 2022 European Championships on the track in Munich, with scratch race silver for Jess Roberts and bronze medals in the men’s team pursuit and men’s team sprint. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Track Result: Youth & Junior Championships Day 5

Izzy Sharp, Josh Tarlin, Noah Hobbs, Tom Morrissey, Cat Ferguson & Carys Lloyd, Finlay Tarling & Sam Fisher and Georgette Rand champions in the final day of the championships in Newport, Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Team LDN – Brother UK Summer Crit Series 10

Ian Vagg, Madeleine Nutt and Daniel Lord winners at round 10 of the Team LDN – Brother UK Summer Crit Series on August 11 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl 11

Craig Robinson, Lucy Harris, Jude Chamberlain & Alan Wylie winners at round 11 of the King and Queen of the Bowl Criterium series at Milton Keynes on August 11 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 16

Josh Whitehead and Metheven Bond winners at round 16 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series in Lancashire on August 11 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 17

Benjamin Hellebo and Alex Asher winners at round 17 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on August 10 at London’s VeloPark (more…)

Continue Reading →

Track Results: Junior & Youth Championships Day 4

Anna Whitworth Hay, Benjamin Gill, Cat Ferguson, Sam Fisher, Grace Lister/Izzy Sharp & Noah Hobbs/Josh Tarling champions on Day 4 of the British Junior and Youth Championships in Newport, Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Yomp Bonk Super Crits 5

Harriet Graham, Calum Brown and Andy Leivers winners at round 5 of the Yomp Bonk Super Crits at Sheffield on August 10 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Bicycle Repair Hub Summer Crits #3

Harrison Hunter of team 05-03 winner of the event at the Torbay Velopark at Paignton on August 9 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series 8

Edward Morgan and Nicholas Rhodes winners at PNECC’s Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series (Rd 8) on August 10 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: White Rose Youth League 8

Archie Whittemore and Izabel Young winners at round 8 of the White Rose Youth League at Wakefield on August 10 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Track Results: Day 3 Youth and Junior Track Champs

Ben Wiggins, Grace Lister, Tom Morrissey and Lucy Glover champions on day 3 of the Youth and Junior Track Champs in Newport, Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League 16

Some hot racing at the Isle of Man Youth League on August 9 at Douglas on the Isle of Man – round 16 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 5

Taylor Hill, Sophie Alden and Adam Talbot winners at round 5 of Matlock CC’s Darley Moor Circuit Races on August 7 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Exeter Wheelers Westpoint Races 4

William Flatau, Luke Barfoot and Callum Start winners at round 4 of the Exeter Wheelers Westpoint Races on August 2nd (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday 18

Iona Sewell and Ben Granger winners at the SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday circuit racing on August 9 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Track Result: Day 2 Youth/Junior Track Champs

Kirsty Johnson, Jed Smithson, Finlay Tarling and Erin Boothman champions on day 2 of the Youth & Track Championships at Newport, Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Pontypool RCC 10m TT

Owen Burgess fastest in the Pontypool RCC 10 mile time trial on August 7 in Wales; Bethan Ouseley fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Bath CC Road Races

Tom Williams and Alex Morrice of Cycle Team LDN/Brother UK winners at the Bath CC Road Races on August 7 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Track Results: Youth & Junior Track Championships

Grace Lister, Oliver Aloul, Sam Fisher, Jodie Taylor, and Carys Lloyd British champions on day 1 of the Youth & Junior Track Championships at Newport, Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

TT Result: Yorkshire VTTA 10m TT

Marcel Schubert fastest in the Yorkshire VTTA 10mile time trial on August 7; Sue McFarlane fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Kent League Circuit Races

Grace Shorrock, Alex Asher and Liam McLaughlin of Arctic Aircon RT winners at the Kent League Circuit Races at Cyclopark on August 6 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CA 100m TT

Chris McNamara fastest in the East Sussex CA 100 mile time trial on August 7; Pip Jenkins fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: PDQ Race Series #6

Sarah Hickman and Justin Hoy winners at round 6 (final) of the PDQ Race Series on August 4 in Bath (more…)

Continue Reading →

RR Result: Cheltenham & County CC Road Races

Rosie Wayland and Alexandre Touche winner of the cat 3/4 Cheltenham & County CC Road Races on July 31st (more…)

Continue Reading →

Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl 10

Hugh Aubrey, Lucas Timms, Samantha Fawcett & Cameron McLaren winners at the King and Queen of the Bowl Criterium series #10 on August 4 (more…)

Continue Reading →