Star studded Ribble Rebellion Team takes to the crits with the primary focus of...
Latest News & Reports
HC Result: Edinburgh Road Club Hill Climb
Angus Toms winner of the Edinburgh Road Club’s Hill Climb on Arthurs Seat in Scotland on October 1 (more…)
TT Result: Tour Of The Trossachs 28m TT
Chris Smart fastest in the Tour Of The Trossachs 28 mile time trial on October 1st in Scotland, Sharon Bird fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Stockton Whs Hill Climb (Tan Hill)
Adam Pinder fastest in the Stockton Wheelers hill climb on Tan Hill on October 1 in North Yorkshire, Sally Maitland fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Vive Le Velo Hill Climb
James Sawyers fastest in the Vive Le Velo Hill Climb on October 1st; Kirstie Drakeford fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Sheffrec CC Hill Climb (Monsal)
Andy Nichols fastest in the Sheffrec CC Hill Climb at Monsal Head on October 1; Abi Plowman fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Blazing Saddles Hill Climb
Matthew Ferguson fastest in the Blazing Saddles Hill Climb nr Chichester on October 1; Wendy Mathie & Kate Parrish tie for fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb
Adam Kenway winner of the Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb on Carr Lane on October 8; Sally Maitland fastest woman (more…)
CX Result: London and South East CX League 5
Louise Mahe and Kieran Jarvis two of the winners at round 5 of the London and South East CX League on October 8 at Herne Hill (more…)
CX Result: Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 2
Kate Eedy and Connor Rumbles two of the winners at round 2 of the Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League on October 8 in Northamptonshire (more…)
CX Result: Central Cyclocross League Round 4
Matt Watson & Gemma Felstead two of the winners at round 4 of the Central Cyclocross League on October 8 (more…)
Crit Result: White Lake Cheese Autumn Trophy
Jake Hales, Matthew Kaminer, Rachel Brown winners at the White Lake Cheese Autumn Trophy at Bath on Saturday, Oct 7 (more…)
Crit Result: Full Gas Winter Circuit Series #2
James Muir, Sarinie Yating Ning and Olivier Mangham winners at round 2 of the Full Gas Winter Circuit Series on Oct 7 (Saturday) (more…)
HC Result: Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb (Jackson Bridge)
Andrew Feather fastest in the Huddersfield Star Whs Jackson Bridge Hill Climb on Saturday (Oct 7); Abi Plowman fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Rutland CC Mam Nick Hill Climb
Harry Hudson fastest up Mam Nick in the Rutland CC Hill Climb on Saturday (Oct 7); Olivia French fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Severn RC Hill Climb
Gabe Dellar fastest in the Severn RC Hill Climb on Saturday (Oct 7) nr Bristol; Emily Lockwood first woman (more…)
TT Result: Sotonia CC 10m TT
Stuart Hourigan fastest in the Sotonia CC 10 mile time trial on Sunday, Oct 8; Claire Emons fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: Hainault RC Two Up TTT
Alex Carley and Alexander Speirs winners of the Hainault RC 25 mile Two Up team time trial on Oct 8 (Sunday) nr Chelmsford; (more…)
HC Result: Glossop Kinder VCC Snake Pass Hill Climb
Andrew Feather fastest in the Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Snake Pass hill climb on Sunday nr Manchester, Oct 8; Olivia French fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Bec CC Hill Climb
Harry MacFarlane fastest in the Bec CC Hill Climb on Sunday south of London; Leonie Harper fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: VC Walcot Hill Climb
Ben Millar and Cameron Biddle tie for the win in the VC Walcot Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 8) in Somerset; Emily Lockwood fastest woman (more…)
National Trophy Cyclocross South Shields Day 2
Paul Oldham, Aelwen Davies, Olivia Poole, Jennifer Andrews, Lucy Siddle, Zach Buchan, Leon Atkins winners at day 2 of the National Trophy CycloCross at South Shields on Sunday (Oct 8) (more…)
CX Result: NWCCA Round 3 Macclesfield Supercross
Ffion Gilbert and Benjamin Bright two of the winners at round 3 of the North West CycloCross league, the Macclesfield Supercross on October 1 (more…)
CX Result: Western Cyclo Cross League R2
Charlotte Davies and Joe Griffiths two of the winners at round 2 of the Western Cyclo Cross League on October 1st at Cheltenham (more…)
CX Result: SCX Series Round 2 Irvine
Jane Barr and Lewis Martin two of the winners at round 2 of the Scottish CX series at Irvine on October 1 (more…)
CX Result: Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross 2
Sam Burman and George Thompson winners at round 2 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League on Oct 1 at Scunthorpe (more…)
CX Result: London and South East CX League 4
Louise Mahé and Dan Clark two of the winners at round 4 of the London and South East CX League on October 1st in East Sussex (more…)
CX Result: Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 1
Eleanor Humphries and Flynn Gregory two of the winners at round 1 of the Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League on October 1 (more…)
RR Result: EMRRL Leicester Forest CC Road Race
Clay Davies the winner of the EMRRL Leicester Forest CC Road Race (National B) on September 17 (more…)
Crit Results: Matlock CC Darley Moor Crits #6
Megan Boyd, Harrison Hunter and James Westwood winners at round 6 of Matlock CC’s Darley Moor Circuit Races on September 23 (more…)
Crit Result: Full Gas Winter Circuit Series #1
Aled Evans and Daniel Lloyd winners at round 1 of the Full Gas Winter Circuit Series on September 30 at London’s Velopark (more…)
TT Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10m TT
Joe Beech fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10 mile time trial on October 7; Diana Egerton-Warburton fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Cestria CC Hill Climb Peth Bank
Alexander Storey fastest in the Cestria CC Hill Climb Peth Bank on October 7; Rachel Galler fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: RTTC Closed Circuit Championship
Oliver Peckover of trainSharp, Kate Allan, Joseph Turnbull and Thomas Brennan winners at the RTTC Closed Circuit Championship on October 8 (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 8
The eighth and final day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Saturday when 14 world titles were awarded with Great Britain the winner of most Santini rainbows on the day (more…)
National Trophy Cyclocross – Day 1
Thomas Mein, John McGrath, Nicholas Whitley, Lewis Tinsley and Imogen Wolff a winner on day of the National Trophy Cyclocross at South Shields (Oct 7) (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 7
The seventh day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Friday when xxxx world titles were awarded with xxxx nation the winner of most Santini rainbows (more…)
Coming Soon: Hill Climb Championships
Over 400 riders already registered for the national hill climb championships which comes to “the struggle” for the first time ever on 29 october – the annual event which raises funds for the great north air ambulance will host the sport’s national title this autumn (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 6
The sixth day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Thursday when eleven world titles were awarded with Great Britain the winner of most Santini rainbows on the night (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 5
The fifth day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Wednesday when xxxx world titles were awarded with xxxx nation the winner of most Santini rainbows (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 4
The fourth day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Tuesday when xxxx world titles were awarded with xxxx nation the winner of most Santini rainbows (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 3
The third day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Monday when 15 world titles were awarded with Great Britain nation the winner of most Santini rainbows (5) (more…)
TT Result: RTTC National Road Bike Championship
Ruther Shier, Mikey Mottram & Matthew Thompson winners at the RTTC National Road Bike Championship on October 1 nr Chippenham (more…)
RR Result: Scottish Women’s Road Race Championships
Eilidh Shaw winner of the Scottish Women’s Road Race Championships on Saturday at Kinross (Sept 30) (more…)
Crit Result: West Thames Autumn Crits 3
Andrew Hastings, Rebecca Clowes, Rebecca Clowes & Matt Curtis winners at round 3 of the West Thames Autumn Crits at Hillingdon on Sept 30 (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 2
Day 2 of the 2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships at Britain’s National Cycling Centre in Manchester saw 10 World titles decided for both men and women with winners from both sides of the world. (more…)
2023 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 1
The first day of competition at the World Masters Track Cycling Championships took place on Saturday when 12 world titles were awarded with Great Britain nation the winner of most Santini rainbows (more…)
Series Table: Isle of Man Youth League 2023
A total of 492 riders registered for this year’s Isle of Man Youth series in Douglas, with an average of 206 turning out for the 17 rounds completed – here are the overall positions (more…)
BMCR Result: Victoria CC Criterium
Andrew Hastings and Paul James two of the winners at the BMCR Victoria CC Criterium at Redbridge (London) last weekend (Sept 24) (more…)
93rd VeloViewer Monsal Hill Climb Event Preview
The 93rd running of this hill climb classic, organised Sheffrec Cycling Club and partnered by VeloViewer, has an exceptional field with 196 entries – including five former winners. (more…)
CX Result: London and South East CX League 3
Emma Jane Hornsby and Kishan Bakrania two of the winners at round 3 of the London and South East CX League at Crystal Palace on September 24 (more…)
RR Result: JGCC Road Race
Tyler Clare winner of the category 3/4 JGCC Road Race on the renowned Moscow circuit just south of Glasgow on September 24 (more…)
CX Result: Central Cyclocross League 2
Ellie Mitchinson and Kieran Jarvis two of the many winners at round 2 of the Central CycloCross league at Silverstone on September 23 (more…)
HC Result: Cheltenham & County CC Hill Climb
Tom Bell fastest in the Cheltenham & County CC Hill Climb on Bushcombe hill on September 23; Illi Gardner was fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Westerham CC Hill Climb
Ewan Tuohy fastest in the Westerham CC Hill Climb on September 24 in South London; Leonie Harper fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Ayr Roads CC Hill Climb
Cameron Ritchie fastest in the Ayr Roads CC Hill Climb in Scotland on September 23, Natalie Stevenson fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb
Harry MacFarlane fastest in the Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb on September 23 nr Dorking; Dannielle Watkinson fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Mid Devon CC Haytor Hill Climb
Ed Laverack fastest in the Mid Devon CC Haytor Hill Climb on September 23; Olivia French fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Mid Devon CC Widecombe Hill Climb
Andrew Feather fastest in Mid Devon CC’s Widecombe Hill Climb on September 23; Olivia French fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 25m TT
Neil Harris fastest (47.44) in the East Anglian VTTA 25 mile time trial on September 23 nr Cambridge; Louise Robinson fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
Andrew Butcher fastest in the VC Sevale 10 mile time trial on September 23 nr Worcester; Marianne Day fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Team Lifting Gear Products (Pea Royd Lane)
Andy Nichols fastest in the Team Lifting Gear Products Pea Royd Lane Hill Climb on September 23; Joanna Cebrat first woman (more…)
HC Result: Team Lifting Gear Products Hill Climb
Calum Brown fastest in the Team Lifting Gear Products Hill Climb on Mill Lee Road; Ffyona Booker fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: Paceline RT 25m TT
James Jenkins (46.46) fastest in the Paceline RT 25 mile time trial on September 24 nr Petersfield; Claire Emons fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb
Harry MacFarlane winner of the Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb on September 24 (more…)
HC Result: Cleveland Whs Hill Climb
Richard Lilleker and Tom Harcourt equal fastest with fastest woman Abi Plowman in 3rd at the Cleveland Whs Hill Climb on September 24 (more…)
HC Result: Withington Wheelers Hill Climb
Andy Nichols fastest in the Withington Wheelers Hill Climb on September 24; Monica Greenwood fastest woman (more…)
CX Result: Shimano Lazer WMCCL Rd 4
Dan Barnes and Esther Wong two of the winners at round 4 of the Shimano Lazer West Midlands CX League on September 24 (more…)
BMCR Result: Moda RT E/F/G/H/W Stallard Finale
Rob Blackburn, Helen Taylor Carter & Steve Wilkinson three of the winners at the Moda RT finale round of the Stallard series for E/F/G/H/W (more…)
Dedication to the late Steve Knight
Steve Knight Dedication: From the West Midlands CycloCross website is an obituary to Steve Knight by Isla Rowntree. Steve, who has sadly passed away recently, was a legend of the sport of cyclocross. (more…)
TT Result: SVTTA (Speed Trophy) 15m TT
Douglas Watson fastest in the SVTTA (Speed Trophy) 15 mile time Trial on September 24 in Scotland (Stirling); Margaret McMillan fastest woman (more…)
RR Result: 360cycling Junior National Series Finale
Alex Beldon wins the final round of the Junior National Road Series in the 360cycling North West event on September 24 (more…)
TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 25m TT
Jack Levick fastest in the Bramley Wheelers 25 mile time trial at Thirsk (Yorkshire) on September 24; Angela Hannon-Flaherty fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: New Forest CC Autumn 10
Bobby Buenfeld fastest in the New Forest CC Autumn 10 mile time trial on September 24; Angela Carpenter fastest woman (road bike) (more…)
TT Result: Berkhamsted CC Sporting 10m TT
14 year old Leon Atkins winner of the Berkhamsted CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on September 24; Sarah Brydon fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: Saint Piran 19m TT
Nigel Polkinghorne fastest in the Saint Piran 19 mile time trial on September 24 in Cornwall; Eve Sealy fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Exeter Wheelers Hill Climb
George Kimber fastest on Stoke Hill in Exeter Wheelers Hill Climb on September 24; Olivia French fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Wigmore CC Hill Climb
Joshua Aiken fastest in the Wigmore CC Hill Climb on September 24 in Kent; Grace Dent fastest woman (more…)
Track Result: 2023 Derny Championship
Matthew Brennan and Anna Morris winners at the 2023 Derny Championships at Derby velodrome on September 23 (more…)
Crit Result: West Thames Autumn Crits 2
James Ambrose-Parish, Emma McDonald & Emmanouil Kazanis winners at round 2 of West Thames Autumn Crits at Hillingdon on September 23 (more…)
CX Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Rd 2
Callum Laborde and Mia Rutterford two of the winners at round 2 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League on September 24, Colchester (more…)
CX Result: CXNE Series Round 2
Joe Coukham (Ribble Verge) and Elizabeth McKinnon two of the winners at round 2 of the CXNE cyclocross series at Ryton, Tyne & Wear, September 24 (more…)
CX Result: Western Cyclocross League Rd 1
Charlotte Davies and Joseph Taylor two of the winners at round 1 of the Western Cyclocross League at Frome on September 24 (more…)
CX Result: 3 Peaks 2023
Giles Drake winner of the 2023 3 Peaks cyclocross classic on September 24; Bryony Halcrow first woman (more…)
CX Result: Lincolnshire CX League Rd 1
Florence Lissaman and George Thompson two of the winners at round 1 of the Lincolnshire cyclocross league on Sept 24 (more…)
CX Result: Wessex CX League Rd3 (Foxhill)
Amy Perryman and Pedro Hutchinson two of the winners at round 3 of the Wessex cyclocross League on September 24 (more…)
HC Result: Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb
Jamie Philpott fastest with a course record in the Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb on ‘Allendale’ in the North East. Hannah Farran was fastest woman. (more…)
RR Result: Severn Valley GP
Josh Whitehead winner of the Severn Valley Grand Prix road race nr Telford on Saturday (September 23) (more…)
Saint Piran’s Remarkable Journey
Saint Piran’s Remarkable Journey: A Year of Achievements and Growth by Richard Pascoe (team boss) (more…)
Look back at the top 10s of all the National Bs (Women)
Winners in National B road races for 2023 — Cat Ferguson, Tammy Miller, Lucy Lee, Zoe Langham, Jessica Finney, Ruth Shier, Cat Ferguson, Francesca Hall, Emily Proud, Emma Jeffers, Georgia Lancaster, Jamie-Lee Wright, Sammie Stuart, Gemma Mitchell and Awen Roberts (more…)
Look back at the top 10s of all the National Bs (Men)
Whilst in the National A Road Races, the riders from Saint Piran dominated, in the National B events, there were a lot of different winners as you can see in this list of top 10s from all the National Bs in 2023. (more…)
CX Result: NWCCA Round 2 (Barnoldswick)
Alice Colling and Giles Drake two of the winners at round 2 of the North West Cyclocross Association league at Barnoldswick on September 16 (more…)
RR Result: Beeston CC Six Hills
Sam Llewelyn and Thomas Key winners at the Beeston CC Six Hills road races on September 16 (East Midlands) (more…)
Report: Wightlink-Island Renewables Military Road 35km Open TT
The Wightlink-Wight Mountain Time Trial Series ended last Sunday with riders of all ages and abilities taking on the inaugural Wightlink-Island Renewables Military Road 35km Open TT. (more…)
CX Result: London and South East CX League 2
Kishan Bakrania and Tulsi Bakrania two of the winners at round 2 of the London and South East CX League on Sunday (September 17) in East Sussex (more…)
RR Result: Surrey League Ditchling Common RRs
Lance Childs and Chris Parsons-Green winners at the Surrey League/Brighton Mitre road races at Ditchling Common on September 17 (more…)
HC Result: Bute Wheelers Serpentine Hill Climb
Alexander MacRae fastest in the Bute Wheelers Serpentine Hill Climb on September 16 in Scotland; Natalie Stevenson fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: Bute Wheelers 2 Up TTT
Chris Smart and Marc Anderson fastest in the Bute Wheelers 2 Up Team Time Trial over 20 miles on September 16 in Scotland (more…)
TT Result: Poole Wheelers 10m Time Trial
Jamie Whitcher fastest in the Poole Wheelers 10m Time Trial on September 17; Chris Murray fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 25m Championship
Neil Harris fastest in the VTTA Surrey/Sussex 25 mile timee trial Championship on Sept 17; Pip Jenkins fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: Midlands VTTA 10m TT
Leon Wright fastest in the Midlands VTTA 10 mile time trial on September 17 nr Stafford; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman; Mark Lovatt first on a road bike (more…)
HC Result: GS Metro Hedley On The Hill
Kieran Wynne-Cattanach fastest in GS Metro’s Hedley on the Hill climb on September 17 in the North East; Freya Johnson first female (more…)
TT Result: Darlington CC 10m TT
Euan Adam fastest in the Darlington CC 10 mile time trial near Catterick in North Yorkshire on September 17; Caroline Ratcliff fastest woman (more…)
TT Result: Bute Wheelers 10m TT
Chris Smart fastest in the Bute Wheelers 10 mile time trial on September 17 on the Isle of Bute in Scotland; Beth MacRae fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Yorkshire Road Club Hill Climb
Joe Barker fastest in the Yorkshire Road Club Hill Climb (4.8 miles) on September 17; Holly Carter fastest woman (more…)
Youth Result: Inter Regional Road Championships
Yorkshire tops the table in the Inter Regional Road Championships at MOD Lyneham last weekend (September 16/17) (more…)
CX Result: Central Cyclocross League Round 1
Paul Lloyd and Gemma Felstead two of the many winners at round 1 of the Central Cyclocross League at Milton Keynes on September 17 (more…)
CX Result: South West Cyclocross League 2
Nick Blight and Christina Wiejak two of the winners at round 2 of the South West Cyclocross league at Cricket St Thomas (more…)
CX Result: Notts & Derby Round 1
Nikki Brammeier and Cameron Orr two of the winners at round 1 of the Notts and Derby Cyclocross League in Derbyshire on Sept 16 (more…)
CX Result: Hope Supercross Rnd 3
Anna Kay, Thomas Mein, Oscar Amey and Madeline Moorhouse Smith winners at round 3 of the Hope Supercross in Barnoldswick on Sunday (more…)
TT Result: AWCC Classified 10 Mile TT
Kyle Gordon fastest in the AWCC Classified 10 Mile time trial on September 17 in Scotland; Margaret McMillan fastest woman (more…)
RR Result: Circuit of Charfield RR
William Salter winner of the category 2/3/4 Circuit of Charfield road race on Sunday Promoted by Velo Club Bristol (more…)
CX Result: SCX Series Round 1
Jane Barr and Lewis Martin two of the winners at round 1 of the Scottish Cyclocross Series at Bo’ness on September 17 (more…)
Youth Result: White Rose Youth league Finale
Archie Whittemore & Tilly Hofert two of the winners at the final round of the White Rose Youth league at Doncaster on September 17 (more…)
BMCR National Circuit Racing Championships E/F/G/H/W
Chris Beales, Clive Jones & Andrew Donaldson three of the winners at BMCR National Circuit Racing Championships (E/F/G/H/W) at Leeds (more…)
BMCR Result: Kenilworth Wheelers Road Race
Jack Wilson, Ian Gilkes & Rowan Horner three of the category winners at the Kenilworth Wheelers Road Race on September 17 (more…)
CX Result: Shimano Lazer WMCCL Rd 3
Matthew Coulson and Genny Billington winners at round 3 of the Shimano Lazer WMCC League on a sad day for Cyclocross with the loss of Steve Knight (more…)
Crit Result: West Thames Autumn Crits
Antony Baritsch, Kazimierz Rys, Simon Skinner & Harri Martin winners at the West Thames Autumn Crits on Saturday (September 16) at Hillingdon (more…)
HC Result: Cheshire Maverick CC Hill Climb
Kieran Wynne-Cattanach fastest in the Cheshire Maverick CC Hill Climb on September 16 nr Macclesfield; Alison Dockney fastest woman (more…)
HC Result: Protech Velo Hill Climb
Hugo Storey fastest in the Protech Velo Hill Climb on September 16 in the North East; Hannah Farran fastest woman (more…)